Sold2022Tom Wesselmann Lulu Signed Lithograph Met Opera 1982Wesselmann, Tom (American, 1931-2004), Lulu, 1982, lithograph, signed, dated, and marked 46/250 in pencil to the bottom, image 19.5 x 27.25 inches, frame 33.5 x 41.75 inches. A single print from the MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Mass Oil Painting Of OperaHarry Maas [Netherlands / 1906-1982] oil on canvas painting of an opera in progress, titled in English and Dutch on reverse "The Rake's Progress, Sadler & Wells Ballet, Amsterdam", signed and dated 19See Sold Price
Sold20221982 Eric Burdon & The Animals Austin Signed PosterThis poster is signed by the artist, Brian Curley! Appearing for the first time in our auction, we have this piece featuring Eric Burdon and the Animals! The band played at the Austin Opera House in ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Posters - After Chagall, Klee, Cittato Lithographs3 Posters - Chagall, Klee & Guilio Cittato. Marc Chagall Metropolitan Opera Die Zauberflote, Mourlot (France) printing (C1967). Paul Klee Fondation Maeght (1977). Giulio Cittato exhibition (1982). AllSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of 5 Signed Photographs or PhotographicA Group of 5 Signed Photographs or Photographic Postcards of Opera Singers from the 1920s comprising images of: Ivan Erschov (1867-1943) (additionally inscribed), Maria Jeritza (1887-1982 ) (matted anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Odell Type Writer No. 5 America Co.Odell Type Writer No. 5 America Co. Like new in original shipping crate. Nickel plated, a beautiful show piece. Crate measures 9 3/4 X 4 3/4 X 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Suzani. Central Asia. Probably antique 1880.Probably silk on cotton. 150 cm x 127 cm. Hand embroidered. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners attached to each invoice. The auction house doSee Sold Price
Sold2022Worldwide. Lot of Modern World Presentation Silver Items in Original cases and Large Holders:Worldwide. Lot of Modern World Presentation Silver Items in Original cases and Large Holders: Fiji. 2 Dollar, 2018. Coca-Cola Bottle Cap. NGC Proof 70 Ultra Cameo; Canada. 3 Dollars Gilt Sterling SilvSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carpenter Two Horse Ladder Wagon.Copper finished horses, touch up to reds on ladders only. Figures replaced. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size 24" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018E.F.Caldwell Renaissance Revival clockE.F.Caldwell Renaissance Revival clock, 3 tone bronze featuring a kneeling figure of Atlas upon a pillow; he supports a round stem wind case with porcelain dial & 8 day 15 jewel, 3 adjustments, movemeSee Sold Price
Sold"BTTF Signed Christopher Lloyd Doc Browns Aluminum Glasses" Movie Prop"BTTF Signed Christopher Lloyd Doc Browns Aluminum Glasses" Movie PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider Gérard, Opus 63 DFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Intitolato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 89 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archives Gérard Schneider, Parigi e accompagnata da certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Goethe , 1982Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Goethe , 1982 screenprint signed and numbered AP 3/22 in pencil 37 7/8 x 37 7/8 inches. Property from the Carmen S. Holeman Trust, Indianapolis, Indiana Literature: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SINGLE STONE DIAMOND RING, LONDON 1982A SINGLE STONE DIAMOND RING LONDON 1982The step cut diamond with canted corners weighing 5.99 carats, in four claw settings, AJR Studio Ltd maker's mark and later signed BoucheronSize/dimensions: fingSee Sold Price
Sold2022JORDY KERWICK (B. 1982) Untitled 2017JORDY KERWICK (B. 1982) Untitled 2017 signed and dated 2017 on the reverse acrylic, spray paint, charcoal and sand on canvas 60.1 by 50 cm. 23 11/16 by 19 11/16 in. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty Silkscreen AP Signed Ed74 1982Provenance: San Francisco, California area collector retired to the Florida Gulf Coast, name withheld. One of 15 lots from the collection of Pop Art, Abstract Expressionism etc. in this sale includingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn oil painting of a yellow field, circa 1982Wolf Kahn oil painting of a yellow field, circa 1982. This painting measures 52 inches by 32 inches. In its frame, it is 53 inches by 33 inches. There are no condition issues. At this time Rabbi LevinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas signed (Ted) Harrison 1982, 20" x 28",Oil on Canvas signed (Ted) Harrison 1982, 20" x 28", "Lone Rider".See Sold Price
Sold20221982 Mercedes-Benz 380 SL Convertible Chassis no. 107045220172721982 Mercedes-Benz 380 SL Convertible Registration no. EKA 333Y Chassis no. 10704522017272 •Extensive recent restoration with bills on file totalling over £42,000 •Mercedes-Benz origSee Sold Price
2023$ (1), 1982 Screenprint by Andy WarholLOW RESERVE. (1) Dollar, 1982 is a Screenprint by Andy Warhol. Signed and numbered 32 of 60. Published by Andy Warhol, New York. Featured in Raisonne: Feldman/Schellmann, II.278. No other series refleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) Elektroid, 1982Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) Elektroid, 1982 oil on linen signed E. Paschke and dated (lower right) 36 x 82 inches. Provenance: Phyllis Kind Gallery, Chicago Exhibited: Boston, Massachusetts, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000) Rendezvous, 1982VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE 1908-2000) ”RENDEZVOUS” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED,1982 24” X 28.75” 32” X 37” WITH FRAME Excellent condition Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries Hanoi-born (1908) painterSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupTennis - Exploding Ball Original Vintage Print by Luigi Castiglioni c1983$100
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionJody Forster Weaver's Needle and Boulder Canyon, Superstition Mountains, Arizona, 1982$300(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982$3,000
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company1966 Metropolitan Opera Lincoln Center Poster$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesCharles Cobelle, French 1902-1994, Interior of Paris Opera House, oil on canvas$400
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSTOECKLIN, Niklaus (Switzerland, 1896 - 1982). Vermogensabg...$400