Sold2022Erwitt, Elliott New York, New York, USA. 1974. Späterer Abzug von 2022 nach der PhotographieErwitt, ElliottNew York, New York, USA. 1974. Späterer Abzug von 2022 nach der Photographie von 1952. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort drucksigniert sowie typSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allah, Khalik Harlem, New York City, USA. 2017. C-PrintAllah, Khalik Harlem, New York City, USA. 2017. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m. Werksangaben. - Guter Zustand. Aus der "125th & LexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meiselas, Susan Returning home from Manhattan Beach. Littly Italy, New York, USA. 1978. SpäMeiselas, SusanReturning home from Manhattan Beach. Littly Italy, New York, USA. 1978. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1978. Digital C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. EtikettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haas, Ernst New Mexico, USA. 1952. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1952. DigitalerHaas, ErnstNew Mexico, USA. 1952. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1952. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort mit dem Estate- und Editonsstempel u. typogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists, Four works from Magnum PhotosVarious Artists Four works from Magnum Photos digital c-print 6 h × 6 w in (15 × 15 cm) Includes: Elliott Erwitt, Venice, Bruce Davidson, East 100th St., New York, AlecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fusco, Paul California Grape Strike. California, USA. 1968. Späterer Abzug nach derFusco, PaulCalifornia Grape Strike. California, USA. 1968. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1968. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort drucksigniert u. miSee Sold Price
Sold2024Redlich & Co., Presentation punch bowl setRedlich & Co. Presentation punch bowl and undertray set New York, USA, c. 1906sterling silver 8.375 h x 12.75 dia in (21 x 32 cm) 1.125 h x 15.75 dia in (3 x 40 cm) Impressed manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greta von Nessen, Table lampGreta von Nessen Table lamp Nessen Studio, Inc.USA, c. 1955enameled aluminum, brass 19.75 h x 21 w x 6 d in (50 x 53 x 15 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to underside 'Nessen New York, N.See Sold Price
Sold2024Brett Weston, Stairway with Broom, New YorkBrett Weston Stairway with Broom, New York 1944 / printed c. 1970sgelatin silver print image: 10.25 h x 13.5 w in (26 x 34 cm) mount: 15 h x 18 w in (38 x 46 cm) Signed and dated to mount 'See Sold Price
Sold2016Elliott Erwitt (American, born 1928)Buzious, Brazil, 1990; Gelatin silver print (framed); Signed; 21 3/4" x 14 1/2" (image); 22 5/8" x 15 1/4" (sight); Provenance: Andrew Smith Gallery, San Francisco; Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elliott Erwitt (American, b. 1928)New York City, 1974; Gelatin silver print (framed); Signed and titled; 11 5/8" x 17 3/8" (image); 15 7/8" x 19 7/8" (sheet); Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milach, Rafal Rummu, Estonia. August 2016. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier.Milach, RafalRummu, Estonia. August 2016. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m. Werksangaben. - Guter ZustaSee Sold Price
Sold2022McCurry, Steve Rajasthan, India. 1983. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1983. DigitalerMcCurry, SteveRajasthan, India. 1983. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1983. Digitaler c-print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m.See Sold Price
Sold2022McCurry, Steve Fisherman. Welligama. South Coast, Sri Lanka. Späterer Abzug nach derMcCurry, SteveFisherman. Welligama. South Coast, Sri Lanka. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1995. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alec Soth 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett,Modern Photography Alec Soth2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett, dort signiert und mit typographischen Werksanagben. - Guter Zustand.Enthält: - CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold, Eve Untouched Women: Marlene Dietrich at the recording studios of Columbia Records. New YorkArnold, EveUntouched Women: Marlene Dietrich at the recording studios of Columbia Records. New York City, USA. 1952. Späterer Abzug von 2022 nach der Photographie von 1952. Digitaler C-Print aufSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elliott Erwitt, Marilyn Monroe, New YorkElliott Erwitt Marilyn Monroe, New York 1956 / printed latergelatin silver print image: 8.125 h x 12.25 w in (21 x 31 cm) sheet: 11 h x 14 w in (28 x 36 cm) Signed to lower right 'Elliott ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk With three stackable trays. 19 x 35 3/4 x 15 1/4 inches (48.2 x 90.8 x 38.7 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shore, Stephen Bridger Canyon, Bozeman, Montana, July 17, 2018. 2018. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 xModern Photography Shore, Stephen Bridger Canyon, Bozeman, Montana, July 17, 2018. 2018. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso signiert u. mit Etikett, dort typographisch betitelt. In Punkten untSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goldin, Nan Lost Horizon. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. VersoGoldin, NanLost Horizon. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Digital C-print on photopaper. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Brainard, Untitled (Nancy Landscape)Joe Brainard Untitled (Nancy Landscape) 1968mixed media collage 8 h x 6 w in (20 x 15 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Brainard 68'. Provenance: Tibor de Nagy GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Jain Sandstone Head of a Jina, Central India, 10th CenturA Jain Sandstone Head of a Jina, Central India, 10th Centuryhead 7.1 x 5.3 x 6 in (18 x 13.5 x 15.2 cm), with stand height 9.8 in — 25 cmProvenance:Sotheby's New York, June 29, 1984, lot 383LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso ceramic plate, signed reversePablo Picasso (1881-1973) ceramic plate, signed reverse. Dimensions: L 15 x W 13 x H 2 inches. Condition: good condition. Provenance: Private collection, New York, NY, USA. Sale under the terms and coSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAYNARD DIXON AMERICAN 1875-1946watercolor, 9 x 12 in (22.9 x 30.5 cm), framed 15 x 19 in (38.1 x 30.5 cm), PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, New YorkSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArnold, Eve Untouched Women: Marlene Dietrich at the recording studios of Columbia Records. New York€200
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSoth, Alec New York City. 2018. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso mit Etikett,€200
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMeiselas, Susan Returning home from Manhattan Beach. Littly Italy, New York, USA. 1978. Spä€240
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammmlung von 5 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett,€500
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBlack, Matt 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Verso je mit Etikett,€200
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBurri, René Kitty Hawk, North Carolina, USA. 1997/2019. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x€200
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMorath, Inge 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-print auf Photopapier. Maße je 15 x 15 cm. Verso je mit€200
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammmlung von 4 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Maße je 15 x 15 cm. 3 Arbeiten€400
5 days LeftPiasaElliott Erwitt (1928-2023) New York City, USA, 1953 Gelatin silver print on paper Signed on the€1,500
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMcCurry, Steve Near Zhengzhou, China, 2004. 2019. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm.€200
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMcCurry, Steve Rajasthan, 1983. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso mit€240
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTong, Kurt Rime Ice (aus: Dear Franklin). 2016/2019. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm.€200
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHParr, Martin 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Verso je signiert und€300
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTowell, Larry 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Verso je mit Etikett,€200
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMcCurry, Steve The Golden Rock beneath Kyaiktiyo Pagoda. Kyaiktiyo, Myanmar, 1994. 2020. Digitaler€300
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBarbey, Bruno The Amazon River. Leticia, Amazonas, Brazil. 1966/2016. Digitaler C-Print auf€200
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHalpern, Gregory Untitled (Bougainvillea and Police Tape). 2019. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier.€200
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPellegrin, Paolo A plume of fireworks surrounds a reveler at the Parrandas, a December festival in€240
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWolff, Paul New York. Blick vom Empire State Building nach Norden. Um 1932. Silbergelatineabzug auf€400
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNothhelfer, Gabriele u. Helmut Martin Rosz im PS 1, New York. 1978. Silbergelatineabzug auf Agfa€350
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNothhelfer, Gabriele u. Helmut Martin Rosz im PS 1, New York. 1978. Silbergelatineabzug auf Agfa€350
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOstarhild, Jurgen Franz Beckenbauer. 1978/ 2024. Digitaler s/w Finae Art Print von 2024 nach einer€350
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSultan, Larry Dad on Sofa aus: Pictures from Home, 1984. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive€200