Sold2021Antoine Bouvard Venetian Sunlit Canal PaintingAntoine Bouvard Venetian Sunlit Canal Painting, Antoine Bouvard 1840-1920 or Antoine Marc Aldine Bouvard 1870-1956, French artist known for luminist Italian harbor marine seascape subjects of Venice,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Bouvard (Italy,France,1870-1955) oil paintingARTIST: Antoine Marc Aldine Bouvard Sr (Italian, French, 1870 - 1955/56) NAME: Cityscape - Venice MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Bouvard Sr. (1870-1956) Oil On Canvas VeniceDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Antoine Bouvard Sr. (also known as Marc Aldine) depicting a scene of a canal in Venice. Signed at bottom left: "Marc Aldine". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Aldine, French (1912-1975) O/C View of VeniceMarc Aldine, French (1912-1975) Oil on Canvas View of Venice. Couple of Holes & Craquelure Mostly on the Clouds. Dirty, Needs Cleaning. Appear to Have Original Frame. Provenance from a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Noël Bouvard (French, 1912-1972)Georges Noël Bouvard (French, 1912-1972) Georges Noël Bouvard (French, 1912-1972) A Venetian canal; A gondola on a Venetian canal signed 'Bouvard' l.l. and l.r. respectively, oil on canvas 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Bouvard (French, 1875-1957)Antoine Bouvard (French, 1875-1957) ? Antoine Bouvard (French, 1875-1957) A gondola on the Grand Canal, Venice signed 'Bouvard' l.l., oil on canvas 50.5 x 65cm Condition Report: overall: 63.5 x 79cm ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Exceptional Isaac Hewitt, Jr. / Rices Landing, PAOutstanding and Important Twenty-Gallon Tapered Stoneware Pot with Profuse Freehand Cobalt Decoration, Stenciled "EXCELSIOR WORKS / Isaac Hewitt, Jr. / RICES LANDING, PA", circa 1875, exceptionally laSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine EXCELSIOR WORKS / Isaac Hewitt, Jr. / RICESFine Two-Gallon Stoneware Jar with Elaborate Cobalt Decoration, Stenciled "EXCELSIOR WORKS / Isaac Hewitt, Jr. / RICES LANDING, PA.", circa 1875, semi-ovoid jar with combed midsection, tooled shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daniel Pabst (1826-1910), Ebonized three-door cabinet,Daniel Pabst (1826-1910) Ebonized three-door cabinet, Philadelphia, PA, circa 1875 The central door with enameled ceramic tile profile portraits of William Shakespeare and a gentleman, possibly the coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare and Fine "Star Pottery" Stoneware Jug w/ StenciledRare and Fine Three-Gallon Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Jug with Stenciled Eagle and Rose Motifs, Stenciled "Star Pottery.", Greensboro, PA, circa 1875, ovoid jug with tooled shoulder and spout, decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2016HORSE HEAD POKER CHAIRS BY GEORGE HENKELS C.1875A rare pair of carved walnut poker chairs by George Henkels, Philadelphia, PA circa 1875. The carved backs having intertwined dolphinrs and the armrests terminating in horse heads. Ht: 31" Width: 25"See Sold Price
Sold20174 Gal. "From James Hamilton & Co. / Greensboro, Pa."Four-Gallon Double-Handled Stoneware Jug with Cobalt Decoration, Stenciled "From / James Hamilton & Co. / Greensboro, Pa.", circa 1875, ovoid jug with tooled spout and two applied handles at the shoulSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine 12 Gal. Stoneware Jar with Stenciled Eagle andTwelve-Gallon Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Jar with Stenciled Eagle Motif and Bridgeport, PA Advertising, Western PA origin, circa 1875, large-sized, cylindrical jar with tooled shoulder, semi-rounded rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Exceptional Western Pennsylvania Stoneware BankExceptional Stoneware Coin Bank with Profuse Cobalt Fuschia Vine Decoration, Greensboro or New Geneva, PA origin, circa 1875, squat-shaped form with tooled shoulder, slightly-domed lid with heavy toolSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH AMAROTICO "ARCHITECTURAL FANTASY" PAINTINGJoseph Amarotico (American 1931-1985) "Architectural Fantasy", acrylic on canvas, unsigned. Label on reverse from Noel Butcher Gallery, Philadelphia, PA. Ht: 73.5" Wd: 61.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Small-Sized Western PA Stoneware Canning Jar withSmall-Sized Stoneware Canning Jar with Stenciled Cobalt Foliate Decoration, Western PA origin, circa 1875, cylindrical jar with heavily-tooled shoulder and "wax sealer" rim, decorated with a large andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Two-Gallon Proctor, WV Advertising StonewareScarce Two-Gallon Proctor, WV Advertising Stoneware Cake Crock with All-Seeing Eye Motif, Western PA origin, circa 1875, cylindrical crock with semi-rounded rim and applied lug handles, featuring theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 2Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 9Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 5Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 10Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miller E. Richard (American 1875 - 1943) - The WomanMiller E. Richard (American 1875 - 1943) - The Woman 24.25 in x 31.75 in Framed 34 in x 32 in Oil on canvas Framed and Signed Richard E. Miller was an American painter who holds a high place in the AmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Sisley (British 1839 - 1899) - LandscapeAlfred Sisley (British 1839 –1899) - Landscape 13 x 19 in framed: 21 x 26.5 in pastel on paper Pupil of / student of Camille Jean-Baptiste COROT [ 1796-1875] Has frequented the studio of CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five United Scale models brass HO train enginesFive brass United Scale models HO train engines, with the original boxes, to include Rio Grande 2-8-8-2 engine and tender, engine 11'' l., and a MA & PA Consolidation engine and tender, engine 5'' l.,See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupUnsigned 3-Gallon Stoneware Crock.$80(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBoïto (Camillo) & others. La Basilique de St. Marc à Venise..., 3 parts in 2 vol., Venice, 1889-90£260
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBucks County, PA Paint-Decorated Document Box.$2,900(6 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Sgraffito Decorated Redware Charger.$1,500
20 hrs LeftEldred'sALBRECHT DURER (Germany, 1471-1528), "Rhinoceros", 1515., Woodcut, 8.375" x 11.75". Framed 18.75" x$5,000
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "Gypsy Lou with Man & Dog Oil & Acrylic on Canvas$325(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Paint-Decorated Softwood Dower Chest.$750
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Federal Softwood 2-Door Cupboard.$110(2 bids)
19 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Marc Chagall Shabbat Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Giclee$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's 2 "Old Overholt Whiskey" Broadford PA Bottles, 1934 Old Overholt 121 Proof Bottle, box, and k$60(5 bids)
5 hrs LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwelve(12) Marc Chagll .999 Fine Silver "The Jerusalem Window" Set (2.15ozt Each)$700(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 18th C. Fan-Back Windsor Side Chair.$160(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 18th C. Painted Softwood Farm Table.$100(1 bid)