Sold2019Clinton Polacca Nampeyo Hopi PotClinton Polacca Nampeyo Hopi Pot, Clinton Polacca Nampeyo Hopi (Hopi, b.1958), red and black polychrome traditional decoration, signed on bottom "Clinton Polacca Nampeyo", 15" in diameter and 8" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Double Bird Jar, Elva Nampeyo (Hopi)3-1/4 inches tall with 4 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eagle tail bowl, Elva Nampeyo (Hopi)2" tall with 3-3/4 inch diameter. Hand coiled, shows ageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi, Nampeyo Family, Group of Two Pottery VesselsHopi, Nampeyo Family Group of Two Pottery Vesselsincludes work by Elva Nampeyo (Hopi, 1926 - 1985) and Thomas Polacca Nampeyo (Hopi, 1935 - 2003)height 4 1/4 x diameter 7 1/4 in. (10.80 x 18.42 cm.),See Sold Price
Sold2021ELVA NAMPEYO (D.1985) HOPI MIGRATION PATTERN JARNative American yellowware pottery jar, signed Nampeyo (Elva Nampeyo, Hopi Pueblo, Arizona, 1926-1985), polychrome decorated in a migration pattern, rub along one shoulder, approx 5"h, 7"diam, 1.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of (4) Native American Painted PotteryGroup of (4) Native American Painted Potterywith geometric designs, to include: Elva Nampeyo (Hopi-Tewa, 1926-1985), jar with double-headed birds, signed and marked with “corn” cipher; BrendaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iris Youvella Nampeyo Hopi Indian PotUnusual design for this artist. 4 1/4" tall by 4" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tonita Nampeyo Hopi Indian Pot4" diameter, 5" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: JNC 39465See Sold Price
Sold2023Iris Nampeyo Hopi Indian Corn Pot4 1/2" diameter, 3 1/8" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: RAH 24682See Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi-Tewa Canteen w/ Birds by Elva NampeyoElva Nampeyo (Native American, Hopi-Tewa, 1926 to 1985) Pottery Canteen, ca. 20th century CE. A miniature hand-made and painted pottery canteen with a double bird motif on the front, and a leather susSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iris Y. Nampeyo. Hopi Mini Corn Decorated Pot.Iris Y. Nampeyo. Hopi. Mini Corn Decorated Pot. 3" h. Signed. Excellent condition. Provenance: Purchased from Andrea Fisher Fine Pottery, Santa Fe, NM. in 2007 for $900. Original invoice included. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waves with Feathers seed pot Miriam Nampeyo (Hopi)1-3/4 inch tall with 3-3/8 inch diameter. Hand coiled, shows considerable ageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Hopi Pot Rachel NampeyoNative American Hopi pot. Signed RN. Small one inch Native American Hopi original pot. Signed by Native American artist R.N. Rachel Nampeyo Measures 1.25" wide by 3.4" tall. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dextra Quotskuyva Nampeyo, Tanware Pot with Kiva StepsDextra Quotskuyva Nampeyo(Hopi, b. 1928)Tanware Pot with Kiva Stepsfired clay, glazes, pigmentinscribed underside: Dextra [corn cipher]Height 5 1/4 x Diameter 7 in. (13.34 x 17.78 cm.) The Georgia andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nampeyo, attribution, Hopi-Tewa seed potNampeyo, attribution Hopi-Tewa seed pot with bird-like designs USA, c. 1920hand-painted earthenware 7 h x 7.125 dia in (18 x 18 cm) This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nellie Nampeyo + Verla Dewakuku + Rainy Naha + Marianne & V. Navasie + Dell, Group of Five HopiGroup of Five Hopi Polychrome Pots: Black on Tan Lizard Pot + Polychrome Pot + Black on White Pot + Sister Seed Pot +See Sold Price
Sold2016Small pot by Fannie Nampeyo Hopi PuebloHeading: (Hopi) Author: Nampeyo, Fannie Title: Small ochre pot painted in red and black Place Published: Arizona Publisher:Hopi Pueblo Date Published: 1979 Description: SmalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi Pot, Bill Navasie NampeyoBill Navasie Nampeyo (HopI Tribe AZ) polychrome pottery vase- Geometric and stylized designs on a neutral ground. Signed on base with a singing frog. Good condition. 4.5"H x 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Melda Nampeyo Hopi Migration Pattern 2.5 IN PotMelda Nampeyo signed Native American Hopi 'Migration Pattern' polychrome pot measures 2.5 in. tall x 3.5 in. wide. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dextra Quotskuyva Nampeyo, Polychrome Seed PotDextra Quotskuyva Nampeyo(Hopi, b. 1928)Polychrome Seed Potfired clay, glazes, pigmentsinscribed underside: Dextra / [corn cipher]Height 2 7/8 x Diameter 4 in. (7.30 x 10.16 cm.) The Georgia and CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi/Tewa, Group of Five Polychrome Pottery VesselsHopi/Tewa, Group of Five Polychrome Pottery VesselsMiriam Nampeyo(Hopi/Tewa, b. 1956)Tallest Potfired clay, pigmentsinscribed: MIRIAN / NAMPEYOHeight: 5 1/2 x Diameter: 4 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi, Group of Two Nampeyo Family PotsHopi Group of Two Nampeyo Family PotsShirley Ben Nampeyo (Hopi, b. 1936)Cheryl Naha Nampeyo (Hopi, 20th Century)Largest: 4 1/4 x 5 1/4 in. (10.80 x 13.34 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi Pueblo Polychrome Jar, Elva Nampeyo (1926-1985)Hopi Pueblo Polychrome Jar, Elva Nampeyo (1926-1985)Three color design painted in reds and black over a buff slip, signed by Nampeyo on the underside. 4 x 5 in. The Nampeyo family has been noted for tSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,300(4 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78043: A Chinese Carved White Jade Brush Pot Marks: fou$1,000
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupShenandoah Valley Glazed Redware Flower Pot.$60(2 bids)