Sold2017Emanuele Luzzati (Genova 1921 - Genova 2007)Lotto di due fogli a) Palazzo Doria Pamphilj, serigrafia a colori, es. LXXXVI/C, cm 35 x 50 (misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra Timbro a secco all'angolo inferiore destro dello stampaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese W/C Scroll PaintingChinese watercolour and ink on paper, hanging scroll, featuring two beauty ladies , attribute to CHENG SHI FA (1921-2007), L 66 x W 43 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2017EMANUELE LUZZATI PulcinellaFondo originale per il riadattamento dell’opera di Rossini Il Turco in Italia. Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 42x32. L’ouverture dell’opera scandisce il ritmo delle fantastiche avventure di PulcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cheng Shifa - Figure PaintingL: 38 1/4 in(97cm) W: 18 1/2 in(47cm) Cheng Shifa (1921-2007) was a Chinese calligrapher, painter, and cartoonist. Cheng was born in a small Chinese village ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Guillermo Silva (Colombian, 1921-2007) Limited Edition Lithograph in Color Luna LienaSigned Guillermo Silva (Colombian, 1921-2007) Limited Edition Lithograph in Color Luna Liena. Signed & Roman Numerals XLVIII/C, measures H: 47 1/2" x L: 25", 5" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santamaria. Amor Brujo, Opening to the Show.Santamaria, Guillermo Silva (Columbian, 1921-2007). Inauguracion El Poacicion Amor Brujo, Opening to the Show. 1970. Etching in colors. Titled, dated and signed in plate l.r. Titled and signed in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUILLERMO SILVA SANTAMARIA (Colombian 1921-2007)GUILLERMO SILVA SANTAMARIA (Colombian 1921-2007) EMBOSSED ENGRAVING, "Desde la Barrera," 1963, signed L/R, A-46. 17" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Boscoe (Arthur Aldwyn) Holder (1921 - 2007)Boscoe (Arthur Aldwyn) Holder (Trinidad and Tobago, England, 1921 - 2007) Oil on board painting of a reclining woman. Signed and dated lower right. Sight Size: 20 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 24 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Cheng Shifa (1921 - 2007) "Girls Throwing Water"Cheng Shifa (Chinese, 1921 - 2007) "Girls Throwing Water" Signed middle right. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UniSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cheng Shifa (1921 - 2007) Elks and Maiden程十发 秋之小品 纸本 Cheng Shifa (1921 - 2007) Elks and Maiden Hanging Scroll, Ink & Color on Paper 45 x 34cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavaliere arabo Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 50x40See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavalieri orientali Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 51x61See Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Colored Nautical Engraving Cesare L'AugustoHand Colored Nautical Engraving Cesare L'Augusto. Titled "Nave Il Cesare L'Augusto" this hand colored engraving has been professionally framed and matted. Well detailed ship shows passengers and ropesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cheng Shifa Three Fairy Ladies程十髮 (1921 - 2007) 神女图 设色水墨纸本立轴 1978 年作 款识: 秋兰兮See Sold Price
Sold2024CHI KWAN CHEN, (Chinese, 1921-2007), Charles River, SpringCHI KWAN CHEN(Chinese, 1921-2007)Charles River, Springwatercolor on papersigned Chi Kwan Chen lower left71 x 14 in., frame: 72 x 14 3/4 in. Provenance: Margaret Brown Gallery, Boston, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH RICHARDS (1921-2007) TRAIN WHEELS, PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas, Train Wheels, signed Richards (Joseph Richards, American, 1921-2007) lower right, pen signed verso, some scratches, dimpling, small impression, frame with loss to wood lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2018O/MASONITE "WEST INDIAN GIRL" SIGNED BOSCOE HOLDENO/MASONITE "WEST INDIAN GIRL" SIGNED BOSCOE HOLDEN (TRINIDAD-TOBAGO 1921-2007) 48" X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024Yvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987Yvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987 oil on canvas signed Canu (lower right); signed and titled (on the reverse) 23 3/4 x 28 3/4 inches. This lot is locatSee Sold Price
Sold2021YVONNE CANU, French 1921-2007, Le Pecheur en ProvenceYVONNE CANU (French, 1921-2007)Le Pecheur en Provenceoil on canvassigned Canu lower right; inscribed, titled, and signed 560 Le Pecheur en Provence Y. Canu verso24 x 28 1/2 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2019VITTORIO ZECCHIN, CAPPELLIN VENINI Un vasoVITTORIO ZECCHIN, CAPPELLIN VENINI Un vaso 'Veronese' in vetro ametista, circa 1921. Altezza cm 36. Letteratura: Franco Deboni, I vetri Venini catalogo 1921-2007, Allemandi, Torino, 2007, tav. 1.See Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Venini per Pierre Cardin Lot of two ceiling lamps. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1969ca. BlueStudio Venini per Pierre Cardin Lot of two ceiling lamps. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1969ca. Blue and amber glass. (d cm 44; d cm 58) Literature De Boni, I vetri Venini. Catalogo 1921-2007, AllemandSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN YVONNE CANU, FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS POINTILIST PAINTINGA pointillist oil on canvas painting by Yvonne Canu (French, 1921 - 2007). Signed by the artist lower right, also signed and titled verso. Housed in a richly decorated gilt wood and gesso frame. YvonnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kostas Klouvatos (Greek, 1921-2007)Kostas Klouvatos(Greek, 1921-2007)"Untitled"patinated bronze sculptureon an integral metal base.h. 65-3/4", w. 10", d. 10" Provenance: Purchased in Athens, Greece, 1964; EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022TONI ZUCCHERI Three ceiling lamp for Venini.Three ceiling lamp for Venini. Chromed metal and blown glass.. Cm 30,00 x 45,00 x 30,00. 1960s. iterature: Franco Deboni, I vetri Venini, Catalogo 1921/2007, Allemandi, Torino, 2007, Tav. 302.See Sold Price
Oct 02Clars AuctionsCheng Shifa (1921-2007) - Chinese Painting of Boys and Girls on Water Buffalos$3,000
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paper$150
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paper$150
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paper$150
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL MILITARY JACKET, COCKTAIL SHEATH & BUBBLE SKIRT, PARIS, LATE 1980s-2007$225(3 bids)