Sold2023Max Ingrand (1908-1969) - Two wall lamps, 1950 ca.h 20 x 20 x 8 cm cut crystal diffuser.Fontana Arte Manufacture. LITERATUREDomus n.334, settembre 1957This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Storage WallGio Ponti Storage wall, ca. 1950 Italian walnut, lacquered wood, glass, brass. Manufactured by Singer & Sons, Italy. 48" H x 78.5" W x 14" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019HANS WEGNER PAPA BEAR CHAIR:Hans Jørgensen Wegner (1914-2007). Original design ca 1950. Perhaps the most iconic chair designs by Wegner. The arms of the chair are like ‘great bear paws embracing you from behind’. Tufted baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mathieu Mategot, Unique Wall-Mounted ShelfMathieu Mategot Unique wall-mounted shelf, ca. 1950 Painted metal. Manufactured by Ateliers Mathieu Mategot, France. 14.5" H x 75" W x 8" D Provenance: Side Gallery, Barcelona; Mategot-designed hair sSee Sold Price
Sold2023PERE COSP (Barcelona, 1907-2007). Coffee table, ca. 1950. Wood, with marquetry. Metal support.PERE COSP (Barcelona, 1907-2007). Coffee table, ca. 1950. Wood, with marquetry. Metal support. Signed on the back. Some lack of polychrome on the top. Measurements: 85 x 85 x 69 cm. Table with a squarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four wall lampsQuattro lampade da parete Alluminio laccato, ottone. 1950 ca. Due cm 42x6,5x20, due cm 42x6,5x21See Sold Price
Sold2017Oscar TorlascoTwo wall lamps Turned brass, brass frame. Manufactured by Lumi, 1950 ca. 36x33x24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NELSON; HOWARD MILLER & VITRAString wall clock model 2214-B in "as-found" condition and Asterisk wall clock model 2213, Zeeland, MI/Germany, ca. 1950/2000; Birch, string and enameled metal; Both with stickers; Asterisk: 10" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cheng Shifa (1921 - 2007) "Girls Throwing Water"Cheng Shifa (Chinese, 1921 - 2007) "Girls Throwing Water" Signed middle right. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani - Cabinet, 1950 ca.h 135 x 122,5 x 46 cm in grissinato wood with gilded bronze handles designed by Lucio Fontana.Manifactured by Arredamenti Borsani VaredoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Geoge Durrie, Schoolhouse in Winter, 1950 Wall Calendar Print$15
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouis Faurer (American, 1916–2001) Accident, 1950; printed ca. 1977-78$1,000