Sold2022GIOACCHINO CASCELLA (Pescara, 1903 - Rapino, 1982): Fountain in San Pietro squareGIOACCHINO CASCELLA (Pescara, 1903 - Rapino, 1982) Fountain in San Pietro square Watercolor on cardboard, 59,7 x 45,7 cm Signed lower left: G. Cascella. On the back label of second Quadriennale d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emil J. Kosa Jr. NA (1903 - 1968 Los Angeles, CA)Houses in a rolling hills landscape Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower left: Emil Kosa Jr. Sight size: 19.5" H x 26.5" W Provenance: Private Collection, San Luis Obispo, CA. Notes: Framed siSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San PietroA Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San Pietro 19th Century in a modern giltwood frame. Plaque: 9 5/8 x 17 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Pair of armchairs with pair of footrests for ISA, Ponte San Pietro, Bergamo.Pair of armchairs with pair of footrests for ISA, Ponte San Pietro, Bergamo. 1955. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 75,00 x 100,00 x 88,00. The lot is accompanied by the certificate of authenticity from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUGLIELMO VERONESI Pair of armchairs for I.S.A., Ponte San Pietro.VERONESI GUGLIELMO (n. 1913) Pair of armchairs for I.S.A., Ponte San Pietro. Wood, brass and padded fabric. . Cm 85,00 x 70,00 x 85,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2020EMANUELE RAMBALDI (2)Due poltrone. Legno di faggio, corda di canapa intrecciata. Italia fine anni '30. cm 73x58x62 Una delle due poltrone presenta segni di tarli. Righe graffi e segni di usura. Incollaggi da revisionare,See Sold Price
Sold2021EMANUELE RAMBALDISei sedie. Legno di faggio, paglia di fiume intrecciata. Produzione Chiappe, Chiavari, anni '50 ca. cm 85x42,5x45 SIX CHAIRS BY E. RAMBALDISee Sold Price
Sold2018Emil J. Kosa Jr. NA (1903 - 1968 Los Angeles, CA)Rolling hills landscape Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower right: Emil Kosa Jr. Sight: 13.75" H x 21.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Two hexagonal small tables. Produced by ISA, Ponte San Pietro,Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Two hexagonal small tables. Produced by ISA, Ponte San Pietro, 1950s. Top in veneered wood, structure in black painted metal rod. Bearing production label under tSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMANUELE RAMBALDI Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. 1938. Wood and rattan.. Cm 57,00 x 74,00 x 57,00. Literature: Domus n. 128, August 1938, p. 3See Sold Price
Sold2024GUGLIELMO VERONESI attributed. Two armchairs for ISA, Ponte San Pietro.VERONESI GUGLIELMO (n. 1913) attributed. Two armchairs for ISA, Ponte San Pietro. Brass, padded fabric and velvet.. Cm 83,00 x 72,00 x 80,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo, XVIII sec. Veduta di Piazza San Pietro duranteMatita e tempera su carta, cm. 58x84See Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903 - 1968): Tyler's Landingoil on canvas; unsigned, titled in pencil to stretcher 30 x 40 in. (76.2 x 101.6 cm.) Provenance: Provenance: Property from a Beverly Hills, CA Estate, acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMANUELE RAMBALDI, attribuitoEMANUELE RAMBALDI, attribuitoSei sedie con struttura in legno, sedile in paglia intrecciata.Anni '50cm 88x43x57See Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903 - 1968): Portrait of a Ladyoil on canvas; signed lower right Sight: 39 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (100.3 x 74.9 cm.), Frame: 46 1/2 x 36 1/2 in. (118.1 x 92.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Beverly Hills, CA EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emil J. Kosa Jr. NA (1903 - 1968 Los Angeles, CA)Atmospheric landscape with red bluffs Watercolor on paper laid to board under glass Partial signature lower right Sight: 13.75" H x 21.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMANUELE RAMBALDI - 2A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY E. RAMBALDI - Coppia di poltrone, F.lli Sanguineti anni '30. Legno di noce, corda - Quaderni di Domus n°8, "Sedie, poltrone, divani", Milano 1950, p. 46; G. Palanti, "MobiliSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL JEAN KOSA, JR. (1903 - 1968): "ALONE IN THE WOODS"watercolor; signed lower right; titled and signed verso; Provenance: The Estate of Barbara Beretich, Artist & Collector of Art, Claremont, CA; 22 x 30 1/4 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMANUELE RAMBALDI (2)Coppia di sedie. Legno di faggio, paglia di fiume intrecciata. Produzione Chiappe anni '50. cm 80x50x50 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole rotture al legno facile,tne restaurabili. Piccole mancanze alSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUGLIELMO VERONESI Sofa for I.S.A., Ponte San Pietro.VERONESI GUGLIELMO (n. 1913) Sofa for I.S.A., Ponte San Pietro. Wood, brass and padded fabric. . Cm 150,00 x 75,00 x 50,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
SoldCHRIS JOHANSON (born 1968) Sans titre (Buildings)CHRIS JOHANSON (born 1968) Sans titre (Buildings) 1992 Signée et datée au dos Acrylique sur papier Getekend en gedateerd op de achterkant Acryl op papier Signed and dated on the back AcrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37...Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard signed 'Emil Kosa Jr.' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance The HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian micro mosaic plaque, 35"wOversized framed Italian micro mosaic plaque depicting St. Peter's Square, maker marked Studio San Pietro, 15.5"h x 26.5"w; overall size including frame 23.5"h x 34.5"w x 3"d.See Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo San Pietro Olio sotto vetro 16,5 x 10,8 cm L'opera di ispira al€400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House CESARE FRACANZANO (Attr.le), San Pietro, Olio su tela€500
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsGRIFFIN, Rick (1944 – 1991). Bulls Eye / Albert King / Cred...$150
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
May 30PropstoreGRATEFUL DEAD AND JEFFERSON AIRPLANE - Carousel Ballroom "Sore Thumb" Design Concert Poster, 1968£350
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
Poster Auctions InternationalPeyote Bud / Blues Project, Genesis, and Taj Mahal & The Blue Flames. 1968.$175
Poster Auctions InternationalGrateful Dead / Grateful Dead, Lee Michaels, Linn County, and Mance Lipscomb. 1968.$300