Sold2024ARRIGO FINZI attributed. Pocket emptier with maritime-style applications and embossed cabochons,FINZI ARRIGO (1890 - 1973) attributed. Pocket emptier with maritime-style applications and embossed cabochons, Milan. 1950. 800 silver and semi-precious stones.. Cm 31,50 x 8,50 x 25,00. First half ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Peruvian .800 Silver Frame16.5" by 14.25" wood frame with embossed .800 silver ornamental front lining. Marked 800.See Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of 800 silver candelabra Milan, 1930/40s 36,5x26silversmith Fassi Arno, circular base with a truncated cone shaped trunk, four branches decorated with scroll patterns, weight gr. 3220See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) EMBOSSED 800 GERMAN SILVER BUTTER PATS(12) GERMAN 800 SILVER BUTTER PATS WITH EMBOSSED PUTTIS - 3 1/2" ; 15.78oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Embossed 800 Grade Silver BroochLARGE EMBOSSED 800 GRADE SILVER BROOCHlength 3.5 in — 8.9 cm, 29.0 grams, stamped HHEstimate: $200—300See Sold Price
Sold2019(8) ITALIAN MILAN 800 SILVER SHELL MOTIF GOBLETS(lot of 8) Italian 800 silver goblets, Milan, c.1934-1944, with repousse shell motif, raised on a circular foot, approx 5.5"h, 3"diam; 31.62ozt total Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed and chiseled 800 silver flower vaseVaso portafiori in argento 800 finemente sbalzato e cesellato, gr. 1400 ca. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 28 ca. Val. 600/1000See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture in embossed and chiseled 800 silverScultura in argento 800 sbalzato e cesellato raff. ''GALLO'', gr. 530 ca. Punzoni GERMANIA sotto la zampa. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 22 ca. Val. 220/300See Sold Price
2018TORCHIANA & LODA MILAN 800 SILVER SERVING BOWLCirca mid 20th century, an Italian 800 silver round serving bowl by Ditta Torchiana & Loda, Milan. Beautiful hand chased scrollwork throughout interior that appears to have a gold wash that has fadedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 800 Silver Embossed Figural BoxDESCRIPTION: Antique 800 silver embossed figural bod featuring musical cherubs at the center of each side and top finished in floral designs throughout. Marked on the underside 800 and illegibly hallmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver .800 Embossed Letter Opener & Tray, 10 3/8" Wide, 138 Grams.Silver .800 Embossed Letter Opener & Tray, 10 3/8" Wide, 138 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN G. BERNASCONI .800 SILVER HANDLED SERVING SETITALIAN G. BERNASCONI .800 SILVER HANDLED SERVING SET WITH GILT CHASED BLADES WITH ORIGINAL BOX. LENGTH 10" & 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022MECHANICAL SILVER MUSICAL BIRD BOX.Marked .800 silver. Embossed scene showing rooster on top with dogs and birds. Birds and flowers on all four sides on legs. Opens at bottom. Condition: Plays well and bird's wings work well. Key incluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Silver TrayItalian Silver Tray third quarter 20th century, by Giuseppe Sala, Milan, .800 silver, of oval form with gadrooned rim and applied floral scroll rim and handles en suite. 26" x 16-1/4"; 87.45 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large silver centerpieceLarge centerpiece in finely embossed and chiselled 800 silver with cherubs supporting it, gr. about 3500. Early 20th century. Grande centrotavola in argento 800 finemente sbalzato e cesellato con puttSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Buccellati (1891-1965) Silver CompactMario Buccellati (1891-1965) Silver Compact third quarter 20th century, Milan, .800 silver, of canted square form with brushed finish, the lid set with a 7 mm jade cabochon. w. 2-3/4"; 4.20 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017COLLECTION OF SILVER ACCESSORIESAn Alex Charpentier 800 silver embossed profile hinged box; Three sterling pill boxes including an artisanal M. Snell, Mexican with onyx or embossed foliate designs; A Secessionist Austrian cigaretteSee Sold Price
Sold2015GERMAN SILVER & MALACHITE BOXGERMAN SILVER & MALACHITE BOX: Removable lid with German .800 silver embossed plaque featuring putti doing various chores and foliate motifs. Base with brass trim, on 4 gilt metal paw feet. Overall 2See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) STERLING SILVER ART DECO MAKE-UPCOMPACTS (1 HAS BROKEN MIRROR), ITALIAN 800 SILVER EMBOSSED LIGHTER & AN 800 SILVER MATCH SAFE - HEAVILY EMBOSSED - GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO Pair of silver andITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY Pair of silver and glass salt cellars with teaspoons and original case. . Cm 8,20 x 3,30 x 5,50. Silvermarks Argentiere Miracoli, Milan. Silver 800. Total weight: 0,2See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) STERLING & SILVER JEWELRY, ETC.(1) Leaf form sterling bracelet, Denmark H. S., L-8", .59 ozt; (1) oval embossed floral brooch, 800 silver, L-2", .30 ozt; (1) sterling "Sherry" bottle tag, L-2", .33 ozt; tag has age wear; G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fassi Arno Milan Italy 800 Silver Mirrored PlateauFassi Arno Milan Italy 800 silver mirrored plateau, circa 1940. Scalloped edge with applied foliate accents. Wood backing. Italian makers marks and 800 silver mark to the side. Weight Approx., 4 lbs MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milan Italy 800 Silver Empire Style Salt & PepperMilan Italy 800 Silver Empire Style Salt & Pepper Shakers. Hallmarked. Each measures 4 inches in height.See Sold Price
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company12pc 800 Silver Fabbrica Argenteria Fiorentina di Bartolini open salts w/ spoons$900
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Italian gilt 800 silver Open Master Salt Cellars spoon rest Messulam Milan$2,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersAGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Emiliano Zapata, Retrato Rostro - Gelatin silver print$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersAGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Francisco "Pancho" Villa en la Toma de Torreon - Cortada - Villa Solo -$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersAGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Francisco "Pancho" Villa en la Silla Presidencial [Mexico] - Gelatin$400