Sold2022Vintage Chinese Embroidered Silk Robe1920s Chinese embroidered silk-rayon robe with floral motif; overall good condition; L 41 3/4" (approx.)Provenance: Private Los Angeles, CA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK ROBES, CIRCA 1920 AND LATER. The first, early 20th century, in darkTWO CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK ROBES, CIRCA 1920 AND LATER. The first, early 20th century, in dark purple silk, with broad borders of Key pattern, applique birds perched on flowering prunus and auspicioSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMBROIDERED SILK ROBE, CHINA, c. 1920Navy blue silk satin Chinese robe w/ auspicious symbols in Peking & satin stitch, knotted frog CF closure, ecru patterned silk cuff w/ satin, Peking & couched gold embroidery, c. 1920, CH 54”, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SKY-BLUE EMBROIDERED 'SATIN STITCH' SILK LADY'S ROBEA SKY-BLUE EMBROIDERED 'SATIN STITCH' SILK LADY'S ROBE, 1920s China, 1920s The sky-blue silk robe finely embroidered with flowers.Condition: Very good condition with hardly any wear.ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue Silk And Gold Embroidered Robe Ca. 1880-1900Chinese Blue Silk And Gold Embroidered Robe Ca. 1880-1900 | Worn by Ivy Hawkins Dodge during theme parties at her home and at the home of Horace Dodge. Provenance: Property from the collection of JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1920s Chinese silk embroidered robesAntique vintage 1920s silk embroidered Chinese robes, lot of two. Condition: poor, both are damaged with staining and tears, see photos. Measurements: ivory: 36" chest, 27" length. Blue robe: 42" chesSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK ROBEVintage Lime Green Robe, ca. 1930s, with embroidered decoration of auspicious symbols (including cranes, bats, and longevity coins) amid clouds, brass buttons and frog front closure, medium green silkSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO EMBROIDERED SILK ROBES, CHINA, EARLY 20TH C1 dragon robe in seafoam silk satin w/ couched metallic & satin stitch embroidery, 1920-1930s, CH 42", L 48.5", (many pulls, shattering at right SH & across left front, shattering/tearing neckline, 3"See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK ROBEMan's Black Silk Garment, ca. 1930s, with metallic gold embroidered archaic auspicious symbols and coin good fortune medallions, tie front, blue silk lining, 40 1/2" long. Lining wear and discoloratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUE EMBROIDERED SILK ROBEthe cuffs embroidered with figures; Provenance: The Kelton Collection, the Estate of Richard Kelton, Los Angeles, CA; shoulder width: 30 3/4 inches; length: 43 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese floral embroidered silk robe1920's Japanese vibrant chrysanthemum floral embroidered black silk kimono robeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Chinese Embroidered Silk RobeOld Chinese embroidered silk robe; showing auspicious symbols and floral decorations, with goldwork detailing; Provenance: Private collection, Palos Verdes Estates, CA; L: 60" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED CHINESE SILK ROBE - 1920s Vintage Man's SummerFRAMED CHINESE SILK ROBE - 1920s Vintage Man's Summer Evening Robe in pale blue silk brocade with embroidered blossom and crane decoration on black trim, with bamboo leaf and blossom on white cuffs, rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Embroidered RobeAn antique Japanese embroidered silk robe, decorated with birds, various symbols, Japanese characters, probably ca early 20th century, 53"l, currently presented in wall frame, size as framed: 64 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Embroidered Silk Ladies RobeCirca 1920-30 in red and black ground with polychrome embroidered flowers and butterflies on exterior and interior, 55" long. Condition VG+.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1920s LANVIN Paris pink velvet flapper robe coatHighly collectible and rare antique JEANNE LANVIN pink embroidered silk velvet coat, robe dated 1927, Paris. 20 F St. Honore. Plush light pink/ orange silk velvet with metal embroidery work. Gilt brasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese silk embroidered childs robeCa 1900 Chinese silk embroidered child's robe overall blue with floral design, multiple boarders, and gold thread. 28 " longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1920s fancy robe de style pink silk pannier dressAntique 1920s pannier/ robe de style pink silk heavily glass beaded/ embroidered fancy flapper dress. Net lace, white glass floral clusters, iridescent sequins, tulle net skirt. Provenance:The FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2016Circa 1920 Chinese robe, framed, 65"hSilk Chinese robe in shadowbox, circa 1920, with blue and white medallion motif on a peach ground, and floral embroidered trim on a cobalt blue ground, overall dimensions including shadowbox 65"h x 37See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed 19th C. Chinese Qing Silk Embroidered Panel**Originally Listed At $300** East Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. late 19th century CE. This is a beautiful hand woven and embroidered silk and brocade textile that was once a panel from a robe, perhaSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAND EMBROIDERED ROBE & LAME' EVENING CAPE, 1900 & 19201 black silk satin robe w/ hand stitched matelasse’ chinoiserie inspired motifs, shawl collar & attached satin tie closure, 1900, SH-SH 22”, B 42”, L 50”, (slip N/I, few tiny pullsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Silk Embroidered Long JacketJapanese silk over jacket or robe. All embroidered with floral motifs and in good condition. C.a. 1950/50's. Made for a small woman. Has raised buttons and loops.See Sold Price
Sold2023ONE PARTY & ONE DAY DRESS, MID 1920s1 Schiffli embroidered tulle in faux padded embroidery w/ faux filet, drop W w/ attached patterned silk & cotton ribbon to create modified robe de style, B 36", W 33", L 43", (stains/discoloration, liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Embroidered Silk RobeChinese silk robe, dark blue, with embroidered dragon motif roundels. 40 1/2"L, 57 1/4"W at sleeves. Partial paper label inside collar. Pulls and pilling to silk, tear at seam under one arm, stainingSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Blue Ground Silk Robes, Late Qing Dynasty 晚清 藍地盤$1,000
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsHAND EMBROIDERED SHAWL & EMBROIDERED ROBE, SWITZERLAND, 1880s & c. 1925$350(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO EMBROIDERED REGIONAL GARMENTS, CENTRAL & EAST ASIA, MID-LATE 20TH C$150
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Midnight-Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Robes, 19th Century 清晚期$750(1 bid)