Sold2020Emerson (Ralph Waldo) Autograph Letter signed to JamesEmerson (Ralph Waldo, American essayist, lecturer, philosopher, and poet, 1803-82) Autograph Letter signed to James R. Osgood, publisher, 2pp. with conjugate blank, 112 x 88mm., Concord, [MassachusettSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emerson, Ralph Waldo. Autograph Quote SignedEmerson, Ralph Waldo. Autograph quote, signed by Emerson. Rochester, February 8, 1857. Folded leaf, measures 5" x 3.25". Verso of rear blank leaf with mounting residue and mounting tab affixed to oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Waldo Emerson 1878 Signed Page in Autograph BookInscribed No fate, Save by the Victim's Fault, is Low, For God Hath Writ All Dooms Magnificent, So Guilt No Traverses His Tender Will. R.W. Emerson Concord, MA April 1878 - Page has some browning. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold20181860 1st ed SIGNED Ralph Waldo Emerson Conduct of Life1860 1st ed SIGNED Ralph Waldo Emerson Conduct of Life Essays Philosophy ‘The Conduct of Life’ is a collection of important essays from Ralph Waldo Emerson in which he tries to answer the questionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Amphora Ralph Waldo Emerson Double InkwellUnusual Amphora signed inkwell with Ralph Waldo Emerson figural form with stacks of books at each side. Each well has small edge chip. Dimensions: 6 1/4" X 10" X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Emerson. Ralph Waldo. Poems OfLimited Editions Club. 1945. Signed by Richard and Doris Beer. With sleeveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph Waldo Emerson Signature, PSA/DNA Encapsulated &Emerson Ralph Ralph Waldo Emerson Signature, PSA/DNA Encapsulated & Graded NM-MT 8 A paper slip signed and inscribed by American writer Ralph Waldo Emerson (1803-1882) as "Respectfully, / RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce Ralph Waldo Emerson Head-&-Shoulders Portrait...Scarce Ralph Waldo Emerson Head-&-Shoulders Portrait, Engraving & Pencil Signed and Embossed Seal by S.A. Schoff Copyright of 1878 Preowned from an Oldtime Estate as Pictured. Some Print Soiling and FSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Grolier Club, Commemorative Bronze Plaques, Longfellow & Emerson, H 7.5'' W 5.75'' 2 pcsThe Grolier Club, Commemorative Bronze Plaques, Longfellow & Emerson, H 7.5'' W 5.75'' 2 pcs | The 1911 Ralph Waldo Emerson (Boston, 1803-1882) plaque is signed 'V.D. Brenner' by Victor Brenner (New YSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED FRAMED LETTER AND PRINT PORTRAIT OF POET RALPH WALDO EMERSONAutograph letter (ALS) from Ralph Waldo Emerson, with his poem fragment from 'Nature' : reading "A score of airy miles will smooth Rough Monadnoc to a gem.". Includes envelope addressed to Frederic OxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Muller, Ralph Waldo Emerson bronze, 11.5"Hans Muller (1873-1937 Austria), Ralph Waldo Emerson bronze, 11.5"tall with marble base, signed "H. Muller", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amphora Ralph Waldo Emerson Double InkwellAmphora Signed Inkwell With Ralph Emerson Figural Form. Each Well Has Small Edge Chip. 6 1/4” x 10” x 4 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2016R.M. Yardley (America/New Hampshire, 19th c.).Portrait of the artist's son, Ralph Waldo Emerson Yardley, at age 3 1/2, c.1887 oil on canvas. Signed lower left. 44" x 29 1/2." Significant wear to canvas. Needs to be relined to stretcher. CraquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 7 Antique Miniature German Language BooksA series of German Language blue hardback cover books. Publisher Leipzig . All by different authors. 1 book is signed. Measure 5.5 x 3.75 in. Authors Gabrielle Reuter, Ralph Waldo Emerson, W. Von GoetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 7 Antique Miniature German Language BooksA series of German Language blue hardback cover books. Publisher Leipzig . All by different authors. 1 book is signed. Measure 5.5 x 3.75 in. Authors Gabrielle Reuter, Ralph Waldo Emerson, W. Von GoetSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMERSON, Ralph Waldo (1803-1802). The Complete Works. -- Journals. Cambridge: Riverside Press forEMERSON, Ralph Waldo (1803-1802). The Complete Works. -- Journals. Cambridge: Riverside Press for Houghton Mifflin, 1903-4, 1909-14. 22 volumes, 8vo. Titles printed in red and black, numerous engravinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson, Ralph Waldo The Complete Works. Cambridge, MA: Riverside Press, 1903-4Emerson, Ralph Waldo The Complete Works. Cambridge, MA: Riverside Press, 1903-4 Autograph Centenary Edition, number 20 of 600 sets with a leaf of Emerson's autograph manuscript tipped into the first vSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMERSON, Ralph Waldo (1803-1882). The Writings of RalphEMERSON, Ralph Waldo (1803-1882). The Writings of Ralph Waldo Emerson. New York: Brentanos, n.d. 5 volumes, 8vo. 5 portrait frontispieces. 20th century half blue morocco gilt, marbled boards, spinesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bremer Press.- Emerson (Ralph Waldo) Nature, one of 130Bremer Press.- Emerson (Ralph Waldo) Nature, number 80 of 130 copies for the press, from an edition limited to 500, title and decorative initials designed by Anna Simons printed in red and black, origSee Sold Price
Sold2019EMERSON, Ralph Waldo (1803-1882). Works. New York:EMERSON, Ralph Waldo (1803-1882). Works. New York: Bigelow, Brown & Co., Inc., n.d. 5 volumes, 8vo. Frontispiece to each volume. Modern half blue morocco gilt, top edge gilt (slight wear to spine edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMERSON, Ralph Waldo - [Emerson Works] 1897EMERSON, Ralph Waldo (1803-1882). [Set of Works]. London: Macmillan and Co., 1897. Octavo, 5 of 6 volumes. (7 x 4 3/4 inches). INCOMPLETE SET. Half green morocco over cloth boards, spine in six comparSee Sold Price
Sold2020[ROYCROFTERS]. EMERSON, Ralph Waldo.(1803-1882). The[ROYCROFTERS]. EMERSON, Ralph Waldo. (1803-1882). The Essay on Friendship. East Aurora, NY: The Roycrofters, 1899. 8vo. Title printed in red and black within wide woodblock border colored by hand, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Waldo Emerson 'Letters and Social Aims'. James R. Osgood, 1876 1st EdEmerson, Ralph Waldo 'Letters and Social Aims'. James R. Osgood, Boston, 1876. 1st Edition Hardback Book w/ Burnt orange cloth boards & gold lettering. Beveled Edges. 314pp. Weight 1 pound. Measures ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Literature WORKS Emerson 12 vol set Fine BindingEmerson, Ralph Waldo; Emerson's Works [12 volumes]; Boston: Houghton, Mifflin 1892. New And Revised Edition. 12 vols. Hardcover. American Literature - 19th Century Fine Binding Very Good. Light rub,See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRalph Waldo Emerson Signed "Concord Hymn" Poem Excerpt PSA/DNA$450(2 bids)
JG AutographsRalph Waldo Emerson - American Poet - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$50
902 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWilliam Zabka Ralph Macchio Dual Signed Cobra Kai Poster 11x17 JSA 164810$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWillie Mays Duke Snider Johnny Mize Ralph Kiner George Foster Signed Baseball Bat$10
3 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Antique Ralph Albert Blakelock Pencil Paper$400(1 bid)