Sold2024David Ben-Gurion 1969 Signed PhotographTitle: David Ben-Gurion 1969 Signed Photograph Author: Prime Minister of the State of Israel Date: 1969 Publisher: N/A Edition: N/A Additional Information: David Ben-Gurion (1883-1973) is considered aSee Sold Price
Sold2020(11) ENGLISH STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RINGS(lot of 11) Sterling silver napkin rings, most English, with Birmingham and Sheffield hallmarks, dates ranging between 1883-1973, makers include William Vale & Sons, Thomas Nowill Batt, Harman BrotherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ildeberto "Eddie" Delgado, New Mexican Tin Mirror, ca.Ildeberto "Eddie" Delgado(1883 - 1973)New Mexican Tin Mirror, ca. 1930tin and glassinscribed verso: MADE BY / EDDIE DELGADO / IN SANTA FE, C. 1930 / PURCHASED FROM / WEB YOUNG / 197523 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edouard Bernard-Toublanc (French, 1883-1973)Edouard Bernard-Toublanc (French, 1883-1973) Impressionist Landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed in lower left corner Canvas: 13" x 21.5" Frame: 19.5" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ari Bitter LifeSize Art Deco Bronze Girl SculptureAri Bitter (French, 1883-1973). Monumental life sized bronze Art Deco figural statue. Indoor / Outdoor study of a young girl holding two kittens, a puppy running at her feet. Incised signature to baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMIN, Emil (1883-1971). Outing. 20th century. Pen andARMIN, Emil (1883-1971). Outing. 20th century. Pen and watercolor on paper. Matted. Framed, 16 ½ x 20 ¾”. SIGNED in image; titled in lower left corner of mat in pencil. -- Includes JACSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil ARMIN: "Self-Portrait"Emil ARMIN (1883-1971): "Self-Portrait". Woodcut on laid Japan paper, 1928. Signed and dated in the plate. Signed, titled, numbered, and annotated in pencil. Image size: 10 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Armin (1883-1971), "Caribbean Harbor Scene," 20thEmil Armin (1883-1971), "Caribbean Harbor Scene," 20th c., oil on paper, signed l.r., framed, H.- 10 in., W.- 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Sunset on the Gulf,Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Sunset on the Gulf, oil on board, signed lower left, 27.5" x 21.25". Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Ternenyi, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Florida, oil onEmil Armin, (American, 1883-1972), Florida, oil on board, signed lower right, 27.5" x 21.25". Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Ternenyi, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Armin (American, 1883-1972) Spanish Moors, 1968Emil Armin (American, 1883-1972) Spanish Moors, 1968 watercolor on paper initialed EA, dated, and titled (lower right) 13 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches. Provenance: R.H. Love Galleries, Chicago (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2020CUNNINGHAM, Imogen (1883-1976). Imogen! ImogenCUNNINGHAM, Imogen (1883-1976). Imogen! Imogen Cunningham Photographs 1910-1973. Seattle and London: Published for the Henry Art Gallery by the University of Washington Press, 1974.   4to. ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc Art Louis Lozowick, John Taylor & Emil Ganso3 Pieces art lot: (1) Louis Lozowick (Russian/American, 1892-1973) lithograph on paper titled "Lonely White Sail," dated 1943 and numbered 5/20. Waterscape with cloudy sky, a lonely sailboat bottom riSee Sold Price
Sold2022[RUSSIAN EMPIRE] Alexander III 1883 Silver Ruble[RUSSIAN EMPIRE] Alexander III 1883 Silver Ruble Property from the Estate of Emil Seidel, Jerseyville, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021US Coin AssortmentUS Coin Assortment Including (14) silver commemoratives; 1880-S, 1883-O $1; 1962, 1964 Proof Sets; (4) silver proof sets; (4) Bicentennial sets; 1973 $1; and Thomas Jefferson coinage and currency setSee Sold Price
Sold2024Imogen Cunningham (American, 1883-1976).Imogen Cunningham (American, 1883-1976). Three Books: "Imogen Cunningham Photographs, 1910-1973", 1974, by Margery Mann, each signed in ink on the title page (2 copies); "Imogen Cunningham PhotographsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Womens Vintage 14K Yellow Gold Italian Choker NecklaceFOR SALE IS THIS LOVELY VINTAGE 14K YELLOW GOLD ITALIAN CHOKER NECKLACE. THE TOTAL WEIGHT IS 37.3g. THE NECKLACE MEASURES ABOUT 16" LONG BY ABOUT 1/4" WIDE. NECKLACE IS MARKED 14K, ITALY. ANY QUESTIONSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sIMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (California/Oregon, 1883-1976), "False Hellebore", 1926., Gelatin silver print,$500
Oct 12Turner Auctions + AppraisalsBrewery Stock Certificate Signed by Pabst, Schandein, and Best.$100
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetRolex Oyster Perpetual Date Ref 1501 35mm 14k Gold 1973 Automatic RA351$1,250(6 bids)
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristina Ramberg (American, 1946-1995) Back to Back, 1973 (a pair of etchings on a single sheet)$1,500
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973$15,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Natural Bridge Landscape Oil Painting$300(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) The New York Collection for Stockholm Portfolio, 1973 (complete$12,000