Sold2022Emile Deckers (Belgium,1885-1968) oil paintingARTIST: Emile Deckers (Belgian, 1885 - 1968) NAME: Portrait of Algerian Woman YEAR: 1952 MEDIUM: oil on heavy paper. Paper applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SISee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Deckers (Belgium,1885-1968) oil paintingARTIST: Emile Deckers (Belgian, 1885 - 1968) NAME: Portrait of Algerian Woman YEAR: 1952 MEDIUM: oil on heavy paper. Paper applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SISee Sold Price
Sold2022VALENTINE HUGOValentine HUGO ( 1887- 1968)Portrait de Rene CREVELLithographie en couleurSigne dans la planche, justifie 39/50 et contresigne au graphite dans la marge25 x 19.5 cm a vueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Deckers, Oil on Artist Board Algerian Woman(Belgian, 1885-1968) signed l.r. "ED eckers/Alger, 1951) Overall: 27"h x 21"w Sight: 20-3/4"h x 14-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Deckers, Oil on Paper, Algerian Woman(Belgian, 1885-1968) signed lr "ED eckers/Alger, 1952", unframed. Paper size: 20-1/4"h x 15-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉMILE GILIOLI (1911-1977) PORTRAIT DE BABET Fusain sur¤ ÉMILE GILIOLI (1911-1977) PORTRAIT DE BABET Fusain sur papier, signé en bas à gauche. Charcoal on paper, signed lower left. H 65 x L 50 CM • H 25 5/8 x W 19 3/4 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2024DICTIONNAIRE DE LA LANGUE FRANÇAISE, EDITIONS FAMOT1967-1968. Geneve. Dictionnaire langue française abrege du dictionnaire de Emile Littre par A Beaujean en 3 volumes (1967-1968) editions de l'erable. 1295 pages. En tres bon etat interieur et reliureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galerie Theatrale... 3 Vols. Bance, 1812-34.[Costume/Actors] Galerie Theatrale Ou Collection Des Portraits En Pied Des Principaux Acteurs Des Premiers Theatres De La Capitale. 3 Vols. Paris: Bance, (nd), [1812; 1823; 1834]. Colas p350. 145 platSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coupe Junyao de forme lianzi sur pied en couronne enCoupe Junyao de forme lianzi sur pied en couronne en grès porcelaineux à épaisse glaçure monochrome turquoise tachetée de pourpre arrêtée aux trois quart au verso laissant apparaître une pateSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASEVASE à haut col et panse sphérique sur pied évasé, en grès gris de type sueki, partiellement revêtu d'une glaçure plombifère vert olive, panse et col soulignSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATELIER JOUVEATELIER JOUVE Pied de lampe cylindrique en faïence, émaux bleus et verts à reflets métalliques. Signatures incisées "Jouve" et "sigle d’Apollon". An earthenware lamp basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SOTTSASS (1917-2007)  “ShibamEttore SOTTSASS (1917-2007)  “Shibam II”, miroir Miroir en pied éclairant décoré sur chacune de ses faces de rayures blanches sur les trois quarts de sa hauteur, soutenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Taureau en Pied BowlPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Taureau en Pied, 1954painted terracotta bowlmarked Madoura, Empreinte Originale de Picasso (on base).Diameter 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Emile Blanche(French, 1861-1942) ,br>Oil on canvas, Portrait de femme, c. 1895 Measures: 32 x 28 inches, framed, sight: 26 x 22 inches Signed lower right This work has been authenticated by Blanche expert Jane RobSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramón VERGARA GREZ (1923-2012)Portrait de Ana Candiotti ,1996 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en haut à gauche.Titré au dos80 x 60 cm.Provenance :Atelier de l’artiste.Collection particulière , Paris.Oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Perboyre (French,1851-1929) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Paul Emile Leon Perboyre (France, 1851 - 1929) NAME: Escadron de Cuirassiers en Campagne MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Three patches. Some paint losses (biggest in upper right corner). SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAUBENPOKALDescription Français: TRAUBENPOKAL Hanap ornementée en forme de raisin en bronze doré. Le haut est orné d'un lion couronné tenant un bouclier. Le pied prend la forme d'un homme en armuSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIRE DE VASES CHINOIS, DÉBUT DU 20E SIÈCLE / EARLY 20TH CENTURY PAIR OF CHINESE VASESDescription française: CHINE Paire de vases à col et pied évasés, en émaux cloisonnés polychromes sur cuivre, à décor archaïsants de masques de taotie, draSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉMILE FROMENT-MEURICE - ANNÉES 1860ÉMILE FROMENT-MEURICE - ANNÉES 1860 BRACELET VOLUTES Il est en forme de bracelet rigide ouvrant repercé et ciselé de volutes et feuillages. Monture en or jaune 18K. Signé FROMSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
8 hrs LeftBonhamsCÉSAR (CÉSAR BALDACCINI) (1921-1998) Portrait de compression de cartes de garantie Car...€4,000
6 days LeftTajanÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU DÉBUT DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE, ENTOURAGE DE NICOLAS DE LARGILLIERRE€1,200
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBogaert - 6 Engravings of Portrait of Roman Caesar or Emperor$75
8 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, ‘LA BOHEMIENNE’ OR ‘LE GROUPE DE L’$600
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryXavier de Callatay (American/Belgium, 1932-1999), "Self Portrait of the Artist," 1985, H.- 60 in.,$425
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsEmile Bellet D'or Et De Reve Color Seriolithograph Framed Floral Portrait Art$25