Sold2022Emile Deckers (Belgium,1885-1968) oil paintingARTIST: Emile Deckers (Belgian, 1885 - 1968) NAME: Portrait of Algerian Woman YEAR: 1952 MEDIUM: oil on heavy paper. Paper applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SISee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Deckers (Belgium,1885-1968) oil paintingARTIST: Emile Deckers (Belgian, 1885 - 1968) NAME: Portrait of Algerian Woman YEAR: 1952 MEDIUM: oil on heavy paper. Paper applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SISee Sold Price
Sold2022VALENTINE HUGOValentine HUGO ( 1887- 1968)Portrait de Rene CREVELLithographie en couleurSigne dans la planche, justifie 39/50 et contresigne au graphite dans la marge25 x 19.5 cm a vueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Deckers, Oil on Artist Board Algerian Woman(Belgian, 1885-1968) signed l.r. "ED eckers/Alger, 1951) Overall: 27"h x 21"w Sight: 20-3/4"h x 14-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Deckers, Oil on Paper, Algerian Woman(Belgian, 1885-1968) signed lr "ED eckers/Alger, 1952", unframed. Paper size: 20-1/4"h x 15-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉMILE GILIOLI (1911-1977) PORTRAIT DE BABET Fusain sur¤ ÉMILE GILIOLI (1911-1977) PORTRAIT DE BABET Fusain sur papier, signé en bas à gauche. Charcoal on paper, signed lower left. H 65 x L 50 CM • H 25 5/8 x W 19 3/4 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2024DICTIONNAIRE DE LA LANGUE FRANÇAISE, EDITIONS FAMOT1967-1968. Geneve. Dictionnaire langue française abrege du dictionnaire de Emile Littre par A Beaujean en 3 volumes (1967-1968) editions de l'erable. 1295 pages. En tres bon etat interieur et reliureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Emile Blanche(French, 1861-1942) ,br>Oil on canvas, Portrait de femme, c. 1895 Measures: 32 x 28 inches, framed, sight: 26 x 22 inches Signed lower right This work has been authenticated by Blanche expert Jane RobSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramón VERGARA GREZ (1923-2012)Portrait de Ana Candiotti ,1996 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en haut à gauche.Titré au dos80 x 60 cm.Provenance :Atelier de l’artiste.Collection particulière , Paris.Oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Perboyre (French,1851-1929) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Paul Emile Leon Perboyre (France, 1851 - 1929) NAME: Escadron de Cuirassiers en Campagne MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Three patches. Some paint losses (biggest in upper right corner). SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉMILE FROMENT-MEURICE - ANNÉES 1860ÉMILE FROMENT-MEURICE - ANNÉES 1860 BRACELET VOLUTES Il est en forme de bracelet rigide ouvrant repercé et ciselé de volutes et feuillages. Monture en or jaune 18K. Signé FROMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Tabary, (French, 1857-1927), "Dans Le Boudoir",Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927)Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Pinedo signed Orientalist bronze, circa 1885Orientalist bronze by Emile Pinedo (French, 1840-1916), titled 'Arabe en Marche,' circa 1885, depicting an Arab man dressed in a turban and robe with a knife tucked into a sash at his waist, with hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arturo Estrada (b.1925) Mexico, Oil on CanvasTitled "En El Espacio", oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, and verso. Exhibited 1968 in The Salon De La Plastica Mexicana - Instituto Nacional De Bellas Artes. Arturo Estrada studied with FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso etchingPablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) ''Couple en Carrosse et Pauvre Pieton'' (Baer 1599B.b.1) (Bloch 1583)- etching on Velin de Rives paper, 1968, signed and numbered 4/50 in pencil, Plate 103 from the sSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Les Aigrettes, 1968 (Riopelle, 1968.07EST.GR)Eau-forte en couleur...JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Les Aigrettes, 1968 (Riopelle, 1968.07EST.GR) Eau-forte en couleurs sur chiffon de Mandeure Signée et numérotée Edition à 75 exemplaires ImpriméSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE FOY SUZOR-COTÉ, MARC AURÈLE (1869-1937)Description française: SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Fusain Signée en bas à droite: M.A. Suzor Coté On joint un certificat de la Galerie Walter Klinkhoff sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carriage Clockpetite en grande sonnerie, with alarm clock, English anchor escapement, Anglaise case, maker Breguet, sold in France in 1885 to Mrs. Goldschmidt for 350 French francs, see statement by E. Chastant, heSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftBonhamsCÉSAR (CÉSAR BALDACCINI) (1921-1998) Portrait de compression de cartes de garantie Car...€4,000
7 days LeftTajanÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU DÉBUT DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE, ENTOURAGE DE NICOLAS DE LARGILLIERRE€1,200
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBogaert - 6 Engravings of Portrait of Roman Caesar or Emperor$75
15 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, ‘LA BOHEMIENNE’ OR ‘LE GROUPE DE L’$600
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryXavier de Callatay (American/Belgium, 1932-1999), "Self Portrait of the Artist," 1985, H.- 60 in.,$425
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsEmile Bellet D'or Et De Reve Color Seriolithograph Framed Floral Portrait Art$25
17 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000