Sold2019EMILIO GRECO (1913, Catania - 1995, Roma) [Italia]acquaforte, 35x50 cm non numerato, firma dell'artista in basso a destra provenienza precedente collezione Pericle Fazzini certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO, senza titoloEMILIO GRECO (1913, Catania - 1995, Roma) [Italia] senza titolo bassorilievo in argento, 17x18 cm firma dell’artista incisa certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Greco, Lithograph, Angelic Figure(Italian, 1913-1995) signed in pencil "9/150 Emilio Greco-Roma 1955". Together with an etching by Chaim Koppleman, titled "Wings of the Dove" signed in pencil, both unframed. 2 pieces Sight sizes: 18-See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping.Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping. Etching, 1965. Ed: 90. Signed with pencil, l.r. Inscribed with pencil, " Roma 7/90', l.r. Printed in black ink on sturdy, felt-finished cream wove FabSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante doriferaEMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante dorifera signed 'Greco' (on the right side of the base) and inscribed 'N1' (on the inside of the base) bronze with dark brown patina 25 3/8 in (64.5 cm) (heigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Greco Italian oil painting on panelEmilio Greco Italian 1913-1995 still life Floral Oil painting on panel 25" High X 21" Wide Frame is 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Greco - Portrait of a WomanLot 91 Emilio Greco Italian (1913-1995) Portrait of a Woman (1960) ink on paper signed lower right sight: 20 1/8 x 13 1/8 inches frame dimensions: 27 x 20 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with glazing ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Milano 1913 - Roma 1993)La botola, 1978 olio su tavola, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra: F. Clerici Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Clerici, a cura di G. Renzetti Autentica di G. Renzetti su fotografia ESPOSIZIONISee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Ghiglion-Green "La Maison Dozee" OilMaurice Ghiglion-Green (French, 1913-1989) "La Maison Dozee" oil on canvas painting depicting a naive art landscape with a figure walking up to a yellow house, signed lower right, titled to verso, houSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angel Botello (American / Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) 'La Vaca' LithographAngel Botello (American / Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) 'La Vaca' Lithograph (2) total items including an undated, pencil signed lithograph, #24/150, depiction of a figure tending to a cow, matted behind aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, Emilio Lancia (attr.)Due poltrone Legno di noce, radica di noce, skai. 1928 ca. cm 95x61x60 Literature: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, l'arte si innamora dell'industria, Rizzoli, Milano 1995-2009, pp. 10-16 (mobili simili).See Sold Price
Sold2017George Chann (1913 - 1995 Los Angeles, CA)''And Little Blue Islands are One with the Sky'' Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Geo. Chann and with the artist's device, titled on a gallery label affixed verso 30'' H x 38'' W Provenance: Ankrum GaSee Sold Price
Sold2015George Chann(Chinese/American (1913 - 1995) PortraitGeorge Chann(Chinese/American (1913 - 1995)Portrait of a Chinese GirlOil on Canvas20 x 16 inches (painting)28 x 24 inches (frame)Signed Lower LeftProvenance: Private Collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE BRONZE FIGURE "LA FEMME A LA PANTHERE" ErtERTE BRONZE FIGURE "LA FEMME A LA PANTHERE" Ert (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) bronze polychromed sculpture depicting a woman in panther suit with a recumbent tiger on leaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Bayon Salado, France/Spain (1913 - 1995), Flower Market, Paris, oil on canvasJuan Bayon SaladoFrance/Spain, (1913 - 1995)Flower Market, Parisoil on canvassigned lower left, gilt-framed.Label verso: Findlay Galleries, Chicago23 1/2 x 28 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward J. Wormley (1907-1995) La GondolaEdward J. Wormley (1907-1995)La GondolaSofaWalnut and fabricEdited by DunbarModel created in 1957H 83 × L 216 × W 81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Chann (1913-1995), Oil on CanvasGeorge Chann (1913-1995), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 53 1/2 by 51 7/8 inches (136 by 132 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left) George Chann (1913-1995) was a pioneering Chinese-AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Chann(California/ChinaItem Overview George Chann (California / China 1913 - 1995) Oil on Canvas. Painting size: 18 x 21 inches. Frame size: 24 x 27 inches. Signed in oil, lower left. Condition: Great overall condition. ComSee Sold Price
Sold2023George CHANN: Abstract - PaintingGeorge Chann (Chinese/American, 1913-1995) abstract oil on canvas with texture, in blue, white, pink and other colors, signed lower left. [Art: 21" H x 17" W; Frame: 29" H x 25" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Bibel (Polish/American, 1913-1995)Leon Bibel (Polish/American, 1913-1995), "Dead End", 1938, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled on stretcher, "Park Slope Gallery, Brooklyn, NY" label on reverse of frame, 30 in. x 36 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léon Tanzi (French, 1846-1913) La mare en forêtLéon Tanzi (French, 1846-1913) La mare en forêt signed and dated 'L. Tanzi. 1887' (lower right) oil on canvas 60 x 100cm (23 5/8 x 39 3/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maske, "panya ngombe"141 Maske, "panya ngombe" Pende, DR Kongo H 25 cm. B 45,5 cm. Provenienz: - Ralph Nash (1928-2014) , London. - Helmut Gernsheim (1913-1995), London/Castagnola. - Paolo Morigi, Magliaso (1975). - RudolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Lindsay Williams (British, 1888-1960) The Arch of TitusMargaret Lindsay Williams (British, 1888-1960) The Arch of Titus signed, inscribed and dated 'MARGARET LINDSAY WILLIAMS 1913/ROMA' (lower right) oil on panel 40.5 x 30.5cm (15 15/16 x 12in). FootnotSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE CHANN 1913-1995 CHEN YINPING OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACTGEORGE CHANN 1913-1995 CHEN YINPING OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. George Chann Chen Yinpi. Signature Geo Chann. Original Antique Oil Painting. Dimensions 50cm by 60cm. With frame 54cm by 64cm. ProvSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House EMILIO GRECO, Figura femminile con fiori, Bassorilievo€100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLate 19th C French Spelter Allegorical Figure of Poetry 21 inches height x 8.5 in. wide$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMONUMENTAL 24 inch ART GLASS STUDIO BOWL SIGNED LA CHAUSSEE DATED 1995$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftArtemissionLarge Greek Terracotta Fragmentary Male Figure, Tarentine, c. 4th Century B.C.$2,800
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsZe Maria | Brazil 1970 World Cup Jules Rimet Trophy 約瑟·馬塞洛$2,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Euripides. The Plays, one of 25 specially-bound copies, this by George Fisher at£4,000
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUERoyal Family and Dynastic Order of St. George and Constantine€1,100(2 bids)