Sold2021Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping.Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping. Etching, 1965. Ed: 90. Signed with pencil, l.r. Inscribed with pencil, " Roma 7/90', l.r. Printed in black ink on sturdy, felt-finished cream wove FabSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE PAIR GRECO JEWELED SILK PUMPS, 1925 - 1930All having 2 1/2-inch heel, label "N. Greco 4. Rue des Capucines Paris": One pair royal blue having buckle with clear rhinestones and large square faceted blue stone, includes custom mounts, L-10, (soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study withManner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study with summer flowers in bloom in a pedestal vase on a ledge with plums. Approx. 23 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study withManner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study with flowers in a pedestal vase with grapes. Approx. 23" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Greco, Lithograph, Angelic Figure(Italian, 1913-1995) signed in pencil "9/150 Emilio Greco-Roma 1955". Together with an etching by Chaim Koppleman, titled "Wings of the Dove" signed in pencil, both unframed. 2 pieces Sight sizes: 18-See Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante doriferaEMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante dorifera signed 'Greco' (on the right side of the base) and inscribed 'N1' (on the inside of the base) bronze with dark brown patina 25 3/8 in (64.5 cm) (heigSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1823 Coronet Head Large Cent N-2 1c Graded au58 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1823 N-2 Coronet Head Large Cent 1c Graded au58 By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Davie Alan, Flag walk n. 2Firmato, datato e intitolato in alto a destra, Gouache su carta, W. 77 - H. 51,5 Cm, Autentica della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, su fotografia, Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2017China. N° 2 white and blue porcelain vases with lid.China. N° 2 white and blue porcelain vases with lid.See Sold Price
Sold2023ABRAHAM CLET Critical Mind n° 2. .Critical Mind n° 2. . 2020. Mixed media on metal. Cm 40,00 x 40,00. Signature at the centre. At the back signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Le Avventure di Topolino (Mickey Mouse) N. 2Storielle e Illustrazioni dello Studio Walt Disney, Frassinelli, Torino, 1933. Cm 22.1x16. Pp. 40, con ill. tratte dai cartoons disneyani: “Il Mistero del Gorilla”, “La Festa del CompleannSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES PEELE N. 2 Landscape with figures 1900JAMES PEELE N. 2 Landscape with figures 1900 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right: J. Peele 1900 49.5 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20211857 N-2 R1+ Small Date AU50+1857 N-2 R1+ Small Date AU50+. A mint state cent that was cleaned and retoned glossy dark olive brown and steel. Smooth and the only notable mark is a tiny chip out of the rim under star 13 (as struckSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Lotto composto da n. 2MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Lotto composto da n. 2 portacandele. Ottone e vetro. Cm 10,00 x 15,00. Anni'60,See Sold Price
Sold2020Comic Book Collection, Spiderman N 2Comic book collection 1986-1990 to include 3 large boxes, plus issue #2 Spiderman. Provenance: Bristol, New Hampshire estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Greco Italian oil painting on panelEmilio Greco Italian 1913-1995 still life Floral Oil painting on panel 25" High X 21" Wide Frame is 4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino libretto n° 2ENG Topolino libretto n° 2 IT Topolino libretto n° 2 Maggio 1949. Pressochè nuovo, piccoli interventi di restauro al dorso. Completo di bolliniSee Sold Price
Sold20211857 N-2 R1+ Small Date ANACS graded AU501857 N-2 R1+ Small Date ANACS graded AU50. Glossy medium brown. A very nice cent with just a bit of wear on the highest points. A small spot of darker olive brown toning under the 5 can help identifySee Sold Price
Sold2016Circa 1998 Surrealist Oil on Canvas "Assiette N 2"Circa 1998 Surrealist Oil on Canvas "Assiette N 2" Signed lower right G. de Marcilla and singed and titled en verso. Good condition. Measures 29" x 19-5/8" , frame measures 33-1/4" x 24-1/4. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALO CAVALLINI Lotto composto da n. 2 vasi in metalloCAVALLINI ITALO Lotto composto da n. 2 vasi in metallo incisi. Metallo. Cm 7,00 x 25,00. Dimensione vaso piccolo: 17x7 cm. Anni '70.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina n 2 ciondoli in pietra vari h 4 cm circaCina n 2 ciondoli in pietra vari h 4 cm circaSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO, senza titoloEMILIO GRECO (1913, Catania - 1995, Roma) [Italia] senza titolo bassorilievo in argento, 17x18 cm firma dell’artista incisa certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Lotto composto da n. 2 appliques.MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Lotto composto da n. 2 appliques. Vetro di Murano e alluminio. Cm 16,00 x 37,00 x 14,00. Anni '50.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCalcio Storico Fiorentino. BINI. Memorie del calcio fiorentino tratte da diverse scritture.€2,000
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House EMILIO GRECO, Figura femminile con fiori, Bassorilievo€100
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSeven Pieces of Pullman Indian Tree and Unmarked China - Bowl, Oval Platters, Butter Pat, Bread$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFive Pieces of Pullman Railroad China Indian Tree and Calumet Dinner Plates and Oval Platter$40
1818 AuctioneersAn 18ct gold five stone diamond ring, the graduated diamonds measuring from approximately 0.10ct£180(1 bid)