Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "MuseumEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "Museum Artespansione"eseguito nel 1977 Provenienza Studio Gastaldelli, MilanoCollezione privataBibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986)Attributed To: Emilio Scanavino, Italian (1922 - 1986) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Splash Composition" Signed and Dated 1960 Lower Right. Measures 10" x 8-3/4", frame measures 16-1/2" x 15-1/4". ASee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titolo (Totem) 1954ceramica cm 24x7x6firmato e datato sotto la baseUntitled (Totem) 1954ceramic 9,44x2,75x2,63 insigned and dated under the baseL'opera è stata viSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition,Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed in Pencil LR, Image Size 15 1/2 x 11 Inches, Framed and Glazed 23 x 19 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963, Emilio Scanavino (Italian, 1922-1986), Untitled abstract drawing on Fabriano paper, inscribed to Wolf and Emily, signed and dated lower right, loose and uSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO SCANAVINO, senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922, Genova - 1986, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo piatto in ceramica, diametro 20 cm es. 65/100, firma dell'artista stampata sul fondo certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
2016Emilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986)Composizione litografia a colori, es. III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Noteslithograph in colours, numbered III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (paper size) (unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.SCANAVINO EMILIO (1922 - 1986) Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 24,00 x 34,00. IV/V. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino, Serigraph, Abstract(Italian, 1922-1986) signed in pencil l.r. Sight size: 33-1/2"h x 24"w Overall: 35-1/4"h x 25-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CELI ADOLFO: (1922-1986)CELI ADOLFO: (1922-1986) Italian film Actor. Best remembered internationally for his portrayal of Emilio Largo, the villain of the James Bond film Thunderball (1965). T.L.S., A.Celi, one page, 4to, RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolfo Celi Signed PhotographItalian film actor and director (1922-1986) who appeared in nearly 100 films and is remembered internationally for his portrayal of Emilio Largo in the 1965 James Bond film Thunderball. Glossy 4.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Il centro. .Il centro. . 1964. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 102,00 x 73,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emio Scanavino Archive, Milan, to confirming the authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.Untitled. 1969. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas . Cm 34,50 x 49,50. Signature and year lower right in pencil. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emilio Scanavino Archive, milan, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Sperger (1922 - 1986) PaintingMammoth Memories of Mammaries framed to 29.75"x 23.75" from the collection of Larry HackleySee Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA FEMMINILELouay Kayali(1934 - 1978)FIGURA FEMMINILEchina su carta, cm 69x48firmaProvenienzaCollezione privata, Romaeseguito nel 1974See Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Maril (1908-1986) Horizon, 1974Herman Maril (1908-1986) Horizon, 1974 Watercolor on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Braniff International Emilio Pucci 1974-1976 "PUCCI V"Braniff International Emilio Pucci 1974-1976 "PUCCI V" Stewardess Uniform (Green/Blue) with Reversable Wool OvercoatDRESS: sth:32.5", waist:30", bust:34", sweep:22.5", size 6; TURTLENECK: sth:24", busSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Beuys (1921-1986), "Initiation Gauloise," 1974, Lithograph in colors on wove paper,Joseph Beuys(1921-1986)"Initiation Gauloise," 1974Lithograph in colors on wove paperEdition: 47/185Signed, titled, dated, and numbered in pencil lower right: Joseph Beuys and with artist's rSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGIA O'KEEFFE Signed "DRAWINGS" PORTFOLIO Limited Edition #185 of 250ARTIST: Georgia O'Keeffe (Sun Prairie, Wisconsin, New York City, Santa Fe, New Mexico, 1887-1986) TITLE: Drawings Portfolio, 1974, Atlantis Editions MEDIUM: Ten color offset lithographs on wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD DIEBENKORN ETCHING & AQUATINT 1986 #7/60RICHARD DIEBENKORN (USA, 1922-93), ETCHING & AQUATINT, 1986, #7/60, H 12 1/2", W 21", 'FOLSOM STREET VARIATIONS I':Black. Signed and dated "RD 86", numbered 7/60. Paper size 25" x 33". Black variationSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD DIEBENKORN ETCHING & AQUATINT 1986 #7/35RICHARD DIEBENKORN (USA, 1922-93), ETCHING & AQUATINT, 1986, #7/35, H 19 1/2", W 30", 'FOLSOM STREET VARIATIONS II':Grey. Color etching and aquatint. Numbered 7/35. Paper size 26 1/2" x 40", in shadesSee Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEmilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986) Copper plate enamelled in black and blue on a white€300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEmilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986) Lot of three vases. Italy, 1970s. Enamelled and€1,500
1818 AuctioneersA collection of Childrens Annuals including Desperate Dan 1954, Beano 1973, 1974, 1976, 1977, 1979-£24
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British 1922-2011) & Dieter Roth (German 1930-1998) Two flower-pieces Collotyp...£700
Jul 03Forum AuctionsHenry Moore (1898-1986) Four Reclining Figures, from Omaggio a Michelangelo (Cramer 333)£1,800
2 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdBooks: A quantity of assorted silver reference books to include Chats on Old Silver by Arthur£50
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$2,000