Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Il centro. .Il centro. . 1964. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 102,00 x 73,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emio Scanavino Archive, Milan, to confirming the authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titolo (Totem) 1954ceramica cm 24x7x6firmato e datato sotto la baseUntitled (Totem) 1954ceramic 9,44x2,75x2,63 insigned and dated under the baseL'opera è stata viSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.Untitled. 1969. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas . Cm 34,50 x 49,50. Signature and year lower right in pencil. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emilio Scanavino Archive, milan, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition,Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed in Pencil LR, Image Size 15 1/2 x 11 Inches, Framed and Glazed 23 x 19 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico,EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico, esecuzione DEL CAMPO, Torino, 1979. Marmo di Carrara, Bronzo e smalto su argento trattato al bulino. Cartellino dello Studio Del Campo 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963, Emilio Scanavino (Italian, 1922-1986), Untitled abstract drawing on Fabriano paper, inscribed to Wolf and Emily, signed and dated lower right, loose and uSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO SCANAVINO, senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922, Genova - 1986, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo piatto in ceramica, diametro 20 cm es. 65/100, firma dell'artista stampata sul fondo certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino original lithograph | Arte Concreta,Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the second volume (1956-57) of very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by Groupe Espace. The total sheet measures 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino, Serigraph, Abstract(Italian, 1922-1986) signed in pencil l.r. Sight size: 33-1/2"h x 24"w Overall: 35-1/4"h x 25-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.SCANAVINO EMILIO (1922 - 1986) Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 24,00 x 34,00. IV/V. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986)Attributed To: Emilio Scanavino, Italian (1922 - 1986) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Splash Composition" Signed and Dated 1960 Lower Right. Measures 10" x 8-3/4", frame measures 16-1/2" x 15-1/4". ASee Sold Price
2016Emilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986)Composizione litografia a colori, es. III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Noteslithograph in colours, numbered III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (paper size) (unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "MuseumEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "Museum Artespansione"eseguito nel 1977 Provenienza Studio Gastaldelli, MilanoCollezione privataBibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Sanchez (Cuban/ American)Emilio Sanchez (Cuban/ American) Lithograph, edition 28/50 La Casa Signed lower right Emilio Sanchez 31" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Grau Sala (Oil on Canvas)(Oil on Canvas) 25 x 31" Private collection Emilio (Emi) Grau Sala (1911, Barcelona - 1975, Paris) was a Catalan painter. He studied at the Fine Art Academy of Barcelona and came to France in 1932. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO PUCCI DRESS & ENSEMBLE, ITALY, 1964 & 19701 cream silk crepe printed w/ meandering floral vines in shades of purple, green & blue, scoop neckline, elbow length sleeves & SS closure, c. 1970, unlabeled & w/ printed "Emilio", B 36", W 31", L 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Interieur", 1958Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner. On the back signed, located "Paris", dated and titled. . 31 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stone Form Console Table After Emilio Terry.In a painted plaster with glass top, possibly midcentury. From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 31' h x 60" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Terry White Painted Rock Form ConsoleTable. From a Scarsdale NY estate. Dimensions: Base is 31.25" h x 39.5" w x 17" d, with Glass: 32" h x 56" w x 19" d (**3.30.21 updated dimensions to include base only).See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€700
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Senza titolo 1978 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Untitled 1978€1,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Untitled 1961€400
May 15Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 La grata 1963 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 La grata 1963€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di dieci opere su carta: Senza titolo 1954 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Cartella con dieci opere su carta 1952 - 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€2,400
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Ciotola 1967 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Bowl 1967€300
May 15Aste Bolaffi JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations 1980 - JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Mobile bar mod. Combi Center Impiallacciatura di noce, alluminio,€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi VEDOVAMAZZEI (STELLA SCALA E SIMEONE CRISPINO) 1991 Young Chinese Capitalist 2006 -€1,000
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCast Iron Lamp of Plant Stand with white marble top. Hgt 31" dia. 14". Good sturdy condition.$250(3 bids)
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCopper Weathervane of Jockey Driving Surrey driving surrey with horse - wide 31" hgt 32". Found in$325(4 bids)
2 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.O / C - Sunrise - A.D. Greer frame - 43 1/4" x 31 1/4" / painting - 36" x 24"$200(3 bids)
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1890's American Folk Art Tramp Art Frame - 31" X 27" - found in Mn Estate$40(3 bids)
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1880's Oil Brass & Spelter Banquet Lamp with great green etched glass globe. Overall hgt 31"$125(3 bids)
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's 4 Arm Arts & Crafts Brass Chandelier with set of 4 antique glass shades. Hgt 31" dia.$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Vintage Cracker Jack Neon Sign works / 14"H, 31 3/4" x 6 1/2"$700(6 bids)
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1880's Carved Walnut Marble Top Stand - height 31" dia 14" - Good condition. Found in Rural$150(5 bids)
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1970's Walnut Stand with Deer Head w/antlers - Has marble top. Hgt 31" width 15" dia. Of top$75(2 bids)