Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Il centro. .Il centro. . 1964. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 102,00 x 73,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emio Scanavino Archive, Milan, to confirming the authenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Cinque studi perGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Five sketches for furniture. i.e. sketch of an armchair for Cassina, dated 1956, sketch for an occasional table, with handwritten notes, titled "TAV "200" dated 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titolo (Totem) 1954ceramica cm 24x7x6firmato e datato sotto la baseUntitled (Totem) 1954ceramic 9,44x2,75x2,63 insigned and dated under the baseL'opera è stata viSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.Untitled. 1969. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas . Cm 34,50 x 49,50. Signature and year lower right in pencil. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emilio Scanavino Archive, milan, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition,Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed in Pencil LR, Image Size 15 1/2 x 11 Inches, Framed and Glazed 23 x 19 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico,EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico, esecuzione DEL CAMPO, Torino, 1979. Marmo di Carrara, Bronzo e smalto su argento trattato al bulino. Cartellino dello Studio Del Campo 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963, Emilio Scanavino (Italian, 1922-1986), Untitled abstract drawing on Fabriano paper, inscribed to Wolf and Emily, signed and dated lower right, loose and uSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO SCANAVINO, senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922, Genova - 1986, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo piatto in ceramica, diametro 20 cm es. 65/100, firma dell'artista stampata sul fondo certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino original lithograph | Arte Concreta,Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the second volume (1956-57) of very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by Groupe Espace. The total sheet measures 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino, Serigraph, Abstract(Italian, 1922-1986) signed in pencil l.r. Sight size: 33-1/2"h x 24"w Overall: 35-1/4"h x 25-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.SCANAVINO EMILIO (1922 - 1986) Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 24,00 x 34,00. IV/V. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "MuseumEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "Museum Artespansione"eseguito nel 1977 Provenienza Studio Gastaldelli, MilanoCollezione privataBibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giacomo Zoboli (Modena 1681 – Roma 1767)Studio per la Visitazione (recto e verso) matita su carta filigranata, mm 400 x 270 Si tratta di due studi per la pala d'altare della Visitazione nella chiesa di Sant'Eustachio a Roma. 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per PinocchioMaria Augusta Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per Pinocchio. 1924 ca. Penna e matita su carta e lucido. mm 325x220; 290x260; 325x200; 280x170. Uno disegnato anche al verso. Studi per Le avvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per PinocchioMaria Augusta Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per Pinocchio. 1924 ca. Penna e matita su carta e lucido. mm 350x240; 355x220; 310x225; 320x240. Uno disegnato anche al verso. Studi per LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Child." Studies for children's furniture. Milan, 1950s.Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Child." Studies for children's furniture. Milan, 1950s. Pencil on "Chinese Paper" watermarked paper. (27.9x22 cm.) (slight defects) IT "Child." Studi per mobiliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prod. Fersan1970s, 210x180 cm., mod. Giraffe floor lamp, steel, aluminum and perspex, defects Literature: Pubblicità da Rivista dell’epoca - “Fersan – Luci e forme per la casa”, art.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO' PONTI - EMILIO LANCA (6)Sei sedie. Legno lastronato in radica, legno di noce ebanizzato, terminali delle gambe in legno di frutto, vinilpelle imbottita. Produzione Domus Nova 1928 ca. cm 94x46x50 per mobili simili vedi: U. lSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIO LANCIA - 2A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY E. LANCIA - Coppia di lampade da tavolo anni '40. Cristallo molato, ottone - per un modello simile L. Morelli, "La casa che vorrei avere", Milano 1933, p. 532 - altezza cm 28See Sold Price
Sold2021Sofa Nuava by Emilio Guarnacci, Felix Padovano for 1PSofa designed by Paolo Felli - Emilio Guarnacci - Gianni Leonardini - Felix Padovano - Pierluigi Spadolini - Claudio Vagnoni, for the 1P production: Uno Pi - Industria Chimica per l'Arredamento of 196See Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEmilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986) Copper plate enamelled in black and blue on a white€300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEmilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986) Lot of three vases. Italy, 1970s. Enamelled and€1,500
1 day LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - 1861 - Striscia verticale 5 grana (21c)€15,000
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed gouache on Paper signed ES for Emilio Sanchez (1921-1999 American Cuban)$450
5 days LeftJM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsTwo Passenger Car Step Stool Feet Replacement Sets-4 Feet Per Set$80(3 bids)
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRoberto and Haroldo Burle Marx, 'Forme Livre' aquamarine and gold earrings$2,200(4 bids)