Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Oltre, 1988Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 47, taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Allende, 1973Serigrafia, mm. 500x700; es. 15/20. Dal ciclo delle litografie dedicate alla liberazione del Cile. Firma e data in basso a sinistra; tiratura in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919 - 2006)Three dimensional multiple. Edition: 120. Signed and numbered in pencil. 27 1/2 x 20 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on PaperEmilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on Paper "Abstract" Signed Lower Right, Titled and Gallery Stamp en verso. Good Condition. Measures 5-3/4 Inches by 8-1/4 Inches. Shipping $45.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled AbstractEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Panel, Signed and dated 1962, Image Size 9 Inches in Diameter, Matted, Framed and Glazed, 20 x 20 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed EmilioEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed Emilio Vedova, Image Size 11.5 x 9, Framed and Glazed 12.5 x 10.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Vedova, Prints(lot of 2) Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919-2006), America and Vietnam, offset prints, each signed in ink by artsist verso, largest overall (each unframed): 34"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract SignedEmilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Wood Panel, Signed and Dated '53, 10 x 14 1/2 Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova 1976 original etching RupturaVedova, Emilio (Italian, 1919-2006), Ruptura, 1976, etching and aquatint, 20 x 14.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 86/99, Published by Editions Poligrafa, Barcelona, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Vedova - Intolleranza - 1961 Lithograph 12.25" x"Intolleranza" by Emilio Vedova, 1961 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 12.25 x 9.5 inches, with an image size of 12.25 x 9.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006): Untitled, 1945 ca.EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006) Untitled, 1945 ca. Tempera on paper, 27,3 x 37,5 cm Authentic by Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, 25th February 2019 Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia, 1929 - 2003) - Testa di capretto, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 27, tav. XVII; p.See Sold Price
Sold2024LE THY (TRAN MINH THI, Vietnam, Indochina, 1919 - 1961)LE THY (Vietnam, Indochina, 1919 - 1961) / Landscape / Lacquer on wood (2 fold screen) / Dimension: 120 x 124 cm / ---------------- / Le Thy (Tran Minh Thi, 1919 - 1961) / Phong canh trung du / Son maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006)Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) Mixed Media Kinetic Art With Color "Circle of Square Prototype" Signed "Janklow" Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 24-3/4" H x 28" W. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Vedova - Oil on paper on cardboard - 19511951 - Oil on paper on cardboard. 41 x 30 cm (área painting). Signed.PROVENANCE: Exhibited 1º Bienal de Arte de São Paulo. Acquired by the owner from Pietro Maria Bardi, 1969. Emilio Vedova In 1951See Sold Price
Sold2021WARREN PLATNER (American 1919 - 2006) AN OTTOMAN,WARREN PLATNER (American 1919 - 2006) AN OTTOMAN, "Platner Ottoman," KNOLL INTERNATIONAL, 1960s, of circular form and composed of a removable seat cushion on a conforming frame of chrome-plated steelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006)Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) Mixed Media Kinetic Art With Color "Orange Fall Down" Signed "Janklow" Lower Right. Inscribed en verso and label attached en verso. Measures 48-3/8" H x 32" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006)Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) Mixed Media Kinetic Art With Color "Orange Stripe'L II" Signed "Janklow" Lower Right. Inscribed and numbered en verso. Measures 41-1/2" H x 58" W. Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO VEDOVA ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$38,000MEASUREMENTS:18"WX50"H MINT CONDITION, NO FRAME/"in the style of"Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene, Arte InfoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteVEDOVA Emilio, Del No, 1989-1990, acrylic on canvas, cm 67x67€70,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLouis Sognot (French, 1919-2006) Pair of Art Deco Sueded Pig Skin and Zebra Wood Slipper Chairs$600(3 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanWarren Platner (American, 1919-2006) Lounge Chair, c. 1970 Knoll Associates, USA$400
BonhamsPAIR OF WARREN PLATNER (1919-2006) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL LOUNGE CHAIRS, United States, designe...$1,000(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Untitled 1961€400
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€700
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Cartella con dieci opere su carta 1952 - 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€2,400
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
BonhamsJodi Balfour (as Jackie Kennedy): A floor-length silk evening gown Season 2, Episode 8, 'Dear Mr...£110(10 bids)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHEmmy Göring - a red Morocco leather briefcase with white woven leather edging€1,300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIppolito Scarsella detto Scarsellino (Ferrara 1550 o 1551 - 1620) La Vergine e il Redentore in€800