Sold2015EMMET EDWARDS O/C ABSTRACT DATED JUNE 1969, SIGNED,EMMET EDWARDS O/C ABSTRACT DATED JUNE 1969, SIGNED, WOODSTOCK NY ARTIST, CANVAS MEASURES 24" X 35", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2015EMMET EDWARDS O/C ABSTRACT DATED JULY 21, 1967,EMMET EDWARDS O/C ABSTRACT DATED JULY 21, 1967, WOODSTOCK NY ARTIST, MEASURES 24" X 19", PAINT LOSS ON UPPER RIGHT, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2015EMMET EDWARDS ABSTRACT O/C DATED 1974, CANVAS MEASURESEMMET EDWARDS ABSTRACT O/C DATED 1974, CANVAS MEASURES 26" X 38", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT GOUACHE ABSTRACT, FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y.ROLPH SCARLETT GOUACHE ABSTRACT, FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION WE ARE LIQUIDATING. CONTEMPORARY FRAME, MEASURES 16 1/2" X 13".See Sold Price
Sold2024Saul White (1922 - 2010) Vintage Woodstock NY Abstract Landscape American Original Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting by Saul White (1922 - 2010). Oil on canvas. Signed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the oSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN ERNST - WOODSTOCK N.Y. ABSTRACT WATERCOLORJohn G. Ernst - American 20th Century - Woodstock New York Abstract Mountain landscape watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. 12" x 18 1/2". Imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Lg. W/C's by Jacob Semiatin, Abstract ExpressionistJACOB SEMIATIN (1915 - 2003) ; N.Y.C. and Woodstock, N.Y. Abstract Expressionist. These two are from 1984, signed and 30" X 22", Fine condition, this or numerous can be tube shipped.Fine and highly siSee Sold Price
Sold2019Konrad Cramer Mid-century Modern Abstract drawingKonrad Cramer Mid-century Modern Abstract drawing , with woodstock ny stamp on back. Size: 8.25 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Chavez, Woodstock NY 1917-1995. Abstract bronzeEdward Chavez, Woodstock NY 1917-1995. Abstract bronze, perhaps a flying eagle or hawk. Titled on base "BIG SUR II / HOMAGE TO ROBINSON JEFFERS". Note - Robinson Jeffers, California 1887-1962, was anSee Sold Price
Sold2015JEAN YOUNG (WOODSTOCK, N.Y.) O/C ABSTRACT OVAL FIGURES.JEAN YOUNG (WOODSTOCK, N.Y.) O/C ABSTRACT OVAL FIGURES. CANVAS MEASURES 16" X 10". FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNE HELIOFF, WOODSTOCK, NY (1910-2001) ABSTRACTAbstract mixed media in gouache, charcoal(?). Appears to be unsigned. Artist information verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23" x W 29.75", (Sight) H 15.75" x W 22.25" Condition: Tear to paper upper right eSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNE HELIOFF, WOODSTOCK, NY (1910-2001) ABSTRACTAbstract pastel. Apparently unsigned. Artist information on backing. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19.5" x W 22.5", (Sight) H 12.5" x W 15.25" Condition: Appears clean under the glass. Frame with a few cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konrad Cramer, Woodstock NY 1888-1963. W/C Abstract figures signed Konrad Cramer 3-'48. Very goodKonrad Cramer, Woodstock NY 1888-1963. W/C Abstract figures signed Konrad Cramer 3-'48. Very good condition. Total frame size 13 1/2" x 17 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter, Mid-century Modern Abstract Rudolph GalleriesWalter Mid-century Modern Abstract Still Life, Rudolph Galleries, Woodstock NY [ gallery was open during height of Woodstock colony of The Arts] Oil Painting on board, signed. Size: 18 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Crist AbstractRichard Crist (1909-1985) New Hope, PA/Woodstock, NY, oil on masonite, abstract titled "Maine Coast"24" x 31" sight size / 29.5" x 37.5" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Crist Oil AbstractRichard Crist (1909-1985) New Hope, PA/Woodstock, NY, oil on canvas abstract titled "Forest Floor" 41" x 35.5" sight size / 40.25" x 35.5" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROLPH SCARLETT - Important LARGE Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting out of Woodstock NY EstateROLPH SCARLETT - Important LARGE Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting. Provenance: Out of a Woodstock NY Estate. size: 40 in. x 30 in., 41 in. x 31 in. outside frame. ASKart: Rolph Scarlett was a painter oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stefan Lokos (1913 - 1994) was active/lived in NY (Woodstock), Mexico, Hungary - founded the StudioStefan Lokos (1913 - 1994) was active/lived in NY (Woodstock), Mexico, Hungary - founded the Studio School and Gallery in Woodstock NY in 1958. Very large abstract O/C titled on reverse "Gray Cliffs ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett [1889-1984] Watercolor and Gouache on Paper Geometric Abstract, SignedRolph Scarlett [1889-1984] Watercolor and Gouache on Paper Geometric Abstract, Signed. Provenance: purchased from Harriet Tannin executor of Scarlett's Estate in Woodstock NY. size: 8.75 x 6, 17.25 xSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsUntitled Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock, NY$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc Elliot Landy Photographs of The Band Woodstock NY, 1968 -69-70. Robbie Robertson, Levon Helm. Ro$100
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsNY Worlds Fair Antique American Abstract Modernist Signed Historical Original Oil Painting$10