Sold2016Chinese Enamel Porcelain Plates(lot of 2) Chinese enamel porcelain plates, each with peony flowers and a bird, with auspicious characters and bearing signature Zhang Zishuai, 11.5"w; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022French Platinum Porcelain 1880 Bird & Flower PlateFrench or Paris Porcelain circa 1880, with a Platinum Ground and gold border edge display Plate, well painted with 3 Birds and Flowers, the reverse in light turquoise glaze and in a probably originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enamel color porcelain yellow ground glaze flowers inscribed poems and essays birthday plateEnamel color porcelain yellow ground glaze flowers inscribed poems and essays birthday plate High 4.5CM wide 21.3cm weight: 350g Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determinSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF CANTON ENAMEL FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINConsisting of 27 plates, of varying sizes, each with alternating panels of figures and birds/flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Enamel Cabinet Plate, Flowers. Republic Period Guangxu MarkChinese enamel porcelain plate. Hand painted enamel flowers and tree branch with birds. Weight Approx., 2 lbs Measures Approx., 11.25 inches diameter Domestic Shipping: $40See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Group 11 Celadon Glaze Chinese Export PorcelainThis is an antique group of 11 Celadon glazed Chinese export porcelain plates and bowls, weach with hand painted flowers, birds, and butterflies. 5 5/8" to 10" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 20th C. Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlatesRose Medallion plates with fruits, flowers, birds and butterflies in famille rose enamels. All with red "Made in China" stamp to base, likely mid 20th C. Wear to enamels. Chips to one 6" plate. No othSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Chinese Porcelains.Includes a Chinese Rose Medallion plate displaying birds, flowers, and butterflies; a Chinese Famille Rose enamel decorated lidded urn with scholar's items against a yellow floral decorated ground, 4-See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE SMALL VASESIncluding a crackle blue glaze with under glaze flowers, marked underneath; and a porcelain vase with enamel flowers and birds and inscription, marked underneath. Dimensions: (Taller) H 4" x Dia. 3.25See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Canton Enamel Porcelain PlateChinese Canton enamel porcelain plate. Of round edge, tapering to bottom, supported on short foot rim. Painted with various flowers, butterflies and birds. 3 x 21 cm, 333 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Republic Dragon PlatesChinese porcelain plates decorated in enamels with pairs of dragons pursuing flaming pearls, the rims with birds, flowers, and multiple borders. Bases with "CHINA" mark in red enamel. Circa 1900. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nine Pieces Famille Rose PorcelainChinese, 19th century, eight plates with enameled decorated bird, flower and butterfly motifs, 7-3/4 in., one plate with small chip on rim, scattered enamel losses, wear and abrasions to base and rimsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Porcelain Stand, Pink Sauce Dishes3.25" x 6.75" and 1" x 4" dia. One antique Chinese famille verte cake stand/footed porcelain plate with a pink and green bird with flowers hand painted glaze design, and two pink sauce dishes with a fSee Sold Price
Sold2019China, Guang Cai Figure Flower and Bird Soup PotThe appearance of the soup pot is neat, there is character picture on the plate,which is beautiful and elegant, the powder embellish soft, the porcelain quality is white and exquisite. H:4.25in L:11inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Plate SignedChinese Porcelain Famille Rose Centerpiece Cabinet Wall Charger Plate Enamel in High Relief Floral Motif Buttflies Birds Butterfly Bird Flower Floral and Flowers Art Nouveau Medallion Pattern Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2015(20) CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN DINNERWARE(lot of 20) Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain dishes, 19th c., three partial sets, each parcel gilt with polychrome enamel figural scenes, comprising: (5) salad plates, each having bird and flower motiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Enameled Cong Shaped Porcelain VaseChinese Enameled Cong Shaped Porcelain Vase, the 4 sides with Flowers & Birds of the 4 Seasons in Famille Rose Enamels, the top and base with patterns on turquoise glaze. Height 10 3/4 inches (27.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain armorial mandarin plateChina, Guangxu, decoration in famille rose and gold polychrome enamels with insects, birds, flowers and in the center a european coat of arms and A.M.R monogram. Signs of wear, minor filled chips. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Mandarin Chinese Porcelain PlatesChina, Guangxu, polychrome decoration in enamels and gold known as 'mandarin', reserves representing figures, flowers, birds and butterflies. Signs of use. Dim.: from 20.3 to 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINA, CANTONCHINA, CANTON Two Canton porcelain plates decorated with polychrome enamels of court scenes surrounded by flowers and birds. Diameter of the largest: 27cm - 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Chinese porcelain famille vert plate, GuangxChina, Guangxu period , porcelain with polychrome famille vert decoration of bird between flowers. Craquelé and minimum flaws in glazes. Dim: . 47cm .See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qianjiang Sweatmeat Set w/ Birds, 19th C.Chinese, 19th C, sweat meat set with 9 porcelain dishes, that fitted together to form one larger square shaped plate, each component piece painted with flower and bird in Qianjiang enamel, they all fiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large plate in Chinese porcelain, GuangxuChina, Guangxu period, polychromed decoration with famille vert enamels, bird among flowers. Craquelure and minimal flaws on the enamels. Dim.:47cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Mandarin covered plate, DaoguangChina, Daoguang, polychrome decoration in enamels and gold, characters with flower stripes, birds, butterflies and insects, outer rim decorated with flowers, bamboo-shaped pommel. Small wear on the goSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong period bean green glaze and powder color flower and bird poem beetle bottle$800
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESMing Yongle sweet white glaze carved flower and bird pattern diamond-shaped folded edge plate$1,000
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESYongzheng period of the Qing Dynasty: Enamel painted bird and flower plate$700
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Yongzheng period powder enamel flower and bird pattern poem plum vase$1,000
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA set of lemon yellow glaze enamel four seasons flower small plates made in the Yongzheng period$1,500
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Qing Kangxi style enamel window-shaped porcelain bowl with four seasons flower and bird patterns$500
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BEAN GREEN GLAZE FAMILLE ROSE BIRD AND FLOWER PATTERN VASE, QING DYNASTY QIANLONG£100
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN ROUGE RED GLAZE FAMILLE ROSE BIRD AND FLOWER PATTERN VASE, JUREN TANG MARK£500
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESYellow glaze blue and white flower and bird pattern double-ear flat vase made in the Qianlong period$750
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Yongzheng yellow glaze melon butterfly floor open window flower and bird olive vase$1,000
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESBeige glaze and pastel-colored celestial globe vases with flower and bird patterns Qianlong period$1,000
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESYuan Dynasty Blue and White Sprinkled Blue Glaze Pasted Flower Pattern Plate$1,300
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Enamel Flower and Bird Pattern Double-Ears Vases,with poem$1,300(4 bids)