Sold2022Metal Banks, Etc incl. En-Ar-Co Motor Oil BankGroup of Metal Banks, Etc incl. En-Ar-Co Motor Oil Bank, Old Chum Tobacco Tin, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2015En-Ar-Co Motor Oil BankCanadian - Circa 1930 This colorful rectangular bank is 4.125” tall. Material: TinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Motor Oil BankCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Top exhibits moderate to heavy oxidation. Scattered minor surface scratches. Condition: 8.25. From the Joe Byway Collection. 3.5" H x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Motor Oil BankCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Features the famous slate boy logo bearing the slogan, "Made in Canada". Top has been removed. Scattered minor surface scratches, soiling and areas of light stains.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Motor Oil Coin BankCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Very minor surface scratches and oxidation are evident. Heavier area of oxidation can be seen on the underside of the tin. Graphic top version. 3.5" x 2.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Motor Oil Round BankCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Top has been removed. Light uniform fade, scattered surface scratches and shallow impressions are evident. Condition: 7. From the Joe Byway Collection. 3.75" H x 3"See Sold Price
Sold20196-White Rose & En-Ar-Co Motor Oil Metal Can BanksNo Reserve! rated 8 to 9, light wear, 2.75" to 3.5"T. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destinationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Enarco Motor Oil Tin Sign With HangerDST with hanger and lights. Very good gloss and color. Shows areas of paint loss and discoloration. Very tough to find. Overall it displays very well. Measures: 60"X48" Rating: 8.25 Est: $3000-$4000See Sold Price
Sold2019White Rose Enarco Motor Oil Tin Flange SignDSTF. Above average gloss and color. It shows paint loss and staining throughout on both sides. Very tough flange to find. Measures: 13.75"X18.25" Rating: 7.75 Est: $500-$1000See Sold Price
SoldEN-AR-CO MOTOR OIL METAL SIGNEn-Ar-Co Motor Oil single sided metal sign. "National Products Famous Since 1882" The National Refining Company used many trademarks throughout its 68 years of operation, but the one most familiar isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enarco Motor Oil Rocker CanEmpty 5 gallon rocker can. It has good gloss and color. It shows only minor wear and paint loss. It has a dent on the side as well. Measures: 17"X14" Rating: 8 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Motor Oil Lubester "Paddle" SignCanadian. 1930s. Double sided painted metal (DSPM). Exhibits scattered surface scratches, losses and oxidation. Minor bending at lower right corner where it was once mounted to the lubester. One sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023En-Ar-Co Motor Oil w/ Slate Logo Metal Sign TAC 7.25Single sided tin (SST) embossed sign that has wear, scratches, minor creases, and an extra hole in right-hand field. Measures 11.5" x 35.5". Rated 7.25 by The Authentication Company (TAC #041247).See Sold Price
Sold2019National Enarco Motor Oil Tin SignSSTE. Great gloss and color. Shows minor scratching throughout. The back edges on the self framing have been bent out in areas. Overall it displays very well. Measures: 36"X10" Rating: 8.5 Est: $300-$See Sold Price
Sold2019Enarco Motor Oil Tin SignSSTE. Very good gloss and color. Shows minor staining and scratching in the field as well as perimeter. Overall it displays very well. Measures: 24" Rating: 8.5 Est: $400-$800See Sold Price
Sold2019Enarco Motor Oil Porcelain SignDSP. Great gloss and color. Shows areas of wear and chipping. Overall this seldom seen version displays very well. Measures: 12"X21" Rating: 8.25 Est: $600-$1200See Sold Price
Sold2019En-Ar-Co Motor Oil 5 Gallon Rocker CanIt has good color. It shows light wear, flaws, a few small bends/dents, and some small areas of slight discoloration. It displays well and it is empty. Measures: 16.75"x14.25" Rating: 8.5 & 8.25 Est:See Sold Price
Sold2018EN-AR-CO MOTOR OIL 5 GALLON ROCKER CANEN-AR-CO Motor Oil 5 Gallon Rocker Can. Has nice colors and displays well. Has some edge wear. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Enarco Motor Oil Tin SignSSTE. Great gloss and color. Shows some paint loss and creasing in the field as well as small areas of paint loss along the perimeter. Overall it displays nicely. Measures: 24" Rating: 8 Est: $350-$70See Sold Price
Sold2022En-Ar-Co Motor Oil C1 Metal Signrated 9, 7"x20", SST embossed sign has very good color and shine, has very light wear, marked Scioto.See Sold Price
Sold2018En-Ar-Co Motor Oil 5 Gallon Rocker CanThe can shows areas of discoloration, paint loss, and wear throughout. It displays well and is from The National Refining Co. Cleveland, Ohio. Measures: 5 Gallons Rating: 7 & 3See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & Color$750