Sold2018Art de l'ornemaniste, du stucateur, du carreleur enArt de l'ornemaniste, du stucateur, du carreleur en pavés de mosaïque, et du décorateur en divers genres. Encyclopédie populaire, ou les Sciences, les arts et les métiers, mis à la portée de toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Itzhak Asher Modernist Bronze SculptureItzhak Asher, Egypt (Born 1946). Tall thin polished bronze modernist figure of a woman mounted on black glossy base. Signed, dated and numbered on side of leg, #24/100, 1990. Measures 39.5"H x 3.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold201918kt 36.5 Grams 7mm ball bead link necklace 16 InchClassic Ball Bead link Necklace Textured, Hand Graver Finish 16 Inches (wearable length)Each Bead: 7mm18kt. yellow / white / rose gold 36.5 Grams.Comfortable, secure locking claspSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 6: Excavated Ax Heads & Early Ax w/ Handle.Comprised of: Five excavated ax heads from various countries and era’s. Also included is an early ax head with wood handle - non dug. Ax heads in fair condition. Condition (Fair).See Sold Price
Sold2016Seeburg 100 Select-o-Matic JukeboxSeeburg 100 Select-o-Matic Jukebox. Deluxe High Fidelity - Stereophonic. 25 cent play. Excellent working condition. 25 cent play. 35 X 54 X 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMIE WYETH (PA/ME/DE, 1946 - )"Study for Lighthouse", 2003, mixed media on toned board, signed lower left, titled and dated on Frank E. Fowler of Lookout Mountain, TN label verso (Representing Andrew Wyeth). Housed in water gilt mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pacita Abad (1946 - 2004)Pacita Abad (1946 - 2004) Tevan Galano (Batanes Series) signed and dated 1982 (lower right) oil on canvas 33 1/2" x 33 1/2" (85 cm x 85 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE JEANNIE JAVELOSA COLLECTION León GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMIE WYETH (PA/ME/DE, 1946 - )"Kyle and the Influence", 2000, mixed media on board, signed lower right, titled and dated on frame tag, Christie's labels verso, in silverleaf mitered molded frame, under linen mat with silver edge,See Sold Price
Sold20181946, ZHANG DAQIAN LOTUS LONG HAND SCROLL PAINTINGZhang Daqian (張大千; 1899-1983) Chinese traditional painting, ink and color on paper laid to silk, Long hand scroll, signed and dated, in the Autumn months of Bingxu year (ca. 1946)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946, oil and tempera on pressed wood board, verso a paper label with offset lithograph portrait of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022El-Fayum portrait of a lady. Ancient Egypt, Er-Rubayat period, P. Romano, ca. 121-245 AD. Wood andEl-Fayum portrait of a lady. Ancient Egypt, Er-Rubayat period, P. Romano, ca. 121-245 AD. Wood and pigments. In good state of preservation. Carbon 14 test attached. Provenance: - Found in er-Rubaiyat,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES ARNOLDI (B. 1946) Side Car, 2007CHARLES ARNOLDI (B. 1946) Side Car, 2007 signed, titled and dated 'ARNOLDI 2007 'SIDE CAR'' (on the reverse) acrylic on canvas on panel 78 x 69 in. 198.1 x 175.3 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena eYoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Transparent light blue blown glass with cobalt blue vertical canes, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Lynch (B. 1946) "Man Throwing Up"David Lynch (American, B. 1946) "Man Throwing Up", Acrylic and resin on canvas, signed and dated 1967. Size: 69'' x 69'', 175 x 175 cm. Framed. Provenance: Ex. Collection of Rodger Lapelle and ChristiSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES ARTHUR (CHUCK) ARNOLDI (B. 1946): "HEIRLOOM"circa 1984 acrylic, modeling paste and wooden sticks on two panels signed, dated, and titled each panel 78 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard MacDonald (B. 1946): RainRichard MacDonald B. 1946 Rain cold-painted bronze, mounted to stone plinth 2009; ed. 42/90; signed and numbered in casting Bronze: 37 in. (94 cm.) high, Plinth: 5 1/4 x 18 1/2 x 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed OriginalCzech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed Original. Frame Measure 27.5" X 23.5", Sight 18" X 22". This painting was purchased in the 1970's by a woman as part of anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pacita Abad (1946 - 2004) LifesaversLifesavers signed and dated 1987 (lower right) acrylic and oil on canvas, embroidered mirrors and trapuntoe d33" x 34" (84 cm x 86 cm) León Gallery wishes to thank Mr. and Mrs. Jack and KristiyaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pacita Abad (1946 - 2004)Pacita Abad (1946 - 2004) Antareja and Arimbi signed (lower right)dated 1995 oil on padded canvas, stitched with sequins,rhinestones, buttons, pearls, beads, mirrors,tie dye silk and cotton León GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN PROUVE, DACYTLO DESK. FRANCE C 1946. OAK,Jean Prouve, Dacytlo desk. France C 1946. Oak, steel, aluminum. Desk has one drawer and one fall front file. Literature: Jean Prouve, Galerie Ht: 27" Wd: 47.5" Dpth: 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024David Lynch (B. 1946) "3 Leaves, Tree, Pink Worms"David Lynch (American, B. 1946) Untitled. Early Painting, Mixed media, Acrylic with leaf collage, unsigned. Size: 60'' x 60'', 152 x 152 cm (stretcher); 60.5'' x 60.5'', 154 x 154 cm (frame). ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard MacDonald (B. 1946): Three GracesRichard MacDonald American B. 1946 Three Graces patinated bronze, mounted to marble plinth 1999; ed. 6/80; signed, dated, and numbered in casting, signed and dated again to plinth Bronze: 36 in. (91.4See Sold Price
20181946, ZHANG DAQIAN HORSE SCROLL PAINTINGZhang Daqian (張大千; 1899-1983) Chinese traditional painting, grisaille ink on paper laid to silk, hanging scroll, signed and dated, in the Tenth months of Bingxu year (ca. 1946). DSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesMonumental Egyptian Revival Sterling Silver 18K Gold Jeweled Box$2,250(6 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLandscape with Flight Into Egypt, Pierre-Antoine Patel/Patel the Younger (1646-1707)$210(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlma-Tadema, Pastime in Ancient Egypt, 1874 Steel Engraving Sharpe, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Three-Piece Clock Garniture$3,000
7 days LeftYour AntiquarianEgyptian ring fragment, Ankhesenamun, Tutankhamens queen, Ex MUSEUM€850(2 bids)