Sold2020Antique Mary Sumner English 3pc Silver Coffee SetAntique, 19th Century, Georgian English sterling silver pumpkin motif coffee pot, sugar & creamer 3pc coffee service set by silversmith Mary Sumner. Circa: King George III London, England 1808. HallmaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Georgian Sterling Flatware, 18th/19th C.Lot of Georgian Sterling Flatware, 18th/19th C., English, Includes: a punch ladle, London, 1825; gravy ladle, London, 1808; stuffing spoon, 1802; stuffing spoon, rubbed marks; skewer, London, 1805; skSee Sold Price
Sold2020(5 PCS) GEORGIAN STERLING FLATWARE(5) Pieces of Irish and English Sterling Silver Flatware, incl: Dublin silver tablespoon by Samuel Neville, with 1813 date letter, also with the mark of retailer William Hamy (Dublin, c. 1808-c. 1815)See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO GEORGIAN SILVER STUFFING SPOONS, 268gTwo English sterling silver stuffing spoons. The first London 1808, the second London 1822. Both in the fiddle pattern not initialed. Sterling silver, 925 standard. L. 29 cm (11 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2015English Georgian Sterling Hot Water UrnEnglish Georgian Sterling Hot Water Urn. The ovoid form with a hat form lid cast with a berry finial, raised on a stand cast with twin leafy cast loop handles, on concave columnar supports ending in cSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Georgian Sterling Silver Tray C.1820English Georgian Sterling Silver Serving Tray Circa1820. By William Bateman London. Fully Hallmarked. Provenance: Long Island New York Collection. Dimensions: Handle to Handle 25.5", W 15" Weight: 83.See Sold Price
Sold2024ASA BLANCHARD, LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY RETAILED, WILLIAM HOPETOWN, ENGLISH GEORGIAN STERLING SILVER PAIRASA BLANCHARD, LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY RETAILED, WILLIAM HOPETOWN, ENGLISH GEORGIAN STERLING SILVER PAIR CASED KEY-WIND POCKET WATCH, chain fuse movement with verge escapement, fully engraved movement plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Georgian Sterling Flatware SetAntique English Georgian Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Assembled flatware service for 12 consisting of pieces from various English Georgian and Victorian era makers. Includes forks made in London, EngSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH 'GEORGIAN' STERLING TEA & COFFEE SETENGLISH 'GEORGIAN' STERLING TEA & COFFEE SET, EDWARD VINERS FIVE PIECES, & PLATE WATER KETTLE & TRAY:Sterling silver set made in Sheffield England by Edward Viners 1846 includes 1 teapot, H.6", 1 coffSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Georgian sterling silver tea caddyEnglish Georgian sterling silver tea caddy, by W.V., London, 1784, the traditional form having a buffed surface accented by beading, and fronted by a stylized coat of arms, 4"h x 5.25"w x 3.5"d, 12.22See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH GEORGIAN STERLING SILVER CANN / MUGENGLISH GEORGIAN STERLING SILVER CANN / MUG, baluster form having an applied double-scroll handle with leaf thumbrest, gold-washed interior, raised on a round foot. Impressed to base with an unidentifSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wallis Rugg English Georgian Sterling Silver TraysLot of two English sterling silver serving trays. Lot includes the following: Thomas Wallis, London 1806,oval four footed tray with scalloped rim and engraved bird in center. ( 1" x 6" x 4.5"; weighsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of English Georgian sterling silver footedPair of English Georgian sterling silver footed salvers. London. 1770-71. R.R. makers mark. Gadrooned edge. Armorial crest. Ball and claw feet. 6-1/4" diameter. 1-14" high. Good condition. 14.6 ozt toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Georgian Sterling Silver & Cut Crystal Cruet Set 1774Antique English Georgian Sterling Silver & Cut Crystal Cruet Set 1774; London, Thomas Daniell, 1774. Holder alone weighs 20.3 troy oz (631 grams).See Sold Price
Sold20213 Pc English Georgian Sterling Silver Tea Set, 18073 Pc English Georgian Sterling Silver Tea Set, London, 1807-8, maker PB/WB, Peter & William Bateman, c/o teapot, creamer and sugar, all with oval paneled bodies, engraved decoration,no monogram, the pSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH GEORGIAN STERLING SILVER CHAMBERSTICKENGLISH GEORGIAN STERLING SILVER CHAMBERSTICK, having a single capital on a short knopped stem, topped by original bobeche with gadroon and foliate rim, round saucer featuring a matching gadroon and fSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Georgian sterling silver dish - London 1759, mark of CHARLES FREDERICK KANDLEREnglish Georgian sterling silver dish - London 1759, mark of CHARLES FREDERICK KANDLER of circular shape with a moulded edge, engraved with two noble shields with the motto "Vivag Rex" and "Over forkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Georgian Sterling Silver Vase LampDouble handled urn vase mounted as a lamp. Vase crafted of sterling silver with acanthus design. English hallmarks for 1802, Fitted with Hinks's Duplex silver plated hardware and electrified. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique English Georgian Sterling Silver Cruet SetAntique English Georgian Sterling Silver Cruet Set. Fully hallmarked. Measures 10.5 x 12 x 6 inches overall. Cruet stand is hallmarked for London, England. Date letter for 1817. Maker IS. Cruet standSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Georgian Sterling Shallow Bowl.Orlando Jackson, London, dated 1772, engraved coat of arms on rim, 17.6 ozt., diameter 9.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Georgian Sterling Silver Teapot on StandThis is an antique English sterling silver teapot on stand made by Robert Hennell of London in 1791. The stand was made by Charles Chesterman II in 1809. The teapot on the stand is 6 3/4" tall x 11" fSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Georgian sterling silver serving/basting(lot of 3) English Georgian sterling silver serving/basting spoons, London, 1722, two by maker T.C, possibly Thomas Chawner, each handle engraved with a stylized bird perched; the other having rubbedSee Sold Price