Sold2021ENGLISH SPATTERWARE TULIP CERAMIC PLATEENGLISH SPATTERWARE TULIP CERAMIC PLATE, featuring a polychrome hand-painted full profile image of a flower with yellow-sponged border. Unmarked. Second quarter 19th century. 8 5/8" D.Excellent visualSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SPATTERWARE PEAFOWL CERAMIC PLATEENGLISH SPATTERWARE PEAFOWL CERAMIC PLATE, featuring a polychrome hand-painted bird perched on a branch with blue-sponged decoration. Unmarked. Second quarter 19th century. 9 1/2" D.Undamaged with modSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH SPATTERWARE TULIP CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF FOUR,each having coarse blue-sponged rim with central polychrome flower. Impressed numerals to underside. Mid 19th century. 6 3/8" D.Provenance: Property from a Youngstown, OH estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SPATTERWARE RAINBOW BULL'S-EYE CERAMIC PLATEENGLISH SPATTERWARE RAINBOW BULL'S-EYE CERAMIC PLATE, featuring alternating pink- and fuchsia-sponged decoration. Unmarked. Second quarter 19th century. 8 3/8" D.Front undamaged, underside foot ring hSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C English Spatterware With Peafowl Pink Background Ceramic Plate 9.5" D19th C English Spatterware With Peafowl Pink Background Ceramic Plate 9.5" Diameter (SMALL CHIP ON RIM). Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale,See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SPATTERWARE RAINBOW BULL'S-EYE CERAMIC CUPENGLISH SPATTERWARE RAINBOW BULL'S-EYE CERAMIC CUP PLATE, featuring alternating black- and purple-sponged decoration. Unmarked. Second quarter 19th century. 3 7/8" D.Undamaged.Provenance: From the colSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH SPATTERWARE CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOENGLISH SPATTERWARE CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a yellow covered sugar with rose decoration, and a red 12-sided plate with tulip. Plate impressed "14". Staffordshire and other areas. SecoSee Sold Price
Sold20237 English Spatterware Items, incl. Peafowl + 1 Spongeware PlateGrouping of seven (7) English Staffordshire spatterware ceramic items including one (1) blue rimmed cup and saucer, one (1) pink rimmed cup and saucer, two (2) pink rimmed saucers and one (1) blue creSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH SPATTERWARE CERAMIC TEABOWL AND SAUCER SETENGLISH SPATTERWARE CERAMIC TEABOWL AND SAUCER SET, each with polychrome flower motif, alternating stripes of purple and black sponged enamel on exterior of teabowl and interior of saucer. Impressed dSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH SPATTERWARE CERAMIC SUGAR BOWLS, LOT OF SEVENENGLISH SPATTERWARE CERAMIC SUGAR BOWLS, LOT OF SEVEN, including an octagonal-form example with cluster of buds having blue- and red-sponged decoration and impressed "8" to underside, two raSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH SPATTERWARE CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF 15ENGLISH SPATTERWARE CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF 15, including three eagle transfer-printed examples including a cup and saucer set with purple-sponged decoration and one cup with blue-sponged decoration,See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH SPATTERWARE CERAMIC CUPS AND SAUCERS, LOT OF NINEENGLISH SPATTERWARE CERAMIC CUPS AND SAUCERS, LOT OF NINE, including five examples with polychrome floral designs including a Rose, Tulip with two buds, Dahlia, Thistle, and Holly Berry examSee Sold Price
Sold2020THREE ENGLISH SPATTERWARE PLATES.First half 19th century. Plate, 8.25"d. and soup, 9"d. with floral cacti designs and blue borders. And a red plate with peafowl, 6.25"d. Varying stains and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH SPATTERWARE CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVEENGLISH SPATTERWARE CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising one handled pitcher with pink and green pigments, one saucer having a polychrome-painted peafowl surrounded by red, sponged pigment, one cSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH SPATTERWARE CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEENGLISH SPATTERWARE CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising two covered sugars, both with sponged stripes of blue and red and green and blue respectively and one pitcher with blue sponged decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH SPATTERWARE CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF 21ENGLISH SPATTERWARE CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF 21, including six red sponged teabowl and saucer sets, and two matching blue sponged teabowl and saucer sets. Several saucers with impressed "II" and one pSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Spatterware Plate19th C., provenance note on verso detailing ownership by James Williams, the sexton of St Andrews Church, Philadelphia, together with four English porcelain plates including a Royal Crown Derby tray,See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH SPATTERWARE CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVEENGLISH SPATTERWARE CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, including one cup and saucer set with stick-spatter star decoration on sides of teabowl and interior of saucer in blue and red, and two covered sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ten English Ceramic Plates.Kaolin pattern flow blue plate, diameter 7.5 inches, S. Hancock Wildflowers, diameter 8.5 inches, Allertons, W. Adams & Sons, Clementson Bros, and several unmarked examples.See Sold Price
Sold2020English Ceramic Plates, Wagstaff & BruntVintage English Wagstaff & Brunt Royal Derby plates, 2 pieces, each with Imari inspired floral motif in red and blue, each bearing maker's mark underneath in red. 10.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE ENGLISH CERAMIC PLATES.Nineteenth century. The first with sprig border and sprig center medallion, Derby orange mark, 9.5"dia.; cobalt decoration and unmarked, 9.5"dia.; orange and green leaf brackets with gilded detail (riSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SPATTERWARE RAINBOW CERAMIC SUGAR BOWLENGLISH SPATTERWARE RAINBOW CERAMIC SUGAR BOWL, featuring four color-sponged decoration having alternating bands of red, yellow, black, and green. Unmarked. Second quarter 19th century. 4 7/8" HOA.HavSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH SCHOOLHOUSE SPATTERWARE PLATE.Second quarter 19th century. Red schoolhouse with blue border and green spatter grass and tree. Light toning and faint knife scratches. 7.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SPATTERWARE THISTLE CERAMIC CUP AND SAUCERENGLISH SPATTERWARE THISTLE CERAMIC CUP AND SAUCER, each featuring a polychrome hand-painted flower with yellow-sponged border. Saucer with impressed mark to underside. Second quarter 19th century. 2See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSet of 9 Antique 1902 Mintons England Gold Encrusted Rim Dinner Plates Burley & Co$100
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage English Majolica Pitcher Fans, Birds, Flowers$1