Sold2022Ennio Morlotti originalEnnio Morlotti (1910-1992)Title: LandscapeTechnique: Oil on boardMeasures: 39,5 x 49 cmEnnio Morlotti (21 September 1910 – 15 December 1992) was an Italianpainter of the Corrente de VitamovemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ennio Morlotti 6 Lithographs S/N in PortfolioEnnio Morlotti (Italian 1910 - 1992). Series of six studio lithographs, pencil signed and numbered. Circa 1969, theme of vegetable and flowers. Each lithograph measures 18.75"H x 24.75"W. Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2015ENNIO MORLOTTI (Lecco 1910 - Milano 1992) LITOGRAFIA aENNIO MORLOTTI (Lecco 1910 - Milano 1992) LITOGRAFIA a colori "pianta", esemplare 353/500. Misure: cm 30 x 44See Sold Price
Sold2017Ennio Morlotti (1910-1992), Il canneto, 1964pastelli ad olio su carta, cm 32x31 firmato in basso a destra Autenticato al retro dall’artista in data 27 giugno 1990 , Provenienza: Galleria Gissi, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Marcucci (Viareggio, 1910 - 1992) - Ragazzo con clarinoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 101, n. 169.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, PaesaggioFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 80 cm, Opera registrata presso l’Associazione Archivio opere Ennio Morlotti, Milano, con il n. 2279, in data 25 gennaio 2022, Collezione privSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Roccesigned lower right, olio su tela, W. 90 - H. 70 Cm, Autentica su fotografia dell'artista in data 29 marzo 85 con timbro della Galleria Zonca & Zonca, Milano e timbro della Galleria Gabriele CappellettSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Brian Seago (1910 - 1974) "Honfleur Harbor"Edward Brian Seago (1910 - 1974) "Honfleur Harbor" Signed lower left. Oil on Board. In this work, Seago has created a marvelous interaction of sea, sky and harbor detail. Bathed overall in an atmospheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Brian Seago (1910 - 1974), Evening, EarlyEdward Brian Seago (1910 - 1974), Evening, Early Spring, Cascais, oil on masonite, signed lower left Edward Seago, 12" x 16", original paper label P & D Colnaghi & Co., Ltd., London.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Studio di Girasoli. .Studio di Girasoli. . 1970. Oil on canvas . Cm 55,00 x 46,00. Signature lower right. At the back Palmieri Gallery, Busto Arsizio label and Marini Gallery, Milan, label. Ruggerini & Zonca contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Catalogo generale dei dipinti di Ennio Morlotti a cura di G. Bruno, Tomo II, p.704, ill.2069. Verga art Gallery, MessinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Montagne rocciose. .Montagne rocciose. . 1985. Mixed media on paper. Cm 40,00 x 28,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Notturni Dannunziani: tra eros e natura by Marcello Riccioni, 2008, La Compagnia della Stampa MasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Brian Seago (1910 - 1974) UK Artist OilEdward Brian Seago (1910 - 1974) Edward Brian Seago (1910 - 1974) was active/lived in United Kingdom, British Indian Ocean Territory, England. Edward Seago is known for Landscape, seascape, skyscape,See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Edward SeagoEdward Brian Seago (British, 1910-1974), "The Squall, Hong Kong Harbor," oil on board, signed lower left, board: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 39.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD SEAGO (British 1910-1974) A PAINTING, "NorthEDWARD SEAGO (British 1910-1974) A PAINTING, "North East Wind, Waxham Beach," NORFOLK, CIRCA 1959, oil on canvas wrapped pressed board, signed L/L, "Edward Seago," verso titled and placed on board, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Seago, RWS, RBA (British, 1910-1974) On The Beach, Waxham NorfolkEdward Seago, RWS, RBA (British, 1910-1974) On The Beach, Waxham Norfolk signed 'Edward Seago' (lower left), bears title (on the reverse) oil on board 28 x 40.5cm (11 x 15 15/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Seago, RWS, RBA (British, 1910-1974) After storm, ConflansEdward Seago, RWS, RBA (British, 1910-1974) After storm, Conflans signed 'Edward Seago' (lower left), bears title (on the reverse) oil on board 36 x 51.5cm (14 1/4 x 20 1/4in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Board, Sand Dunes, Edward Seago(English, 1910-1974), signed l.l. "Edward Seago," Sand Dunes of Norfolk Coast. Sight size: 11-1/4"h x 15-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Seago (1910-1974), COTTAGES NEAR BECCLES, 1969, OilEDWARD SEAGO (1910-1974), BRITISHCOTTAGES NEAR BECCLES, 1969Oil on masonite; signed lower left, titled verso and dated to the remains of an inscribed pen and ink label with partial title.16 ins x 24 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Seago (1910-1974), THE PINK HOUSE - CASCAIS, Oil onEDWARD SEAGO (1910-1974), BRITISHTHE PINK HOUSE - CASCAISOil on canvas; signed lower left, titled to the stretcher.20 ins x 26 ins; 50.8 cms x 66 cmsProvenance:Private Collection, Montreal, QCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Seago (British, 1910-1974) Landscape Near LudhamEdward Seago (British, 1910-1974) Landscape Near Ludham oil on canvas signed Edward Seago (lower left); titled (stretcher); numbered 15341 (verso) 18 x 24 inches. Provenance: Watson Art Galleries, MonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Seago "Huntsman on a Horse" oil on boardEDWARD SEAGO (British 1910-1974) "A Huntsman in Pinks on a Gray Horse" oil on board, 12.75 x 16 inches, signed lower left. Provenance: Private Collection, Sussex England, passed to current owner throuSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD SEAGO RWS (BRITISH 1910-1974)EDWARD SEAGO RWS (BRITISH 1910-1974) Paris outskirts signed Edward Seago lower left Oil on board 51 x 76cm (20 x 30in) Provenance: P&D Colnaghi, LondonSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENNIO MORLOTTI 1910-1992 Senza titolo 1991 - ENNIO MORLOTTI 1910-1992 Untitled 1991€3,000
7 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlANTON STANISLAVOVICH KORZHENEVSKY. Painting "CITY OF VITEBSK"€900
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFiorenzo Tomea (Zoppè di Cadore 1910 - Milano 1960) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela 45 x 35 cm Al retro€800(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola di Praga/Rudolfina del XVI/XVII secolo Venere e cupido Olio su tela 121 x 82 cm L'opera€3,000
May 19Hobby Dealer(6) 1974 France, 2005 Bahamas, 1976 Russia, 1965 Turkey, 1943 France, 1992 Estonia$4
May 16DuMouchellesKathe Kruse (German, 1883-1968) Doll, Blonde Human Hair, Ca. 1910, H 20" W 9.5" Depth 4"$450
BonhamsTIFFANY STUDIOS 'TURTLE-BACK' DESK LAMP, New York, New York, c. 1910, patinated bronze, Favrile ...$2,400(8 bids)
May 14Adam's AuctioneersAN EMERALD 'ELLIPSE' RING, BY CARTIER, 1992 The oval-shaped emerald set to a plain hoop, mounted in€260(9 bids)
BonhamsGUSTAV STICKLEY (1858-1942) DOUBLE-DOOR BOOKCASE NO. 718, Eastwood, New York, c. 1910, oak, glas...$1,400(2 bids)
BonhamsDAUM EXPERIMENTAL GLASS TABLE LAMP BASE AND SHADE, Nancy, France, c. 1910, shade, incised mark '...$320(6 bids)