Sold2016Enrique Breccia Las puertas de la nocheEnrique Breccia Las puertas de la noche ENG Opening original art for the 6th episode. Pencil, ink and tempera on drawing paper. Signed IT Tavola di apertura per il sesto capitolo, Tormenta su testi diSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enrique Breccia Las Puertas de la Noche: entre SombrasEnrique Breccia Las Puertas de la Noche: entre Sombras ENG Original opening art for the Entre Sombras episode, pencil and ink on drawing paper. Sigend. Excellent conditions. ITTavola d’apertura perSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENRIQUE BRECCIA - Tex, Capitan Jack118a tav. pubblicata a pag. 134 dell’”Albo speciale di Tex” n. 31, giugno 2016. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 30x40. Firmata. Un esempio della grande arte del maestro argentino attivo dal 196See Sold Price
Sold2016Ghisi, La morte di ProcriGiorgio Ghisi (1520 - 1582), La morte di Procri. 1546 ca. Bulino. mm 390x558. Bellini (Ghisi), 6. Siglata "GMF" in basso al centro. Bellissima impressione nell'XI stato su 12, dopo la comparSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: [Vampires] 1904 La Morte AmoureuseBOOKS: [Vampires] 1904 La Morte Amoureuse, Theophile Gautier. La Morte Amoureuse [The Dead Lover], color engravings by Eugene Decisy, Librairie de la Collection des Dix, 1904. No. 73 from an edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American "La Morte" Oil PaintingNative American oil on canvas painting, Signed "La Morte". Measures 25" tall by 13" wide. Ships Framed. $24.00 DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2016Enrique Breccia Tex - Scure di GuerraEnrique Breccia Tex - Scure di Guerra ENG Original illustration, ink on drawing paper. Excellent conditions, scroll signed. IT Illustrazione originale china su carta da disegno cm 25,5x19. In eccellenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etching after Camuccini: "La Morte du Giulio Cesare"Neoclassical style etching depicting the assassination of Julius Caesar, after the 1806 painting by Vincento Camuccini(IT 1771-1844). 41"x 29.825" Sold to benefit Middlebury College Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autografo di Ayrton Senna sul programma ufficiale GP San Marino Imola 1994. Una delle ultime firmeAutografo di Ayrton Senna sul programma ufficiale GP San Marino Imola 1994. Questo programma fu ritirato Sabato mattina dopo la morte di Roland Ratzenberger in qualifica. Ultimo Gran Premio di AyrtonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raviglio Rosso, GiulioHistoria delle cose occorse nel regno d'Inghilterra, in materia del duca di Notomberlan, dopo la morte di Odoardo VI "Venezia, nell'Academia Venetiana, 1558. In 8°. Marca tipografica con la Fama, unaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stefano Della BellaStefano Della Bella. La morte sul campo di battaglia. Acquaforte. mm 220x295. DVM, 93. Nel margine inferiore al centro “Ste. Della Bella. Jn. et fe. Cum Pri. Reg”; ai lati dodici versi inSee Sold Price
Sold2019PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOLa morte del Germanico Olio su tela, cm 61,5X83,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 7 luglio 2015, lotto 572 Il dipinto è un modelletto a grisaille e l'attribuzione a un artista francese è verosiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Menchi di Cireglio, Dialogo dilettevoleMenchi di Cireglio, Dialogo dilettevole, e curioso che fa la morte con un vecchio avaro. S.n.t. (ma inizi del XIX secolo). In-12° (mm 140x108). Pagine 8. Brossura in carta decorata. SI AGGIUNSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Avati mezzotintMario Avati (French 1921-2009)- ''Maniere Noire A La Morte'' (Passeron 364)- mezzotint, 1966, signed, dated, titled and numbered 13/100 and annotated 'For The UCLA Art Council' in pencil, very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Medal WW2 Paratroopers "Death from Above"Bronze Medal for WW2 Paratroopers Marked "Death from Above" or Oltra La Morte. Medallion is 1.5 inches in diameter and bears a skull w knife in mouth en dicto, as well as the angel of death and fallinSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Inheritance, Monks, Monasteries] Caucino, 1877RARE ORIGINAL EDITION OF THIS REPORT OF A TRIAL REGARDING THE RIGHT TO INHERITANCE OF THE MONKS, AND THE SUPPRESSION OF MONASTERIES IN PIEDMONT Caucino, Antonio. La professione religiosa, la morte civSee Sold Price
Sold20191793 Italian Play Marie Antoinette1793 Italian Play tribute to Louis XVI and Maria Antoinette, 75 pages, in old blue wraps, at end states “La Morte Di Luigi XVI. Re Di Francia”, Very Good, measures 5 x 7”. Reserve: $20.00 ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JANSEM - NATURE MORTE À LA CAFETIÈREJean JANSEM (1920-2013)« Nature morte à la cafetière »Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite.60 x 92 cm (très légère fente à la toile)See Sold Price
Sold2022Luynes, Honoré Paul Joseph d'Albert, duc de Voyage d'exploration à la mer Morte, à Petra, et surLuynes, Honoré Paul Joseph d'Albert, duc de Voyage d'exploration à la mer Morte, à Petra, et sur la Paris; Arthus Bertrand, [1868-74]. First edition, 3 volumes (text volumes 1-2 of 3, and atlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Jacoulet (1902-1960 French) ''La Perruche MortePaul Jacoulet (1902-1960 French) ''La Perruche Morte Celebes'' 1948 Woodblock Print 15.5''x12'' Image. Pencil signed. Tipped in along edges with visible mat burn. Loose.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), "La Perruche Morte. Celebes" (#94)., Woodblock print, 18" xPAUL JACOULETFrance/Japan, 1902-1960"La Perruche Morte. Celebes" (#94). Signed in pencil lower left above the Ivy seal. Seals of the carver, Kentaro Maeda, and printer, Shunosuke Fujii, loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Braque - La feuille morte, 1963 - Scarce!Small lithograph on pearly Japan paper. Edition of 50 copies on Japan paper, out of a total edition of 200. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 32 x 25 cm / 12,5 x 9,8 in. + Size of the image: 9,5 x 16 cSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro della Scuola Fiamminga del XVII secolo Cristo e l'adultera Olio su tela 137,5 x 195,5 cm€15,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) allievo/seguace del XVII secolo La regina Tomiri fa€5,000
2 days LeftNCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Ragazzo con natura morta e gatto e Natura morta con conigli Coppia€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
1 day LeftBucklinBostelmann, Enrique; America: Un Viaje a Traves De La Injusticia [1970 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING]$400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola di Praga/Rudolfina del XVI/XVII secolo Scena allegorica Olio su tavola 60 x 47 cm Alla morte€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
May 11Freeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) - La Lumière d'Été$40,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftJay Anderson AuctionMaas-Rowe Vibrachime Keyboard Carillon , 1920'S SIGNED ( MAAS ROWE - VIBRACHIME - LA CALIFORNIA -$100(2 bids)