Sold2023Enrique Castro-Cid Mixed Media - In This Garden… (1970)**First Time At Auction** Enrique Castro-Cid (Chliean, 1937-1992). "In This Garden …" mixed media on paper, 1970. Signed and dated in pencil by the artist on the lower right. A fascinating mixed medSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enrique Castro Cid Pencil on Silk Screen titled Rose, Eve and MarEnrique Castro-Cid (Illinois, Florida, Latin America, Chile, 1937 - 1992) pencil drawing on silk screen on black heavy paper titled "Rose, Eve And Mar" 1989. Good condition and not framed, with minorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Castro-Cid, Navy and Humpty; Henry; MarEnrique Castro-Cid Navy and Humpty; Henry; Mar (discontinuous) (three works) 1986gouache, colored pencil and ink on illustration board sight: 10.5 h × 16.5 w in (27 × 42 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Group, to include Enrique Castro-CidThree Piece Group, to include Enrique Castro-Cid (Chilean, 1937-1992), Twelve Dragonflies, 1973, lithograph with gouache on paper, signed, dated, and numbered A.P. #13 in pencil along the lower edge;See Sold Price
Sold2017Enrique Castro-Cid (AMERICAN, 1937-1992) Silkscreen AP,Enrique Castro-Cid (AMERICAN, 1937-1992) Silkscreen AP, Cows Singularity, 1988, 26 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Castro-Cid, Dislocated LandscapeEnrique Castro-Cid Dislocated Landscape 1966lithograph image: 16.625 h x 21.125 w in (42 x 54 cm) sheet: 22 h x 26.75 w in (56 x 68 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower edge '44/See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRIQUE CASTRO-CID (CHILE, 1937-1992).Untitled Oil on Canvas. Signed verso. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 69" h x 90" w x 1.5" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Enrique CASTRO-CID: Flowers, Four OthersMixed media study of flowers [Frame: 18 1/4 x 28 inches] plus four other framed plant prints [Frames: 17 x 13 inches].See Sold Price
SoldENRIQUE CASTRO (Argentinian, born 1938) A Pair of Pastels Studies of South American Polo Players...ENRIQUE CASTRO (Argentinian, born 1938) A Pair of Pastels Studies of South American Polo Players each signed 'E / CASTRO' (lower left); each dated '1987' (on the matting board); with a label from GustSee Sold Price
Sold20241960 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible, 4 Speed Manual, 328 CID Small BlockRed w/Black Top Red Leather, Vin: 00867S108040, Mileage Showing: 9892, AutomaticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Alferez (Mexican/New Orleans)Enrique Alferez (Mexican/New Orleans, 1901-1999) , "Study for Miami Indian", c. 1950, cast concrete, unsigned, h. 19 1/2 in., original wood base, overall h. 31 1/2 in Exh.: The Helis Foundation EnriquSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRIQUE MARTÃNEZ-CUBELLS RUIZ Madrid (1874) / Málaga (1947) "Sailboats"Oil on canvasSigned in the lower left corner. Presented in ebonized molded frame by Hijos de J.Cano, Madrid.. 38 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fidel Castro Signed Cuban Flag Photo & InvitationThis Custom Fabricated Item up for Auction is Truly a One-of-a-Kind Piece. This highly collectible item features Three highly collectible items Signed by Fidel Castro. The center piece of the item isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrique Tabara (1930-2021, Equador)Paseantes en la Calle, 1983-84 Oil on prepared canvas Signed and dated lower left: Tabara '83; signed and dated again: E. Tabara '84, and titled, verso 43" H x 43" W Provenance: The Carolyn J.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fidel Castro Signed Cuban Flag Photo & InvitationThis Custom Fabricated Item up for Auction is Truly a One-of-a-Kind Piece. This highly collectible item features Three highly collectible items Signed by Fidel Castro. The center piece of the item isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrique Martinez Celaya, Desire and StagesEnrique Martinez Celaya Desire and Stages 1998oil, pencil, feathers and tape on paper 42 h × 52 w in (107 × 132 cm) Provenance: Estate of Stephen Cohen | Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Chavarria (Mexican, 1927-1998) "Creator of theEnrique Chavarria (Mexican, 1927-1998) "Creator of the Planets" Oil on board. Signed 'CH' and dated '1971' (lower center). 31 3/4 x 23 1/4 in. (image) Peter Bartlow Gallery. The estate of Dr. SeymourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Martinez Celaya, oil on canvasEnrique Martinez Celaya, oil on canvas, Enrique Martinez Celaya (Cuban, b. 1964), "The Unforgettable", signed, titled and dated in marker verso, additionally inscribed and signed in pencil verso (1999See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Echeverria Mexican, 1923-1972 Flores Amarillas, 1965-66Enrique Echeverria Mexican, 1923-1972 Flores Amarillas, 1965-66 Signed and dated Echeverria 66 (lr) Oil on canvas 16 x 20 inches (40.6 x 50.8 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrique Alferez (Mexican/New Orleans, 1901-1999)Enrique Alferez (Mexican/New Orleans, 1901-1999), "Seated Figure", terracotta, unsigned, h. 15 3/4 in., w. 10 1/2 in., d. 10 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Celaya, mixed media, 1998Enrique Celaya, mixed media, 1998, Enrique Martinez Celaya (Cuban-American, b. 1964), "The Tiger of Corners", oil, hair and varnish on canvas, signed, dated and titled verso, in slat frame, approx. 50See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos.(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos. 41 tinted lithographed images on 37 plates, including pictorial title; without letterpress title orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Garcel, CredenzaENRIQUE GARCELCredenza, 1980sLacquered dyed cork, lacquered wood. Manufactured by Jimeco Ltda, Colombia.Back of cabinet with the remnants of a label.30.25" H x 72" W x 18" DSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[DAY OF THE DEAD]. CHAGOYA, Enrique (Mexican-American, b. 1...$425(2 bids)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Chrome Sculpture Ombre Verte by Lourdes Castro Ltd$800
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1960 The De Castro Sisters The De Castros Sing Vinyl Album - ST1402$1
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsEnrique Melida y Alinari, France/Spain 1834-1892), Portrait of a Man, graphite drawing on wove$50
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1982 Photo Fidel Castro of Cuba shown in 1955 and 1960 photos$250
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO CASTRO PACHECO - Aquiles Serdán y Su Familia Inician en Puebla la Revolución$225
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Fidel Castro - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500