Sold2023Gina Daboud, Mexican, collagraph, 2012Artist: Gina Daboud (Mexico, ) Title: Caracol, caracol Date: 2012 Medium: collagraph Dimensions: 22.1 x 22.1 in. (56 x 56 cm.) Reserve: $140.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere withSee Sold Price
SoldLEROY NEIMAN (American, 1921-2012) Elston Howard, Catcher (11 1/4 x 6 in (28.6 x 15.24 cm). fram...LEROY NEIMAN (American, 1921-2012) Elston Howard, Catcher signed and dated 'LeRoy Neiman, 69' (lower right); titled 'Elston Howard Catcher' (on the reverse); Hammer Galleries, New York, stamp (appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO RIVERA - Pepenadora con Niño - Watercolor on paperArtist: Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). Title: "Pepenadora con Niño". Medium: Watercolor on paper. Date: Composed 1934. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/4 x 8 in. (286 x 203 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Chavarria (Mexican, 1927-1998) "Creator of theEnrique Chavarria (Mexican, 1927-1998) "Creator of the Planets" Oil on board. Signed 'CH' and dated '1971' (lower center). 31 3/4 x 23 1/4 in. (image) Peter Bartlow Gallery. The estate of Dr. SeymourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Echeverria Mexican, 1923-1972 Flores Amarillas, 1965-66Enrique Echeverria Mexican, 1923-1972 Flores Amarillas, 1965-66 Signed and dated Echeverria 66 (lr) Oil on canvas 16 x 20 inches (40.6 x 50.8 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Enrique Echeverria Abstract MCM Oil PaintingFine original condition with one small quarter sized canvas dent on the left. Sight size: 24" x 31.5" From Wiki: "Enrique Echeverria Vazquez (1923-1972) was a Mexican painter, part of the Generacion dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ken Price Mexican Arts / Happy's Curio, 1978Ken Price (American, 1935-2012) Mexican Arts / Happy's Curio, 1978 Ceramic plate 11.125 x 11.125 x 1 (in) Unsigned Provenance: Private collection, San Francisco, California acquired in 1993 from the RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrique Chagoya, Vernourar's Veil, 2001Enrique Chagoya (Mexican/American, b. 1953) Vernourar's Veil, 2001 mixed media on paper signed and dated lower right 22 1/2" x 30 1/2" Provenance: Wanda Hansen, Sausalito, California Acquired from theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Enrique ChagoyaEnrique Chagoya (Mexican, b. 1953), "Mano Paderosa," oil on galvanized steel, unsigned, overall (with frame): 49"h x 49"w x 6"d; Provenance: Sale to benefit the Mexican Museum (San Francisco, CA).See Sold Price
Sold2016Enrique Carbajal bronze sculptureEnrique Carbajal (Mexican 1947- )- ''Puerta De Chihuahua''- bronze sculpture, 1989, signed Sebastian 1989 14/20 at base. 21 x 26 3/4 x 17''See Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Ingermann American, 1929-2012 Mexican Scene, 1972Keith Ingermann American, 1929-2012 Mexican Scene, 1972 Signed and dated K. Ingermann. 72 (ul) Oil on Masonite 25 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches (64.8 x 80 cm) Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Enrique Chagoya (Mexican/American, b. 1953) & AlbertoEnrique Chagoya (Mexican/American, b. 1953) Alberto Rios (American, b. 1952) You are Here, 2000 complete suite of 6 lithographs signed and numbered 36/60 Each 17 x 17 inches. Provenance: Segura PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Enrique ChagoyaEnrique Chagoya (American/Mexican, b. 1953), Express Nothing But The Self, mixed media print, pencil signed lower right, sheet (unframed): 22"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Enrique ChagoyaEnrique Chagoya (American/Mexican, b. 1953), Untitled, 2010, etching with hand coloring, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition E.V 11/19, sheet (unframed): 30"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold202267071: Gustavo Pérez (Mexican, b. 1950) Untitled VesseGustavo Pérez (Mexican, b. 1950) Untitled Vessel, 2012 Glazed stoneware 9-3/8 x 10 x 9-1/8 inches (23.8 x 25.4 x 23.2 cm) MonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enrique Chagoya, Illegal Alien's Meditations on el Ser y la NadaEnrique Chagoya Illegal Alien's Meditations on el Ser y la Nada 2012lithograph in colors with chine colle and gold metallic powder open: 14 h x 88 w in (36 x 224 cm) closed: 14 h x 11 w in (36 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Modernist Abstract Painting Alejandro SantiagoModernist Mexican abstracted figure painting by Alejandro Santiago (1964-2013). Oil on canvas, circa 2012. Signed lower right. Unframed. Image size, 16"L x 16"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) LE Serigraphs one with COA (1) titled "Satellite Football", COA, handLeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) LE Serigraphs one with COA (1) titled "Satellite Football", COA, hand signed in pencil lower right, numbered 286/300 in pencil lower left, art measures 35.25" x 24.25", overalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Long Lilihan Runner, Persia, Early/Mid 20th C., 2'8'' x 20'9''Long Lilihan Runner, Persia, Early/Mid 20th C., 2'8'' x 20'9'' (81 x 632 cm). Weight: 37 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese gilt metal thread and wool yellow carpetA Chinese gilt metal thread and wool yellow ground carpetWith inscription panel to one end referring to the Hall of Supreme Harmony.approximately 9ft 4in x 6ft 6in (286 x 198cm) Provenance:Property frSee Sold Price
2020Superb Chinese Qing Dy Hetian Jade Dragon Phoenix PotSuperb Chinese Qing Dynasty Hetian Jade Dragon Phoenix Pot Dimension: 286 x 140 x 62(mm) 11.26 x 5.51 x 2.44(inches) Weight:4.32 lbs/1960 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aimo Tukiainen (1917-1996) Bench - Unique pieceAimo Tukiainen (1917-1996)Bench - Unique pieceOak and fabricModel created circa 1960H 36 x L 286 x P 56 cmProvenance : Realised by the artist for his house in Lautasaari, Finland.See Sold Price
Sold2018NORTHWEST PERSIA CARPETNORTHWEST PERSIA CARPET red ground all over, blue border, outer red guard 286 x 378 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karadagh KilimKaradagh Kilim 286 x 110 cm (9' 5" x 3' 7") Persia, dated 1347 (1928) Condition: very good, minor signs of use Warp: cotton, weft: woolSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[DAY OF THE DEAD]. CHAGOYA, Enrique (Mexican-American, b. 1...$425(2 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPolychromed Sculpture by Jesus Tellosa (Mexico 1936-2012) Titled Angel y Flores, Signed$2,000
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsFigurative Bronze Sculpture by Elizabeth Catlet, (Mexican-American 1915-2012)$7,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Femme a la fleur - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper$12,000
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSheldon Parsons, New York, New Mexico (1866-1943), Nambe Hillside, 1916, oil on board$2,500(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJOSE LUIS CUEVAS Signed X3 EL MUNDO DO CUEVAS Limited Edition CARLOS FUENTES$50
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Copper and Black Stone Sculpture Signed Darcy (Gould) 2012, 5 1/2 x 7 3/4" Diam.CA$25
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAbraham Lincoln Bust 16 x 30 2012 Veronesf (?)$5(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CONSTANCE DE JONG (American b. 1947) A WALL SCULPTURE, "10•20•30•40•TWO,"$425(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sFRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), "The Procession", 1929., Etching, 6" x 12". Framed$3,000
4 days LeftEldred'sMARION GREENWOOD (New York/Mexico, 1909-1970), "Mexican Harvest"., Lithograph on paper, 10.5" x$70