Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrique Zanartu, Sin Titulo, Aquatint EtchingArtist: Enrique Zanartu, Chilean (1921 - ) Title: Sin Titulo Year: 1970 Medium: Aquatint Etching, signed in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 22 in. x 30 in. (55.88 cm x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belkis Ayón 'Sin Titulo'Belkis Ayón (Cuban, 1967-1999) 'Sin Titulo' 1998 Collagraph Bon à Tirer from an edition of 45; 30 x 22 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Belkis Ayón / 98, lower right From the Irony and Survival on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil onFrancisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil on canvas, signed lower right F. 2 Amantes, 39 1/2" x 29 5/8". Provenance: Sold at Sotheby's 5/24/06 in Latin American art sale #94, estimate $15,00See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin TituloCarlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin Titulo oil on paper. Measures 34 1/2" x 26" (18 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed). In excellent condition. Signed bottom right. Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): SIN TITULOlinocut; signed lower right; signed and numbered in pencil 15/100; Provenance: Galeria Botello Puerto Rico; 12 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches; 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos MERIDA: Sin Titulo, 1965Artist: Carlos MERIDA (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Title: Sin Titulo, 1965 Medium: Mixed-media of pen, ink and gouache on paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inches Signed lower right: R. Anguiano Property of KennethSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) La Locura amamantada por ninfas, sf.Grafito sobre papel Medidas: 28.5 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 9 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023RODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.Grafito y lapices de color sobre papel Medidas: 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1985Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 70 x 100 cmEdicion 37/160See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Tinta sobre papel Medidas: 19 x 27.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45 x 45 cms (17 3/4 x 17 3/4 in). Gallery documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Grau 55 Watercolor on Paper (Attributed) Art: 11.6" x 10.5"Frame: 19" x 18" No COS. Shipping in USA $ 90. Enrique Grau was a Colombian artist best known for his depictions of Amerindian and Afro-Colombian figures. He was a member of the triumvirate of key ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dr. Lakra - Sin Titulo 10 HS/N Original Lithograph 200Year Made: 2009 Publisher: Poligrafa, Barcelona Spain Description: Limited Edition. Original Lithograph. Hand Signed by the Artist & Numbered.Paper: Guarro Dimensions: 29-7/8" x 22" Edition Size: 50.See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 46 x 32 cm Edicion 32/60See Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY SCHUSTER (1956, Venezuela) Sin Titulo, 1999Oleo y lamina de oro sobre tablaMedidas: 41.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Me quiere o no me quiere, 1989Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 69.5 x 50 cmEdicion 105/150See Sold Price
Sold2023ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Tarot en su futuro, 1981EnsamblajeMedidas: 47 x 33 x 14 cmEdicion 361/ 500See Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Sbernini - Sin Titulo (El Poncho Rojo)Lot 94 Hugo Sbernini Argentina (b.1942) Sin Titulo (El Poncho Rojo) (2003) acrylic on canvas signed lower right and verso 20 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches unframed Additional Information: reoffer due to unrespSee Sold Price
Sold2024FERNANDO MALDONADO (1962, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2011Acuarela sobre papelMedidas: 32 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUMBERTO VALENCIA CHAVES (1891-1971, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 27.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 07OAB AuctionsSusan Van Campen Original Landscape Painting Watercolor Water Framed Signed Art$250
1 day LeftJulien's AuctionsRandy Bachman | "American Woman" 1959 Gibson Les Paul Standard Electric Guitar$100,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVintage Rolex Submariner 5508 Men’s SS Diver Wrist Watch W/ Box Papers c. 1959$12,000(8 bids)
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depicting$100
22 mins LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Beatles | Tony Sheridan Stage-Played 1959 Martin D28-E Acoustic/Electric Guitar$25,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanCOWARD, Noel. Charcoal drawing of Ian Fleming. 1939. SIGNED BY NOEL COWARD.$225(3 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions54167: Patek Philippe, Superb Ref. 5960P, Brand New Sin$24,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsImportant Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de Pari$40(4 bids)