Sold2015G. Ostuni, O-Luce, floor lampG. Ostuni. O-Luce. Floor lamp model n. 326. Wood, brass. Dimension: 66,14" h. 1950 ca. Lampada da terra modello 326. Dimensioni: h 178 cm. Prod. O-luce, 1950 ca. Biblio: Catalogue Phillips, London, 26See Sold Price
Sold2024Superstudio Floor lamp mod. Excelsior.Chromed metal structureand colored opal glass diffusers.Francesconi per Design Centre, Italy, 1969 F. Ferrari, N. Ferrari, Luce: lampade 1968-1973: il nuovo design italiano, tav. 151, Allemandi, 2003See Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1950 ca., Lampada da terraPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1950 ca. Lampada da terra a una luce, struttura in metallo dorato tubolare, piede tripode, diffusore in alluminio verniciato bianco. Alt. cm 130. AN ITALIAN FLOOR LAMP.See Sold Price
Sold2021Barbaglia & Colombo Modern Italian Duna Terra LampDuna Terra modern Italian floor lamp, designed for PAF Studio (Italiana Luce) by Mario Barbaglia (Italian, born 1950) and Marco Colombo (Italian, born circa 1950). Black metal in a sleek Modernist desSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICO MAGISTRETTI Dim floor lamp for Oluce.Dim floor lamp for Oluce. 1975. Painted metal and chromed metal.. Cm 36,00 x 215,00 x 24,00. Literture: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 236 Catalogo O-Luce 2011, pSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENZO MARI - A FLOOR LAMP BY E. MARI -Lampada da terra Aggregato, Artemide 1976. Ghisa, alluminio, alluminio verniciato - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 2003, Vol I, p. 242 - altezza max cm 175See Sold Price
2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) Lampadaire dit 2003 Laiton,Max INGRAND (1908-1969) Lampadaire dit 2003 Laiton, verre, verre poli 186 x 30 x 30 cm. Fontana Arte, circa 1950 Floor lamp model 2003 Brass, glass, colored glass. 73.23 x 11.81 x 11.81 in. Réf&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Ostuni & Forti, O-Luce, adjustable floor Lamp, model 201Ostuni & Forti O-Luce Extendable floor lamp, model 201. Designed in 1964. Black painted and chrome-plated metal. L. 86-147 cm. D. Reflector 14 cm. Literature: Thomas Bräuninger, Ausstellungskatalog OSee Sold Price
Sold2018UNA LAMPADA DA TERRA, anni '50. Ottone,UNA LAMPADA DA TERRA, anni '50. Ottone, alluminio laccato. Altezza massima cm 210. A 1950's FLOOR LAMP Brass and lacquered aluminum. Maximum height 82.7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016'Suora' floor lamp, 1947Carlo Mollino; F. Birri. 'Suora' floor lamp, 1947. H. 300 x 40 x 120 cm (max.). Made by Galleria Colombari, Milan, in the 1990s. Pink marble, tubular brass, parchment-like shade.See Sold Price
Sold2017UNA LAMPADA DA TERRA, Marmo, ottone,UNA LAMPADA DA TERRA, Marmo, ottone, alluminio laccato, stelo telescopico. Altezza minima cm 135, massima cm 175 A FLOOR LAMP, 1950's. Marble, brass, and lacquered aluminum. Minimum height 53.1, maximSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Edward F. Caldwell & Co., Bronze Floor Lamp BaseAttributed to Edward F. Caldwell & Co., Bronze Floor Lamp Baselate 19th century63 1/2 x 15 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arredoluce Three Arm Floor LampArredoluce Three Arm Floor Lamp. C. 1950. Italy.Chrome-plated steel, enameled steel shades, leather, marble base. Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to arm, Made in Italy. Ht. 63" Base Dia. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019A.W. and Marion Geller Floor Lamp, Model F-2 GAluminum, rubber and enameled steel floor lamp, model F-2 G, by A.W. and Marion Model Geller for Heifetz, 1951.See Sold Price
Sold2021In the manner of Jacques Adnet, Floor lampIn the manner of Jacques Adnet Floor lamp c. 1950enameled iron, leather, brass, linen 73.75 h × 35 w × 17 d in (187 × 89 × 43 cm) This work will ship fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018UNA LAMPADA DA TERRA, circa 1950. Marmo diUNA LAMPADA DA TERRA, circa 1950. Marmo di Carrara, legno di mogano tornito, ottone, alluminio laccato, paralume di cartone telato. Altezza cm 180. A floor lamp, circa 1950. Carrara marble, turned mahSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Kagan, walnut floor lampVladimir Kagan, walnut floor lamp, c. 1950, USA, tapering channeled pedestal on round base, single upright socket, for Kagan-Dreyfuss Inc., unmarked, 58"h x 13"dia (to socket) Provenance: A Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Carl Aubock II, Floor lampsAfter Carl Aubock II Floor lamps c. 1950enameled steel, linen 57.75 h x 9.5 dia in (147 x 24 cm) Floor lamps feature adjustable shades that can be used as torchieres or for downlight.See Sold Price
Sold2017ARREDO LUCE Enameled brass and aluminum floor lamp,Enameled brass and aluminum floor lamp, mod. Cavalletto, for Arredoluce, 50Ă¢â‚¬â„¢s.. . Cm 53,00 x 208,00 x 53,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair TOMMI PARZINGER 6 Candle Floor Lamps. Black Iron FPair TOMMI PARZINGER 6 Candle Floor Lamps. Black Iron Frames. Summer and Winter Shades.-- Dimensions: H: 72 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018J.P. VINCENT Floor lampJ.P. VINCENT Floor lamp, France, ca. 1950 Brass, enameled aluminum, acrylic, single socket Manufacturer label 68" x 12" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Adnet, Floor lampJacques Adnet Floor lamp France, c. 1950saddle-stitched leather over steel, brass 72 h x 25.75 dia in (183 x 65 cm) Literature: Jacques Adnet, Hardy and Millet, pg. 247See Sold Price
Sold2022RISPALRISPAL Lampadaire Mante religieuse, piètement tripode biomorphique en teck, abat-jour sphérique en acétate de cellulose. Circa 1950. Haut. 157 CM A floor lamp, teak structure, plastic cSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUISEPPE OSTUNI; O-LUCE Adjustable lampGUISEPPE OSTUNI O-LUCE Adjustable and telescoping table/floor lamp, Italian, 1950s Enameled metal, brass, single socket Unmarked Collapsed: 22", extended: 56" Provenance: Collection of Arthur and BronSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGae Aulenti (1927-2012) e Piero Castiglioni (1944) Floor lamp model "Parolona". Produced by Fontana€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Floor lamp model "Arco".€500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Floor lamp model "Spider". Produced by O-Luce, Italy, 1965.€100
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlToshiyuki Kita (Osaka 1942) Halogen floor lamp model "Tomo". Produced by Luci,, 1985. Black painted€200
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Googie Brass & Art Pottery Floor Lamp w/ Fiberglass Shades$2,400
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Floor lamp model "0024/T". Produced by Fontana Arte,, 1990s.€800
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Clamp table lamp model "Spider". Produced by O-luce,, 1965.€150
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlVico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Two wall lamps and a frame model "Mania". Produced by€250
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) Four wall lamps model "447". Execution by Venini, Murano,€1,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIgnazio Gardella (1905-1999) e Corrado Corradi Dell'Acqua (1905-1982) Pair of wall lamps model "LP6€1,800
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Counterbalance Floor Lamp, Circa 1910$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 29California Historical DesignDuffner & Kimberly Grape Mosaic Glass Bronze Floor Lamp c1910.$7,000