Sold2024Mark Rothko American 1903 - 1970 Untitled Oil on canvas painting Appraisal Pollock KlineThis abstract painting, distinguished by its use of four colors—yellow, green, orange, and brown —measures 16 x 12 inches. With an intriguing history, it comes from a private collection in New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Carton Original Oil Painting On Canvas Modern Abstract Framed Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Norman CartonTitle: The Speed of Color Medium: Oil Painting On CanvasSizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Bluhm Large Original Painting Acrylic Abstract Modern Hand Signed FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Norman BluhmTitle: Ladies of the LoungeMedium: Acrylic painting on art paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Purvis Young 1943-2010 Outsider Folk Art PaintingPurvis Young (American, 1943-2010). Original gallery sized oil painting on found object board. urban outsider art, depicting abstract head figures, Miami Overtown train tracks, and other forms. Good BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nes'e Erdok, Figurative Oil PaintingNes'e Erdok a.k.a. Neşe Erdok, Nes'E Erdok, Nese Erdok Turkey (1940- ) Untitled - bound feet, figurative abstract oil painting by well known female Turkish artist 1973 Oil on canvas MeasurementsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young 1943-2010 American Outsider Folk ArtPurvis Young (American, 1943-2010). An original Outsider folk art painting on found plywood board. The painting depicts a chaotic scene of colorful, abstract figures in motion against a vibrant, expreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Bell (b. 1939) CaliforniaMIRAGE STUDY #34, 1989, anodized painting on canvas, a signature not found, with a signed letter from artist to the original owner, 22 x 20”. Provenance: Sena Galleries West, Santa Fe, NM.See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Original Gouache Painting Signed Art Deco Dress Fashion Couture Design ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: Louise d'Orleans, Duchesse de EllonMedium: GouacheSize: 10" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Original Artwork Abstract Modern Art Girl Reading Book Bronze SculptureBronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 9" X Width 7.5"Marble Dimensions:6" X 3.5"Height without base:8"Weight :9 LBSOriginal or Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bamileke Ndop Indigo ClothA Bamileke peoples Ndop indigo cloth, red edging possibly a replacement from original edging, Cameroon, West Africa. Dimensions (approx.): 82" x 122" PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip GouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Michel Basquiat Original Subway Art With Provenance DocumentsJean-Michel Basquiat Original Subway Art - "African with Mask in Jungle on Cardboard". We are thrilled to present a rare and historically significant piece of contemporary art history: an original subSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING OF INDIGENOUS WOMEN/GUATEMALA ART / MAYANThis stunning piece of art is a large, contemporary oil painting on canvas. It features beautiful indigenous women from Guatemala, painted in a unique and captivating style. The painting is unframed aSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsImportant Early Antique American Modernist Landscape Framed Original Cubist Abstract Oil Painting$40(2 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Art on New Jersey “Daily Record” (March 09, 1986)$18,000(5 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage Japanese Modernist Abstract Signed Shigeru Original Oil on Canvas Painting$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Art on “New Jersey Herald” (1983)$4,250(7 bids)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Gillian Ayers - Blueberry Hill No.2 - Original Hand colored Carborundum Etching on Paper$80(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed abstract Mixed Media on paper signed Baruj Salinas lower left$500
6 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMoroccan Arts & Crafts Cutout Brass & Slag Glass Hanging Lantern c1910$1,100(2 bids)