Sold20241935 No. 6 1/2 Erector Set1935 No. 6 1/2 Erector Set - antique truck and skyscraper parts, untested, no manual.See Sold Price
Sold2016AC Gilbert Erector Hudson SetScarce set. This example is NOT complete, but has many good original parts included like with cow catcher, 3 drive wheels; cab; pony truck side frames, 2 side rods and much more. Condition is averageSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gilbert Erector # 7 1/2 Truck Chassis Set & OthersA.C. Gilbert #7 1/2 Erector Set for motorized truck chassis circa 1930 housed in wood case with removable black tray 22.5" X 10.5" x 5.5" H, Erector Set #7 circa 1920's in wood case and Gilbert # 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023GILBERT ERECTOR SET TRUCK 7 1/2Gilbert early truck erector set. Believe No.7 1/2. Has original box. Truck has been some what put together. Tire are rough. Seems complete but not sure. As is. Should perview in person. Box 23 x 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERECTOR WHITE TANK TRUCKpainted pressed steel, 25" long, made from Erector set parts & plans, ca 1920s, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2024ERECTOR WHITE FIRE PUMPER TRUCKpainted pressed steel, 27" long, made from Erector set parts & plans from the 1920s, electric motor powering simulated pumps, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2024ERECTOR WHITE DELIVERY TRUCKpainted pressed steel, 21" long, made from Erector set parts & plans from the 1920s, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2016Very Rare 1926 A.C. Gilbert No 7-1/2 Erector Set.Original brown wooden box. Set has some very rare truck parts including: four cast iron wheels with black rubber tires and angle girders. Has original wooden tray. Four repro part boxes. Two originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018GILBERT 7 1/2 ERECTOR SETfrom 1931, builds motorized chassis, complete w/2nd parts set, w/truck parts, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold20241938 Erector Set by A.C. Gilbert Co.A 1938 'Sensational, New Erector walking beam engine set, built with No. 7 1/2. Many parts noted, comes in red box measuring 18" x 10". *note - patina/wear with age, box missing left latchSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERECTOR WHITE DUMP TRUCKpainted pressed steel, 21" long, made from Erector set #7 1/2, ca 1920s, orig box minor wear, missing interior label, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three 1950's Gilbert metal erector set boxes with some parts.Three 1950's Gilbert metal erector set boxes with some parts. The set numbers are #8 1/2, #7 1/2 and #10 1/2. See pictures for contents. Some paperwork.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilbert No7-1/2 Erector Set in Metal Box, Parts may be missing and there may be extra parts.Gilbert No7-1/2 Erector Set in Metal Box, Parts may be missing and there may be extra parts.See Sold Price
Sold2021A.C. Gilbert White Dump Truck, Erector Set No. 7 1/2A.C. Gilbert White Dump Truck, Erector Set No. 7 1/2 - Offered Without ReserveThis is an original early construction set to help children become acquainted with tools and building materials. The hood,See Sold Price
SoldGroup of factory sealed Tamiya 1/35 Military Miniatures kits in original boxesGroup of three factory sealed Tamiya 1/35 scale Military Miniatures. Consists of US 2 1/2 ton 6x6 Cargo Truck Accessory Parts Set stock number 35231 600, WWII US Field Maintenance Yard with two figureSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILBERT AMUSEMENT PARK ERECTOR SETTIN LITHO CASE WITH VARIOUS PARTS Size: BOX 20 1/2" X 16" Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some large items, larger lotsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERECTOR SET, HUBLEY DUMP TRUCK, & CEMENT TRUCK12" LONG CEMENT TRUCK IS JAPANESE & BATTERY OPERATED (DRIVER MISSING ARM). ERECTOR SET CASE IS 16 1/4" X 8 1/4" & HAS CONTENTS. HUBLEY DUMP TRUCK IS 11 1/2" LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.C Gilbert Erector no. 7 1/2 Building SetVintage A.C. Gilbert Erector building toy set. Number 7 1/2. Metal cased. Parts count not verified.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erector Amusement Park Set No. 10 1/2 & Parts SetLot of 2 Erector sets including the Amusement park set and another which is loaded with parts. We do not know if the sets are complete. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMSSee Sold Price
Sold20202 A.C. Gilbert Erector Sets in Metal Boxes2 A.C. Gilbert Erector Sets in Metal Boxes, 1 Erector no. 7 1/2 engineer's set w/ reversing electric engineer and boiler parts. 1 Erector no. 6 1/2 with electric engine (3.25"H, 16.5"W, 8.5"D) .See Sold Price
Sold2017Gilbert Erector Set Double Decker Bus.White cab using all erector parts to build. (Good). 26 -1/2" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2 Front Ends, Fender, Grill White Truck Erector2 Front Ends, Fender, Grill White Truck Erectorfor White Truck Erector set as pictured. Please ask questins and read terms & conditions before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Ferris Wheel & Robot Erector Sets.No. 10073 Musical Ferris Wheel, nice original box, instruction sheet, appears to be complete. No. 12-1/2 Master Builder Set, instruction sheet, parts appear to be in nice shape, original case has scraSee Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR FEMALE WARRIOR CHEST PLATE 4 SIDES VINE BANDS CARVED SPIRALING SEGMENTS MEANDERING FLOWERING$700
13 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage David Webb Earrings Emerald Diamond 18k Gold Day and Night Cross River$90,000
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1916 Art Work of LaSalle County Illinois Complete Set$15(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsParts for a Great Northern RR 4-8-0 Brass Steam Locomotive-HO Scale$10