Sold2022Mixed Media, Erich BuchholzErich Buchholz (German, 1891-1972), "Tanzerische form," oil, plaster, and hard fiber on board, signed and titled verso, gallery label (Rose Fried, New York, NY) affixed verso, board: 19.75"h x 28.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heckel, Erich(1883 Döbelin - Radolfzell 1970). Clown und Knabe. Kaltnadelradierung 1924. Plgr. 24,6 x 16 cm. Unt. re. sign. u. dat. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). Dube KN 150 II: "Die WangeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Pehap (Estonian 1912 - 1981)E. Pehap on muuhulgas tähelepanuväärne kui moodsa linnaelu kirjeldaja positiivses rõõmsas võtmes ja kergelt geometriseerivas laadis, mis meenutab nõukogude kunsti 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Erich Pehap (Estonian 1912 - 1981)Interjöör. 1961. Õli. Lõuend. 86.8 x 76.8 cm. Teos on reprodutseeritud kataloogis Eric Pehap “Paintings & Graphics” Toronto 1981 (nr.95, lk. 89). Niisugused geometriseeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erich Pehap (Estonian 1912 - 1981)Kolm naisakti mere ääres. 1960. Õli. Paber, kleebitud papile. 71.3 x 58.4 cm. Pallase lõpetanud Erich Pehap pälvis küll tunnustuse oma kompositioonidega, kuid maa ja linnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erich Lessing West Germany Gelatin Silver PrintErich Lessing (Austrian, 1923-2018), West Germany, Rhineland-Westphalia, Ruhrgebiet region, Gelatin Silver Print, signed in blue ink lower right, pencil inscribed to verso. Image: 11.75" H x 15.75" W;See Sold Price
Sold2023Erich Pehap (1912 – 1981)Linnavaade. 1979. Õli. Papp. 48.8 x 63.5 cm. Alates 1960.aastatest oli E.Pehap haaratud kaasaegse linna ja linliku elustiili teemast. Ta leidis sellele üha uusi elurõõmsaid,See Sold Price
Sold2022ERICH HECKEL - Frauenkopf - Mixed media (pastel, charcoal, pencil) on paperArtist: Erich Heckel (German, 1883 - 1970). Title: "Frauenkopf". Medium: Mixed media (pastel, charcoal, pencil) on paper. Date: Composed 1912. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 7/16 x 10 1/2 in. (2See Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Dieckmann, attribution, ChairErich Dieckmann, attribution Chair c. 1930lacquered wood 32 h × 17.25 w × 19.25 d in (81 × 44 × 49 cm) Provenance: Collection of Robert WilsonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erich Brauer (1929-2021) - Martin Buber - XX Chassidic TalesErich Brauer (1929-2021) - Martin Buber - XX Chassidische Erzahlungen (20 Chassidic Tales). Text by Buber accompanied by 20 numbered colored aquatint etchings by Brauer. Seven of the etchings are handSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Brauer (Austrian / Israeli, 1929-2021) - MartinErich (Arik) Brauer (Austrian / Israeli, 1929-2021) - Martin Buber - XX Chassidische Erzahlungen, 20 Color Etchings, 1972/3. With 20 original hand signed color etchings, each numbered 219/300. LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Strenger (German, 1922-1993) Steve McQueenErich Strenger (German, 1922-1993) Steve McQueen Drives Porsche, 1970 Offset lithograph print 39-3/4 x 29-1/2 inches (101.0 x 74.9 cm) (work) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boedeker, Erich: BergmannErich Boedeker Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 Most important German naive working sculptor; worked as a miner before becoming an artist; numerous exhibitions e.g. 2000 in Bratislava, 2001 Venice, 2001/200See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY FEDOR FEDOROVICH BUCHHOLZFedor Fedorovich Buchholz (Russian, 1857-1942) oil painting on canvas, On the Way to Work, 1926. Signed in the Cyrillic lower right. Framed. Provenance: The Hostens Klassiska Auction 559, December 10,See Sold Price
Sold2016Erich Heckel(1883-1970) Graphic, white Horses , onErich Heckel(1883-1970) Graphic, white Horses , on Paper, on the reverse old paper lable from Galerie C.g. Boerner, framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2016LG MEISSEN STALLION SCULPTURE BY ERICH OEHME 1949Large white Meissen rearing stallion by Erich Oehem. Blue underglaze Meissen crossed sword mark, Incised signature, Erich Oehme and dated 1949. Underside with incised Meissen hallmark crossed swords.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ERICH ERLER GOAT HERDER PAINTINGERLER, Erich, (Austrian, b. 1894): Mountain Landscape with Goat Herder at Rest Surrounded by Goats, Oil/Canvas, 43.5'' x 47'', signed lower left and dated 1910, framed, 49'' x 53.25''.See Sold Price
Sold2024ERICH HECKEL (GERMAN 1883-1970)ERICH HECKEL (GERMAN 1883-1970)Zauberk?nstler (Erinnerung an Paul Klee), 1956linocut on paper39 x 26 cm (15 3/8 x 10 1/4 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 57 x 43.5 cm (22 1/2 x 17 1/8 in.)signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heckel, Erich(1883 Döbeln - Radolfzell 1970). Die Tote. Holzschnitt auf Japan 1919. 24,9 x 29,5, Blgr. 31,3 x 41,3 cm. Sign. u. dat. Mit Trockenst. "Die Schaffenden" unt. li. Unter Passep. mont. Dube 247 II BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Kips (German, 1869–died circa 1945)Painting of a Ballerina, 1917. Golden and decorated frame. Marks compatible with age, otherwise fair condition. Measures 47" x 39";' 57" x 48" total framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erich Bamler German Artist Painting after RubensErich Bamler (1884-1959), German Artist, O/C, SLL, after Peter Paul Rubens, "The Taking Of Samson", dated 1932, 45 1/2 x 52", 53 1/2 x 60" Framed. In Newcomb Macklin Style Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Erich Heckel, Hauser am Flusz, 1907.Heckel, Erich (Germany, 1883-1970). Hauser am Flusz. 1907. Lithograph. Signed and dated l.r. 9 1/4" x 15 1/4". Matted and framed under glass: 17 3/4" x 23 1/4". Condition: Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erich Pehap (1912 – 1981)Suvi.1940. Linoollõige (pruun toon). Paber. Km 30.5 x 27.2 cm. Töö on ilmselt identne linoollõikega „Suvi“, mis kataloogis „Eric Pehap. Valik graafikat 1932–See Sold Price
Sold2020Erich Schmidt-Kestner (German, 1877-1941)Erich Schmidt-Kestner (German, 1877-1941) Lovers gilt bronze and carved alabaster signed Schmidt-Kestner Height of figural group 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHErich Heckel (Döbeln 1883 - 1970 Radolfzell), a woodcut "Coast", 1939€340
May 08C & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdWW2 The Blood Knight German Lutfwaffe Pilot Erich Hartmann Dragon Models Action Figure£30
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Erich Strenger Porsche folder from 1963€80
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Art prints Porsche constructions - Erich Strenger 1€80
6 days LeftChurchill GalleriesRoyalty Books "Kaiserin Zita, Kronzeugin eines Jahrhunderts" by Erich Feigl$15
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsClay Buchholz Autographed/Inscribed OML Baseball Boston Red Sox No-Hitter JSA$10