Sold2015Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Sonnenglut".Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Sonnenglut". 1983. Farblithographie. 71/150. Unten rechts signiert. Lichtmass 75,5x56 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Kybernetes II".Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Kybernetes II". 1956. Farblithographie. 78/190. Unten rechts signiert. Blattgrösse 74x62 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Kybernetes I".Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Kybernetes I". 1956. Farblithographie. 26/190. Unten rechts signiert, mit Zeichnung und Widmung. Lichtmass 67x53,5 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "RasenderErni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Rasender Pegasus". 1973. Farblithographie. 6/50. Unten rechts signiert. Lichtmass 54x43 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973.Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973. Aquarell, Gouache und Grattage auf Papier. Unten links in weisser Tinte signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 45,3x56,2 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Akt. 1971. WeisseErni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Akt. 1971. Weisse Tusche auf bemaltem Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: 21.5.71. Blattgrösse 46x30 cm. Gerahmt. -Minimster oberflächlicher Abrieb. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Sitzender inErni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Sitzender in Berglandschaft. 1980. Briefzeichnung, Tusche auf Papier. Oben links signiert: "hans" und datiert: "14.9.80". Blattgrösse 69x51,5 cm. -Vertikale undSee Sold Price
Sold2016*Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Paar. 1971.*Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Paar. 1971. Weisse Tusche auf rotem Papier. Unten links in Tusche signiert und datiert: "26 III 71". Oben rechts mit Widmung. Blattgrösse gefaltet: 17,5x23,8 (See Sold Price
Sold2020ERNI, HANS (1909 - 2015)Rising horse. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed lower right: Erni. 65 x 81 cm. Provenance: Liechtenstein private collection. The famous Swiss painter, graphic artist and sculptor Hans Erni becaSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Original 1950s HANS ERNI Atomic War PosterErni, Hans 1909 -ImpediamoloOffset 195450.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm)Printer: Atar, GenèveCondition Details: (A-) on Japan, small tears and minimal creasing at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1950 HANS ERNI Swiss Cinema Art Design PosterErni, Hans 1909 -Cinematique SuisseLithograph 195050.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm)Printer: Wolfsberg-Druck, ZurichCondition Details: (A-) on linen, small restored tears and tiny losses at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Erni orig litho Ivresse Pressing GrapesErni, Hans (Swiss 1909-2015), Ivresse Pressing Grapes, lithograph printed in color, pencil signed and numbered 7/20, 20 3/4 x 29 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Erni (1909 - 2015)Lithograph, "Europa and the Bull", pencil signed and numbered 12/150. 21.25"h x 29.25"w sight and 28.75"h x 36.75"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please referSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Erni (1909 - 2015)Lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 109/150. Figural and geometric composition. 14"h x 21"w sight and 20.5"h x 27.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Erni (1909 - 2015)Lithograph, "Les Amoureux", pencil signed and numbered 9/15. Figural portrait of a couple in love. 14"h x 21.5"w sight and 24.25"h x 30.75"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-housSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Erni (1909 - 2015)Lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 14/150. Surreal scene of horses. 26"h x 20"w sight and 31.5"h x 25.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Erni (1909 - 2015)Lithograph, "Le Sagittaire", pencil signed and numbered 21/250, printed by Pierre de Tartas Paris. Surreal allegorical composition. 17.5"h x 24"w sight and 24"h x 30.5"w framed **Please Note: This iteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Erni (1909 - 2015)Lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 36/150. Figural nudes. 26"h x 21"w sight and 34.5"h x 28.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Erni (1909 - 2015)Lithograph, "Endorme", pencil signed and numbered, artists proof #8/#8. Scene of a sleeping woman. 20.75"h x 14.25"w sight and 27"h x 20.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Erni (1909 - 2015)Lithograph, "Reindeer",pencil signed lower right and numbered 176/200. Full portrait of a stag. 25.5"h x 18.5"w sight and 31"h x 24"w framed. THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER FRAMED. **Please Note: This item isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Erni (1909 - 2015)Lithograph, pencil signed lower right. Naturalistic scene with ivy and snails. 29.5"h x 21"w unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Erni (1909 - 2015)Lithograph, pencil signed lower right. Naturalistic portrait of Bachhus. 21"h x 29.5"w unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Lithograph - Neptune with MermaidMid Century Modern Lithograph by Hans Erni (1909-2015). Depicting what appears to be Neptune with a Mermaid. Measures 32" tall x 27" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Lithograph - God of ConstellationsMid Century Modern Lithograph by Hans Erni (1909-2015). Depicting God of Constellations. Signed lower right and #96. Measures 21.5" tall x 19.5" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of theSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1909 E92 Dockman & Sons Hans Lobert / Cincinnati$6(2 bids)
4 days LeftHans AuctionPure silver old silver coin Guangxu silver coin Dingwei back double dragon one tael old silver coin£300
4 days LeftHans AuctionA set of five gold coins made in the Bingwu year of Guangxu, Qing Dynasty style gold coins£2,000
4 days LeftHans AuctionMarc Chagall oil painting "Circus" autographed certificate of authenticity P8£2,000
4 days LeftHans AuctionLarge model of human body with acupuncture point diagram of Chinese traditional medicine in the£180(3 bids)
4 days LeftHans AuctionQing Dynasty style hand-held agate ancient beads 72 pieces of Ruyi pattern agate beads£300
4 days LeftHans AuctionYuan Dynasty Blue and White Style Persian Pattern Style Figure Guiguzi Going Down the Mountain Story£450
4 days LeftHans AuctionThe Emperor's 60th Anniversary of His Majesty's Accession to the Throne Gold Coin 100,000 yen£14,000