Sold2023Ernie Barnes Offset Lithograph "The Bassist"Ernie Barnes (American, 1938-2009). Offset lithograph on paper, signed, titled and numbered 557/750 in margin. 24" x 18" (sight), 36" x 28.5" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNIE BARNES (1938-2009) Games and Shines, circa 1970ERNIE BARNES (1938-2009) Games and Shines, circa 1970 signed 'ERNIE BARNES' (lower right) acrylic on canvas 24 x 48 in. 61 x 121.9 cm. Footnotes: Provenance The Collection of TomSee Sold Price
SoldMAXWELL MAYS (American, 1918-2009) Summer Fête (18 x 24 in (45.7 x 61.0 cm)29 1/2 X 23 1/2 ...MAXWELL MAYS (American, 1918-2009) Summer Fête signed and dated 'Maxwell Mays '95' (lower right) oil on canvas 18 x 24 in (45.7 x 61.0 cm)29 1/2 X 23 1/2 X 1 1/4 in (74.9 x 60.0 x 3.2 cm) For furSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ernie Barnes (American, 1938-2009) Football PlayErnie Barnes (American, 1938-2009)Football PlayersOil on board30 x 40 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Barbero (1938-1999) Abyss Grand Canyon 24 x 20David Barbero (1938-1999) Abyss Grand Canyon signed 'DB' (lower left) and signed again, inscribed with title and dated (on the turnover edge) acrylic on canvas 24 x 20 in. (61 x 50.8 cm.) Painted in 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Dorothy Schindele, Desk and chairDorothy Schindele Desk and chair Modern Color, Inc.USA, c. 1950maple, woven willow, painted steel, wool upholstery desk: 28 h x 62.5 w x 24 d in (71 x 159 x 61 cm) chair: 30 h x 18 w x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT H. COLESCOTT AMERICAN 1925-2009Figure in an Interior, oil on masonite, 24 x 18 in (61 x 45.7 cm), framed 27 x 21 in (68.6 x 53.3 cm), signed lower left, dated 1961, PROVENANCE: Private collection Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929) Young Lady with Fan (Miss Rosales)PROPERTY FROM THE ARTIST'S COLLECTION Young Lady with Fan (Miss Rosales) signed (lower right)dated 1949 oil on canvas 24" x 18 1/2" (61 cm x 47 cm) During Juvenal Sansó’s student years at thSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Chann, RosesGeorge Chann Roses 1976oil on canvas 24 h x 18 w in (61 x 46 cm) Signed to lower right 'Geo.Chann'. Titled, dated and inscribed to verso 'To: N. Davidson Roses 1976'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015KEANE Oil on canvasMARGARET KEANE (American b. 1927) Sunday Afternoon Oil on canvas 24 1/8 x 18 inches / 61.2775 x 45.72 cm; Framed: 32 x 26 inches Signed lower right: Keane [CONDITION: In very good condition; there isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nina Tryggvadottir, 1913-1968 (Iceland/France/USA)Nina Tryggvadottir (1913-1968). 1959. Oil on canvas on cardboard, size 45,5 x 61 cm (18 x 24 inches). Frame dimensions 54,5 x 70 cm (21 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches). Signed and dated lower right. (Born in IceSee Sold Price
2016Laura Woodward (1834-1926) - An American harbour sceneOil on canvas Signed lower left 46 x 61 cm. (18 x 24 in) Born in 1834 in Orange County, New York, Laura Woodward was to arguably become Florida's most important nineteenth-century female artist. WoodwSee Sold Price
Sold202327012: Gustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905-2003) Girl on a cGustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905-2003) Girl on a chair Oil on canvas 24 x 18 inches (61.0 x 45.7 cm) Signed lower right: Gustavo Montoya HID03101062020 &copSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Resika (born 1928) Pines 32 1/8 x 24 1/8 in. (81.6 x 71.4 cm.) (Painted in 1993.)Paul Resika (born 1928) Pines signed 'Resika' (lower left) and inscribed with title and dated '1993' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 32 1/8 x 24 1/8 in. (81.6 x 71.4 cm.) Painted in 1993. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold202267292: Dan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Fire Eaters, fromDan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Fire Eaters, from the 'Circus Vase' Series, 1996 Blown glass, patinated and gold plated, and bronze 24-1/4 x 18-1/2 inches (61.6 x 47.0 cm) Signed by the artist Dan DailSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mira SCHENDEL (1919-1988) Swiss - Italian - BrazilianMira SCHENDEL (1919 Zurich - 1988 San Paulo) ; Untitled abstract ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 46 x 61,5 cm (18 x 24 1/4 in.) ; frame size 49 x 64 cm (19 1/3 x 25 1/4 in.) ; signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2016LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001) Parisian Flowers, oil on canvas 61 x 46.5 cm (24 x 18 1/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCEWally Findlay Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Aran Reyes (b. 1996) Cupcake and NeedlesCupcake and Needles signed and dated 2015 (lower right) oil on canvas 18" x 24" (46 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila The works of contemporary artist Marc Aran Reyes often utilize hisSee Sold Price
SoldEric Aho (born 1966) Calmest Sky 12 1/4 x 24 1/8 in. (31.2 x 61.3 cm.) (Painted in 2004.)Eric Aho (born 1966) Calmest Sky signed 'Eric Aho' (upper center) and inscribed with inventory number '04130,' inscribed with title, signed again and dated '2004' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Zóbel (1924 - 1984)Fernando Zóbel (1924 - 1984) Estudio-Blanco (White Studio) signed (lower right);signed, titled, numbered 72-38 anddated Junio 1972 (verso) oil on canvas 24" x 24" (61 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCESotheby'See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair Of Zitan Horseshoe-Back ArmchairsA Pair Of Zitan Horseshoe-Back Armchairs 61 x 46 x 98 cm. (24 x 18 x 38 1/2 in.) x 2 紫檀圈椅一對 此圈椅除了椅面,&#See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM HENRY JOHNSON AMERICAN 1901-1970Still Life with Bottle and Kettle, oil on canvas, 18 x 24 in (45.7 x 61 cm), framed 23 x 29 1/2 in (58.4 x 74.9 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD MAYHEW AMERICAN B.1924Untitled Landscape, oil on canvas, 18 x 24 in (45.7 x 61 cm), framed 19 x 25 in (48.3 x 63.5 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limbert, Hall seat, model 243Limbert Hall seat, model 243 USA, c. 1902-05oak 24 h x 24.5 w x 18 d in (61 x 62 x 46 cm) Partial branded manufacturer's mark to underside 'Limberts'. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35075: George Buckner (American, 1942-2002) The Grey Eg$1,000
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAnthony Biester (OH,German,1837-1917) oil painting antique$110(3 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHandel "Jungle Birds" Table Lamp, Decorated by John Bailey$6,000