Sold2017Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938), Armer Vetter undlithograph, 1919, this is Plate 14 from the portfolio volume of Der Arme Vetter (Poor Cousin), pencil signed, dated, and inscribed lower margin (partially covered by framing), presented in wooden framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach Die Stolze (Blatt 15 aus "Der arme Vetter") 1919. Lithographie auf gelblichenKlassische Moderne - Expressionismus Barlach, Ernst Die Stolze (Blatt 15 aus "Der arme Vetter") 1919. Lithographie auf gelblichen Kupferdruckkarton. 27,3 x 34,9 cm (39,8 x 49 cm). Signiert. - Recto miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach(1870 Wedel i. Holstein - 1938 Güstrow) "Ungleiches Paar 1" aus der Folge "Der arme Vetter". Originaltitel Lithographie/Papier. Sign. Blatt 5 aus der Buch-Folge "Der Arme Vetter", Druck durSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) Der Erste Tag (plateErnst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) Der Erste Tag (plate # 1 from Die Wandlugen Gottes), 1920 woodcut signed in pencil 10 x 14 inches. Provenance: Provenance: R.S. Johnson-International Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach lithographErnst Barlach (German 1870-1938) ''Demut'' (Schult 75)- lithograph, 1916, signed in pencil, as published by Paul Cassirers in ''Der Bilderman'', very good condition. 11 3/4 x 8 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Barlach "Gruppe in Sturm" original woodcutMedium: original woodcut. This is a richly inked, dark impression on wove paper issued in 1920 in an edition of 500 for Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart (German Printmakers of Today) published by KurtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ernst Barlach (1870-1938 German) ''The Reunion'' BronzeErnst Barlach (1870-1938 German) ''The Reunion'' Bronze Plaster Sculpture 20.5''x8.75''. Better known as Das Wiedersehen. Modernist genre scene bronze is signed ''E. Barlach'' at base. Stamped ''NOACKSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST BARLACH (1870-1938) FOR MEISSEN 'SCHWEBENDERERNST BARLACH (1870-1938) FOR MEISSEN 'SCHWEBENDER GOTTVATER' (FLOATING GODFATHER), DESIGNED 1924, Boettger Stoneware, impressed cross swords mark and signature to the base E. BARLACH, impressed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) bronze Maquette for a larger sculpture of a beseeching woman.Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) bronze Maquette for a larger sculpture of a beseeching woman. Monogram under base. Approx: 12 1/2" H x 4 1/4" W x 6 1/2" D. JD/B13/CB-BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Barlach, German 1870-1938, The Reunion, Bronzed PlasterErnst BarlachGerman, 1870-1938The ReunionBronzed PlasterSigned on base.20 1/2 x 8 3/4 x 5 1/2 in. (52.1 x 22.2 x 14 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Barlach (1870-1938) GermanKINDERTOD (S.157; L.60), 1919, woodblock print, signed in pencil, numbered 77/100, image 9 x 14 ", sheet 14 x 17 ", matted, extremely pale toning in margins, faint small amounts of adhesive residue atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach Hoffnung und Verzweiflung II (Erleben). 1931. Lithographie auf Holland VGZ. 31 x 45,8Klassische Moderne - Expressionismus Barlach, Ernst Hoffnung und Verzweiflung II (Erleben). 1931. Lithographie auf Holland VGZ. 31 x 45,8 cm (48,3 x 64 cm). Signiert. - Gleichmäßig gebräSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Ernst - Histoire Naturelle. 1926Galerie Jeanne Bucher, Paris. 1926. One of 250 copies in vellum, numbered and signed by Max Ernst. Portfolio of 34 collotypes after Max Ernst. Loose as issued with text booklet in French by Jean Arp,See Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists, Seven worksVarious Artists Seven works from the Bonjour Max Ernst portfolio 1974etching and aquatint in colors on Arches 24 h × 19 w in (61 × 48 cm) Includes works by Andre Francois, Gerard TSee Sold Price
Sold2022César (César Baldaccini), UntitledCésar (César Baldaccini) Untitled (from the Bonjour Max Ernst portfolio) 1974etching in colors 19.75 h × 25.875 w in (50 × 66 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '37/10See Sold Price
Sold2016R. Anuskiewicz Der Spiegel Portfolio: 6 SeritypianRichard Joseph Anuszkiewicz (American, b.1930. "Der Spiegel Portfolio: Six Seriypien" - 1965, six serigraphs on Schoellers Hammer Karton paper board, limited edition of 125 (edition numbers noted on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barlach, Ernst Königsgrab. 1930. Lithographie aufBarlach, Ernst Königsgrab. 1930. Lithographie auf cremefarbenem Bütten (mit Wasserzeichen). 27 x 36 cm (37,5 x 53 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Zus. verso und recto von fremder Hand in GraphSee Sold Price
Sold2018Portfolio der Sammlung GalaverniPortfolio der Sammlung Galaverni Mario Carrieri 49 Sculture Africane della Collezione Alberto Galaverni fotografate da Mario Carrieri (1978). Erschienen in einer Auflage von 20 Stück. Exemplar 6/20.See Sold Price
Sold2017Portfolio der Sammlung Galaverni44 Mario Carrieri Portfolio der Sammlung Galaverni 49 Sculture Africane della Collezione Alberto Galaverni fotografate da Mario Carrieri (1978). Erschienen in einer Auflage von 20 Stueck. Exemplar 8/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Formen der Farbe. Ausstellungskatalog und Portfolio der deutschen Ausgabe. 1967. Mit 8Formen der Farbe. Ausstellungskatalog und Portfolio der deutschen Ausgabe. 1967. Mit 8 Farbserigraphien (davon 1 als Umschlag), je auf leichtem Karton. Blattgröße je 27 x 27 cm. Mit OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portfolio "Der Harz", c. 1893-94Portfolio "Der Harz", c. 1893-94 Portfolio with leather back for 67 photographs of 27 x 21 cm on cardboard of 45 x 36.5 cm, all images dated and titled. Image technique, image format and subjects areSee Sold Price
Sold2022vormen van de kleur. Ausstellungskatalog und Portfolio der niederländischen Ausgabe. 1967. Mitvormen van de kleur. Ausstellungskatalog und Portfolio der niederländischen Ausgabe. 1967. Mit 4 Farbserigraphien, je auf leichtem Karton. Blattgröße je 27 x 27 cm. Zwei der FarbserigraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Elmar-SM 4/9cm ChromeSerial No. 1010089, 1952 非常稀有的Elmar 4/9cm,鏡身刻有“Eigentum der Ernst Leitz GmbH Wetzlar”(徠茲工&See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsErnst Barlach, German (1870 - 1938), Faust and Mephistohleles page from Goethe?s Walpurgisnacht,$10
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Ausgefuhrte Bauten und Entwurfe (Wasmuth Portfolio), two portfolios$2,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsErnst Ludwig Kirchner, German (1880 - 1938), Dying Old Maid (Sterbendes altes Fr?ulein), woodcut,$50(1 bid)