Sold2015Ernst Heinrich Barlach, SturmangriffErnst Heinrich Barlach (2. Jänner 1870 – 24. Oktober 1938) Sturmangriff original lithography 1915 signed in stone sheet size: 12.6 x 18.9 inch Ernst Barlach (2 January 1870 – 24 OctobSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Heinrich Barlach Listed German Artist 1870-1938 Original 1923 WoodcutErnst Heinrich Barlach Listed German Artist 1870-1938 Original 1923 Woodcut "Goethe-Walpurgisnacht" Witches Night . Cassier, Berlin . Rare pencil signed woodcut from Ferdinand Roten Galleries.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Barlach "Gruppe in Sturm" original woodcutMedium: original woodcut. This is a richly inked, dark impression on wove paper issued in 1920 in an edition of 500 for Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart (German Printmakers of Today) published by KurtSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Ernst Barlach (1870-1938) "The Reunion"After Ernst Barlach (1870-1938, German) "The Reunion" - from the 1930 original, depicting the moment Doubting Thomas meets Christ at His resurrection Signed and marked on base. Patinated bronze over cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of model carsThis lot includes; Ernst Piech collection 1901 Lohner Porsche Mixte hybrid- in box- like new condition, has original display case with plaque. EP Collection 1910 Austro Daimler Prinz Heinrich- in box-See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Heinrich Roth Violin, 1922Ernst Heinrich Roth Violin 1922. German violin, in mint condition. Labeled "Ernst Heinrich Roth. Markneukirchen. Copi Francesco Ruggeri." LOB 35.7cm. The Meisel Collection. This instrument is being soSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ernst Barlach (1870-1938 German) ''The Reunion'' BronzeErnst Barlach (1870-1938 German) ''The Reunion'' Bronze Plaster Sculpture 20.5''x8.75''. Better known as Das Wiedersehen. Modernist genre scene bronze is signed ''E. Barlach'' at base. Stamped ''NOACKSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST BARLACH (1870-1938) FOR MEISSEN 'SCHWEBENDERERNST BARLACH (1870-1938) FOR MEISSEN 'SCHWEBENDER GOTTVATER' (FLOATING GODFATHER), DESIGNED 1924, Boettger Stoneware, impressed cross swords mark and signature to the base E. BARLACH, impressed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver-Mounted Viola Bow Branded Ernst Heinrich RothViola Bow Branded Ernst Heinrich Roth A silver-mounted viola bow, branded "Ernest Heinrich Roth." Full size. 66.4 grams. The Meisel Collection. This instrument is being sold from The Meisel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) bronze Maquette for a larger sculpture of a beseeching woman.Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) bronze Maquette for a larger sculpture of a beseeching woman. Monogram under base. Approx: 12 1/2" H x 4 1/4" W x 6 1/2" D. JD/B13/CB-BSee Sold Price
Sold20201962 Ernst Heinrich Roth Stradivarius Cremona ViolinA 1962 Ernst Heinrich Roth "1700 Stradivarius Cremona" violin, with bow and case. Length of violin: 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) Der Erste Tag (plateErnst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) Der Erste Tag (plate # 1 from Die Wandlugen Gottes), 1920 woodcut signed in pencil 10 x 14 inches. Provenance: Provenance: R.S. Johnson-International Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Signed Ernst Heinrich Roth Violin BowFine signed Ernst Heinrich Roth violin bow. No hair. 29" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Barlach, German 1870-1938, The Reunion, Bronzed PlasterErnst BarlachGerman, 1870-1938The ReunionBronzed PlasterSigned on base.20 1/2 x 8 3/4 x 5 1/2 in. (52.1 x 22.2 x 14 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach Die Stolze (Blatt 15 aus "Der arme Vetter") 1919. Lithographie auf gelblichenKlassische Moderne - Expressionismus Barlach, Ernst Die Stolze (Blatt 15 aus "Der arme Vetter") 1919. Lithographie auf gelblichen Kupferdruckkarton. 27,3 x 34,9 cm (39,8 x 49 cm). Signiert. - Recto miSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Barlach (1870-1938) GermanKINDERTOD (S.157; L.60), 1919, woodblock print, signed in pencil, numbered 77/100, image 9 x 14 ", sheet 14 x 17 ", matted, extremely pale toning in margins, faint small amounts of adhesive residue atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach Hoffnung und Verzweiflung II (Erleben). 1931. Lithographie auf Holland VGZ. 31 x 45,8Klassische Moderne - Expressionismus Barlach, Ernst Hoffnung und Verzweiflung II (Erleben). 1931. Lithographie auf Holland VGZ. 31 x 45,8 cm (48,3 x 64 cm). Signiert. - Gleichmäßig gebräSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach lithographErnst Barlach (German 1870-1938) ''Demut'' (Schult 75)- lithograph, 1916, signed in pencil, as published by Paul Cassirers in ''Der Bilderman'', very good condition. 11 3/4 x 8 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Heinrich Roth? Stradivarius Copy Violin4/4 Full-sized (possibly Ernst Heinrich Roth) Stradivarius Copy violin. In Roth Case with bow. Label only says Copy of Antonius Stradivarius. Maker unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Cello Bow Stamped Ernst Heinrich Roth GermanyA Cello Bow Stamped Ernst Heinrich Roth Germany Of Octagonal stick. Stamped: ERNST HEINRICH ROTH Under Stick Stamped: GERMANY Provenance: Property of a gentleman, Upstate New York. Approximate DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Barlach 1870-1938 Modernist Bronze SculptureErnst Barlach (German, 1870-1938). A bronze statue. An allegorical religious figural group produced in the artist's German Expressionist style, depicting the Biblical kiss of Judas, also known as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach(1870 Wedel i. Holstein - 1938 Güstrow) "Ungleiches Paar 1" aus der Folge "Der arme Vetter". Originaltitel Lithographie/Papier. Sign. Blatt 5 aus der Buch-Folge "Der Arme Vetter", Druck durSee Sold Price
Sold2019Max Ernst original lithograph, 1962Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1962 for XXe Siecle (issue No. 20), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (310 x 235 mm). Not signed. Reserve: $160.00 Shipping: DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Max Ernst Original lithograph 1962Max Ernst - Composition pour XXe Siecle, 1962 Original lithograph in colors on wove paper, not signed Especially created by the artist in 1962 for editions Cahiers d'Art XXe Siecle, Paris, France.�See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsErnst Barlach, German (1870 - 1938), Faust and Mephistohleles page from Goethe?s Walpurgisnacht,$10
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMARITIME VIRTUE (1938), 1st MODEL, 1st CLASS for SAILING TROOPS (Naviganti)€110(2 bids)
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.De Sede Ds 169 Scandinavian Modern Convertible Daybed Sofa by Ernst Ambuhler$1,000
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Bohemian Black Collectible Glass Perfume Bottle Heinrich Hoffmann$235
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Homme moustachu - Original crayon, ink, and felt-tip pen drawing on paper$16,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausTritzschler, General of Norway Knight of Dannebrog, 1708 Antique Engraving$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 100 Original Mint Mature Adult Magazine Risque Trading Cards$85(6 bids)
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCigar Store Indian Princess excellent original condition 69" comes with display base$20,000