Sold2018Ernst Neizvestny Watercolor & Ink on PaperErnst Losifovich Neizvestny, Russian (1926-2016). Original watercolor and ink on Arches paper. Blind stamp in the bottom right and signed bottom left. Paper is in good condition with no major issues tSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Untitled,1978 mixed media on card laid on canvas 89 x 58 cm (35 x 22 7/8 in.) signed and dated lower right CONDITION Observed in frame, the work appears in age-appSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN ABSTRACT ETCHING BY ERNST NEIZVESTNYErnst Iosifovich Neizvestny (1926 - 2016) etching on paper depicting an abstract composition. Signed in the plate lower right. Signed in pencil lower left. Matted. Ernst Neizvestny is a Soviet and AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ERNST NEIZVESTNYErnst Iosifovich Neizvestny (Russian, American, 1926-2016) mixed media painting, Exploded Heart. Signed and inscribed on the back. One of a kind artwork. Ernst Neizvestny is a Soviet and American sculSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Dream Giant,1973 watercolor on paper 89 x 58.5 cm (35 x 23 in.) signed and dated upper right PROVENANCECollection of Christine Sperber, founder of Mimi Ferzt GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2017STRICHER, Gerard. Oil on Canvas. UntitledAbstract. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso, 'Sans Titre / Vienne / II. 2007'. Gerard Stricher (French, b. 1948). From a Prominent Corporate Collection, Westchester County, NY. - Dimensions: 51.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Samson FLEXOR (1907-1971) Russian - French - BrazilianSamson FLEXOR (1907 Odessa - 1971 San Paulo) ; Untitled ; 1954 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 61 x 122 cm (24 x 48 in.) ; frame size 69 x 129 cm (27 x 51 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Wrestlers, bronze with brown patina height: 30 cm (11 3/4 in.) signed on base CONDITION The sculpture is in overall age appropriate condition. Rubbing to the patinSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY FEDOR FEDOROVICH BUCHHOLZFedor Fedorovich Buchholz (Russian, 1857-1942) oil painting on canvas, On the Way to Work, 1926. Signed in the Cyrillic lower right. Framed. Provenance: The Hostens Klassiska Auction 559, December 10,See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Grigorievich Tishler (Russian, 1898-1980) Untitled, 1966Alexander Grigorievich Tishler (Russian, 1898-1980) Untitled, 1966 oil on canvas signed in Cyrillic and dated (lower right) 20 1/2 x 17 inches. Property from the Collection of George C. Kaiser, MilwauSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Iosipovitch Neizvestny(New York/Russian, 1925-2016) Samuel Beckett, titled and signed on first page and signed on each successive drawing "E. Neizvestny", a total of twelve ink sketches within a bound fabric covered paperbSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926)Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926), Signed (lower right), acrylic on canvas, 20"x59”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Raimond Staprans "Storm Approaching" oil on canvasRAIMONDS STAPRANS (Californian b. 1926) "Storm Approaching" Oil on canvas. 22 x 25 inches; Frame: 29 x 32 1/8 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Staprans (19)61. Maxwell Galleries San Francisco CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Neri, UntitledManuel Neri Untitled 1978gouache on paper 42 h × 31.75 w in (107 × 81 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Neri 78'. Provenance: Gallery Paule Anglim, San FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Neizvestny (Russian/American, 1925-2016) TheErnst Neizvestny (Russian/American, 1925-2016) The Twelve Tribes of Israel Incised with signature and stamped AP verso (the edition was 500). Bronze with brown patina.height: 13 in. (33cm)width: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN-PIERRE PINCEMIN ACRYLIC ON CANVAS,1968JEAN-PIERRE PINCEMIN (FRENCH, 1944–2005), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON STRETCHER, 1968, H 55", W 55", SANS TITRE Signed and dated Avril 1968 on the reverse. Executed in April 1968. 139 x 140 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Karlovich Zommer (Russian, 1866-1939) The MadrasaRichard Karlovich Zommer (Russian, 1866-1939) The Madrasa signed in Cyrillic (lower right) oil on canvas laid to board 54 x 89.5cm (21 1/4 x 35 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN FEMALE PORTRAIT PAINTING BY KLAVDY LEBEDEVKlavdy Lebedev, oil on canvas female portrait painting depicting a woman in traditional Russian dress. Signed lower right in Cyrillic and dated 1900. Klavdy Vasiliyevich Lebedev, Russian, 1852 to 1916See Sold Price
Sold2022Etel Adnan, Sans titreEtel Adnan Sans titre 2017oil on canvas 13 h × 9.5 w in (33 × 24 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Adnan 17'. Provenance: Galerie Lelong, Paris | Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Sans titre 1952OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Sans titre 1952 signé et daté 1952 ; signé, daté 1952 et inscrit CD-ZZH au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 1952 ; signed, datSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAM BOGART(1921-2012) Sans titre (5) 2000BRAM BOGART(1921-2012) Sans titre (5) 2000 signé et daté 2000 ; signé et daté mei 2000 au revers gouache sur isorel signed and dated 2000 ; signed and dated mei 2000<See Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES GERMAIN (1915-2001) Sans titre 1974JACQUES GERMAIN (1915-2001) Sans titre 1974 signé et daté 74, signé et daté 23.V.74 au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 23.V.74 ; signed and dated 74 on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile,HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile, signée et datée 91 en bas à droite Acrylic on cardboard mounted on canvas, signed and dated 91See Sold Price
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesFidel Castro PSA MINT 9 Signed Menu From Trip to Soviet Union to Celebrate 50th Anniversary of the$400(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesPeter the Great 1717 DS Recruiting German Craftsmen, Notably Shipbuilders, Fascinating and Stunning!$5,500(2 bids)
BonhamsJOHN HOYLAND (1934-2011) Untitled (55.9 x 76.2 cm (22 x 30 in).framed 79.4 x 99.1 x 3.5 cm (31 1...$4,200(6 bids)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[EROTIC] ICART, Louis (French, 1888 – 1950). Group of Three...$200(2 bids)