Sold2022Alpine 14K Gold Plated Pocket WatchSwiss Alpine open face pocket watch, having a 14kt yellow gold plated case with engraved floral sprig designs. Arabic numerals, seconds hand at 6:00. Red numerals every five minutes. Gold hands. "AlpiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breguet Gold No. 784A Skeleton Open Face Pocket WatchEstate / Collection: Property from The Estate of Donald D. MacDermid Sold to Benefit TASIS The American School In Switzerland 18 kt., mechanical, circular skeletonized dial and case, No. 784, brushedSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. Lange & Söhne Gold Open Face Pocket Watch18 kt., mechanical, circular white double-sunk porcelain enamel dial, black Arabic numerals, ornate gold-tone hands, sunken sub. seconds, minute indicators, polished round case, hinged front and baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Vacheron Constantin 18K Gold Quarter Repeating Chronograph Open Face Pocket WatchRare Vacheron Constantin 18K Gold Quarter Repeating Chronograph Open Face Pocket Watch Circa 1915. Movement No. 356416. Case No. 225044. 35 jewels. Dia. 52 mm. Provenance: Private collection, RochesteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Patek Philippe 18K Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket WatchPatek Philippe 18K Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket Watch. 47mm case diameter. Hairline crack across dial from 10 position to 4 position. Fancy hour hand. Seconds register. Clean hinge. Clean case. Winds,See Sold Price
Sold2017Platinum Patek Philippe Open Face Pocket Watch MountedPlatinum Patek Philippe Open Face Pocket Watch Mounted with Rubies & Diamonds. Having a exhibition back. Case measures 42mm. 26.50 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold202114K GOLD PATEK PHILIPPE OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH14K GOLD PATEK PHILIPPE OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH. Movement signed Patek Philippe & Co., Geneva, Switzerland, No. 117126, ADJUSTED, Geo. B. Rose LA CROSSE, WI, Pat. Jan. 13, 1891. The 43 mm white enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Freres 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch,Antoine Freres 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, with repeater, case numbered 60243 Besancon, porcelain dial with second hand, 53.8 millimeters. Provenance: Provenance: Collection of Anton Peek prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patek Philippe Gold Open Face Pocket WatchPatek Philippe Gold Open Face Pocket Watch 18 kt., mechanical, circular matte and inner textured gold-tone dial, chapter ring with black Roman numerals, white metal Breguet hands, sunken subsidiary seSee Sold Price
2023Patek Philippe 18K Art Deco Open Face Pocket WatchPatek Philippe art deco 18K yellow gold open face gentleman's dress pocket watch, circa 1929, comes in original signed 'Patek, Philippe & Co. Switzerland' case and has Swiss hallmarks. This watch hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seth Thomas Rare 14K Gold Maiden Lane Open Face PocketSeth Thomas Rare 14K Gold Maiden Lane Open Face Pocket WatchCase: 14K yellow gold, 54 mm, fancy engravings on side and back of case, monogram on back, No. 90242Dial: red 24 hour numbers, Roman numeralSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jos. Linz and Bro. Open Face PocketWatch on Chain tested 14kt., movement signed "Patek Philippe & Co., 110094, Geneve Suisse", also engraved: "Jos. Linz & Bro, Dallas, Texas, Pat. Jan. 13, 1891", case stamped "1See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Platinum Open Face Pocket WatchCartier Platinum Open Face Pocket Watch Mechanical, circular white dial with applied Arabic numerals, minute indicator dots, decorative hands, dia. ap. 46 mm., dial signed Cartier, movement signed EurSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK & Cie 18k yellow gold open face pocket watchPATEK & Cie 18k yellow gold open face ladies pocket watch, Switzerland around 1880, 8k yellow/white chain later, 2-cover gold case, back side & edge floral engraved, enamel-dial with Roman numerals, bSee Sold Price
Sold2024PATEK-PHILIPPE GENEVE 18KT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHPATEK-PHILIPPE GENEVE 18KT YELLOW GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH, SERIAL #196374, 19/20TH C., DIAM. 43.18 MM, W. 51.6 DWTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, madePatek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, made for Tilden Thurber Co., Prov. R.I., monogrammed. 44 mm *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that haveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe Open Face Pocket WatchPatek Philippe. Patek Philippe Open Face Pocket Watch Grogan Co. Pittsburgh PA. Case no 401534. Ref. 178052. Circa 1915. Case measures 45mm in diameter. 18k yellow gold case. White enamel dial with seSee Sold Price
2023Cartier, European Watch & Clock Co. Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, FranceCartier, European Watch & Clock Co. Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, France 18 kt., mechanical, circular off-white dial, black Roman numerals, blued steel Breguet hands, outer minutes chapter ring, acryliSee Sold Price
Sold202018k Gold Patek Philippe Open Face Pocket WatchItem/Description: 18k yellow gold, pin set pocketwatch by Patek Philippe. Enamel dial, black minute track with red five minutes, sub seconds, Arabic numerals, gold Louis XV hour and minute hands. MonoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marius Lecoultre 18k Gold Open Face Pocket WatchSwiss Marius Lecoultre 18k Gold Open Face Pocket Watch. Movement serial number 5682, case serial #5974, 21 j. two subsidiary dials indicating constant seconds and 30 minute register, engraved "B. DeveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton 14K Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, c. 1913Hamilton 14K Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, c. 1913Case: 14K yellow gold, 56 mm, No. 6204076, polished, engraved around crystal, monogram on backDial: double sunk, enamel, Arabic numerals, Montgomery, bSee Sold Price
Sold202318K PATEK PHILIPPE OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH20 Jewels. Silvered face with gold numerals, numbered 415863 Marked on the inner casing, Spaulding Gorham Inc, Chicago. 1.6in (41mm). Total watch weight: (64gms) Provenance: Estate of the late StanforSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, madePatek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, made for Tilden Thurber Co., Prov. R.I., monogrammed (several small hairlines). 44 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vacheron, a gold and enamel open face pocket watch,Vacheron, a gold and enamel open face pocket watch, circa 1850, Swiss cylinder movement, 6 jewels, three armed flat balance, silver engine turned dial, Roman numerals, blued steel spade hands, four piSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1904 TWO TONE WALTHAM OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH w/ STUNNING DIAL -JUST SERVICED- An Outstanding$25(4 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] LONGINES. AN 18K GOLD MANUAL WIND CHRONOGRAPH OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHc. 1925$1,100(14 bids)
BonhamsP. Vincent, Geneve. A continental gold stone set key wind open face pocket watch Circa 1780£400
BonhamsElgin. A 9K gold keyless wind open face pocket watch Birmingham Hallmark for 1930£240(3 bids)
BonhamsErnest Borel & Co, Neuchatel. An 18K white gold keyless wind open face pocket watch Circa 1920£700
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn MJ Russell 18 carat open face pocket watch, having white enamel dial with Roman numerals, the 18k£3,500
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA 9ct open face pocket watch, the white dial having Roman numerals with second subdial, internally£900
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] BOREL FILS & CIE. A 9K GOLD-PLATED KEYLESS WIND OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHc. 1890s$30(8 bids)
1818 AuctioneersA Victorian silver key wound open face pocket watch, the white dial with Roman numerals and£40
BonhamsJohn Forrest, London. A 9K gold key wind open face pocket watch Chester Hallmark for 1910£650(3 bids)
BonhamsSir John Bennett Ltd, London. A lot of two 18K gold keyless wind open face pocket watches (2) Lo...£950(3 bids)