Sold2016Erte "American Millionairess" Limited EditionErte "American Millionairess" Limited Edition Lithograph Suite. Romaine de Tirtoff. Hand signed lower right. Measures - 32 1/2" high x 19 1/2" wide, + 7 1/4" frame. Both Numbered 79/300. Hand signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE AMERICAN MILLIONAIRESS TASSEL GOWN SERIGRAPHRomain De Tirtoff (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original limited edition serigraph with gold leaf titled "Tassel Gown" from the "American Millionaire's" suite. NumbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Tassel Gown" Limited Edition SerigraphRomain De Tirtoff (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / FRANCE / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original limited edition serigraph titled "Tassel Gown" from the "American Millionairess" collection. Limited edition of 300. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte 1892-1990 MILLIONAIRESS Figural Bronze StatueErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French 1982-1990) A bronze sculpture. Titled, "American Millionairess." A limited edition figural Art Deco work depicting an elegant female figure in evening gown, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Fringe Cape" Limited Edition SerigraphRomain De Tirtoff (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / FRANCE / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original limited edition serigraph titled "Fringe Cape" from the "American Millionairess" collection. Limited edition of 300. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture, American MillionairessErte (Romain De Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990), "Dream Girl," limited edition parcel gilt and cold painted cast bronze sculpture of a woman in Art Deco style dress including a head scarf and dresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte "Tassel Gown" Limited Edition SerigraphErte "Tassel Gown" Limited Edition Serigraph. This serigraph depicts the print "Tassel Gown" from "The American Millionairess Suite" originally done as a costume design for the 1917 production of "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERTE: " Twin Sisters " Limited Ed Serigraph 274 / 350Palatial Erte limited edition serigraph by Romain de Tirtoff (Erte) (American/Russian, 1892 - 1990); Limited Edition Serigraph titled "Twin Sisters" depicts a mirror image of two Art Deco period ladieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte, "Tassel Gown", Graphic Edition SerigraphErte, "Tassel Gown", ("American Millionairess" suite), graphic edition serigraph with foil stamping, 1989, edition size 300, 40" x 28 1/4". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte, "Fringe Cape", Graphic Edition SerigraphErte, "Fringe Cape", ("American Millionairess" suite), graphic edition embossed serigraph with foil stamping, 1987, edition size 300, 35" x 21", custom framed 46" x 32". Provenance: West Palm Beach, FSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERTE Romain De Tirtoff Mask Stage Design SerigraphErte, Romain De Tirtoff (American, Russian. 1892-1990) limited edition serigraph on paper. Depicts a rendition of the stage design for The Mask. No visible signature, not examined out of frame. WentwoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERTE Romain De Tirtoff Limited Embossed SerigraphErte, Romain De Tirtoff (American, Russian. 1892-1990) limited edition serigraph on paper. Depicts a deco styled woman with flowing robe. Signed lower right and numbered 91/300. Work: 37 in. x 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020ERTE Romain De Tirtoff Dress Of Venus SerigraphErte, Romain De Tirtoff (American, Russian. 1892-1990) limited edition serigraph on paper. Depicts the work titled Spring Dress of Venus. Signed lower right and numbered 125/300. Work: 29 1/2 in. x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "Feather Gown" Cold Painted Bronze SculptureRomain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) limited edition cold painted patinated bronze sculpture titled "Feather Gown". Numbered 29/375 On bronze base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Romain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) limitedRomain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) limited edition cold painted patinated bronze sculpture titled "Triumph" depicting a woman with ornate featherSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE "GOWN ORIENTALE" SERI WENTWORTH GALLERYRomain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) limited edition color serigraph with gold and silver foil titled "Gown Oreintale". Hand signed to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE 14K YELLOW GOLD & DIAMOND N BROOCHErte Romaine De Tirtoff - Russian - American 1892-1990 - Erte Collection - Limited Edition 14k Yellow Gold & Diamond Figural Letter N Initial Designer Brooch. Hand Crafted. Circle Galleries CFA SignatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte, Russian- American (1892-1990) Pr of EarringsRomain de Tirtoff (Erte) Russian- American (1892-1990) Pair of Silver, Gold, and Other Precious Stones Earrings. Limited Edition 1/250 and Fully Marked Erte. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: 2.6" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "Venus" Cold Painted Limited Edition BronzeRomain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Venus" depicting a woman with arms outstretched. Mounted on a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Twilight Cold Painted Limited Edition BronzeRomain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Twilight" depicting a woman with parasol. Verso of base fully hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte "Oriental Tale" Limited Edition SerigraphRomain 'Erte' De Tirtoff (Russian/American: 1892 - 1990) original framed serigraph on paper titled "Oriental Tale". Pencil signed to lower right. Numbered 23/300. Measures 19-3/4" W x 26" H + 4-1/2" mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte "Fish Bowl" Limited Edition Signed SerigraphRomain 'Erte' De Tirtoff (Russian/American: 1892 - 1990) original framed serigraph on paper titled "Fish Bowl". Pencil signed to lower right. Numbered 275/300. From a Palm Beach estate. Local Pick UpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Letter G Limited Edition Alphabet LithographRomain 'Erte' De Tirtoff (Russian/American: 1892 - 1990) original framed lithograph of an acrobatic art deco mermaid forming the letter "G". Pencil signed to lower right. Numbered 343/350. Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE "ARCTIC SEA" POLYCRHOME BRONZE SCULPTURERomain De Tirtoff (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original limited edition cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Arctic Sea". Fully hallmarked on base. Measures approxSee Sold Price