Sold2016ERTE TITLED LES POUPEES RUSSES SERIGRAGHErte, Les Poupees Russes, serigraph lady playing with Russian dolls signed bottom right and numbered 164/300. Measures approx 24" tall x 18 " wide. Will not ship can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2016Erte "Les Contes D'Hoffmann" Signed LithographErte "Les Contes D'Hoffmann" Signed Lithograph. Measures - Without frame - 21 1/2" high x 17" wide. With frame - 34 1/2" high x 29" wide. Matting - 4" inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Les Modes Excentriques Serigraph SignedErte, pseud of. Romain de Tirtoff (Russian-born French Artist 1892-1990), Les Modes Excentriques (Silver Dress Lined with Orange), from Vamps Folio Suite, c.1970s, serigraph, signed and numbered 12/30See Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE "LES JOLIES DAMES" SERIGRAPHErte Les Jolies dames serigraph pencil signed lower right numbered 9/300. Image measures approx 18" x 13" . Overall frame approx 36 1/2" x 31 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN, B. 1943)Mihail Chemiakin (Shemyakin)Russian, b. 1943From Les Paysages Russes (Russian Landscapes)Lithograph, signed, edition 228/275Whimsical and vibrant rendering of anthropomorphic pink elephants, mounted bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (1892-1990) Art Deco Les Jolies Litho SIGNEDRomain De Tirtoff (Erte) (Russian French, 1892-1990). Signed and numbered limited edition lithograph print on paper. Titled, "Les Jolies Dames." A rainbow comprised of concentric Art Deco fashioned woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Russian/French 1892 –1990) 'Les Jolies Dames' Signed Numbered 3/300 SerigraphRomain (Erte') de Tirtoff (Russian/French 1892 –1990) 'Les Jolies Dames' Signed Numbered 3/300 Serigraph. Approx. size (frame) 29.5 inches tall x 23 wide (art) 19 tall x 13.5 wide. IMPORTANT: NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Serigraph, "Les Jolies Dames", signed ErteSerigraph, "Les Jolies Dames", signed Erte, from the "Legerete" series, The Twenties Remembered folder, 7 color serigraph, November 1977, image size 13.5" by 18", edition 5/300See Sold Price
Sold2017ERTE - Signed & Numbered SerigraphERTE - Signed & Numbered Serigraph, "Les Bijoux Des Perles". Size : 31.75" x 40" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE 'LES AMANTS' BRONZE SCULPTURE 89/300Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian. 1892-1990) bronze sculpture titled 'Les Amants' depicts a pair of lovers with hands joining above their heads. Signed 'Erte' to base, numbered 89/300, marked Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Erte Romain De Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Gouache on Paper La Cleopatra CostumeSigned Erte Romain De Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Gouache on Paper La Cleopatra Costume Design for Les Garcon. Signed & titled inscribed Verso N.18.356, measures 15" x 11", 9" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Serigraph "Les Bijoux de Perle"Erte (French, 1892-1990) serigraph "Les Bijoux de Perle", silkscreen on paper, pencil signed "Erte", edition 31/300, 21-1/2" x 15-1/2" image, framed 33-1/2" x 26-1/2", good condition with light waterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Star Trek Voyager cast signed FDCA large long custom FDC honoring Voyager signed by the main cast less Mulgrew Russ Phillips Picardo Dawson Wang McNeill and Beltran have signed with COASee Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE (Russian/French, 1892 – 1990). Les Contes d’Hoffmann. ...ERTE (Russian/French, 1892 – 1990). Les Contes d’Hoffmann. Circa 1980. Serigraph. Signed in pencil to lower right corner. Numbered to lower left 21 from an edition of 300. Framed (plexiglaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE Color SerigraphERTE, Romain De Tirtoff, Russian/American (1892-1990) Colored Serigraph "Giulietta from Les Contes d'Hoffmann". Pencil Signed Lower Right & Numbered A.P. 2/50. Framed under glass. Good condition, notSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (Romain de Tirtoff ) (American/Russian/French,Erte (Romain de Tirtoff ) (American/Russian/French, 1892-1990) Les Plaisirs des Gourmets (Mannequin) gouache signed Erte (lower right); inscribed 'Ginette' on recto and signed (lower right); inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Romain de Tirtoff (Erte) (Russian, 1892-1990) 'FleurRomain de Tirtoff (Erte) (Russian, 1892-1990) 'Fleur Parmis les Fleurs' Lithograph Embossed mark 1984 C.F.A. Corp, pencil signed lower right, numbered 121/300, metal frame Height: 25.00 inches, Width:See Sold Price
2015ERTE, ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF(1892-1990)GOUACHE ON PAPERFramed gouache on paper, Les Rois des Legendes, No. 37, Esclave Proteuse de Chasse-Mouche" (court attendant with fan), signed lower right Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, French/Russian Federation, 1892-1990)See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte 1892-1990 CONTES D'HOFFMANN Serigraph SIGNEDErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French, 1892-1990). A limited edition serigraph on paper. Titled, "Les Contes d'Hoffmann," inspired by the eponymous 19th Century opera, and depicting a stylized ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte (1892-1990), "Pearls"Erte (Romain de Tirtoff), (Russian, 1892-1990) "Pearls" or "Les Bijoux de Pearle", 1983 Serigraph Sight: 26" x 19" Frame: 37 1/2" x 27 1/4". Signed "Erte" lower right and numbered "220/300" lower leftSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsRomain De Tirtoff 'Erte' (1892-1990): Les Fleuves, 'L'ocean et les Iles', ink and bodycolour on€1,200
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Signed Original Bronze Sculpture Le Danseur Romain De Tirtoff Large Art Oil$1,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Signed Bronze Sculpture Hera Zeus Peacock 3 Piece Suite Original Art$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Dans Les Coulisses" Signed (Original Lithograph)$220(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned ERTE Art Deco Limited Edition Fine Porcelain$24(3 bids)