Sold2022Lot of 2 Spec Cast & Ertl Advertising ReplicasNIB 1-Spec Cast Wire Works 1957 Ford Ranchero Pickup 7" L 2-Big A Auto Parts 1963 Corvette Stingray 30 Year Anniversary Edition 2nd in a Series 7" LSee Sold Price
20221963 Corvette Split Window Showroom Posterrated 7.75, 19"x29", the cardboard poster has good color, has been framed and matted under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Six Pigreco chairs for Gavina.SCARPA AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) Six Pigreco chairs for Gavina. 1957. Rosewood and leather.. Cm 55,50 x 61,00 x 44,00. Literature: Domus n. 398, gennaio 1963, p. d/95; G. Gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda.Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda. 1958. Walnut and padded velvet.. Cm 46,00 x 86,00 x 52,00. Literature: Domus n. 399, February 1963, p. 103 - G. Bosoni, Made in Cassina, Skira, MSee Sold Price
2020Luigi Massoni (1930) Tavolo mod. ClessidraTavolo mod. Clessidra Legno tinto. Prod. Mobilia, 1960 ca. h cm 74, diam. cm 120 Literature: Rivista dell'arredamento n. 102, giugno 1963, p. 31.See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ingrand, Lampada a sospensione mod. 2258Lampada a sospensione mod. 2258 Cristalli sagomati alla mola con scavi opachi, ottone. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1963 ca. cm 82x14x9 Literature: Quaderno di Fontana Arte n. 5, 1963, p. 50.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI for CASSINA. Six chairs mod. 693CARLO DE CARLI (Milano, 1910-1999) per CASSINA. Sei sedie mod. 693 in noce tinto e tessuto. 1955. Pubblicate in Domus n. 399, febbraio 1963, p. 103 e in Ottagono n. 8, gennaio 1968, p. 104. Val. 2500/See Sold Price
Sold2021Achille e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni ,Due lampade da terra con struttura in metallo e base in metallo laccato con trasformatore a contrappeso. Prod. Flos, Italia, 1962 cm 25x20x176, Bibliografia Domus 400 (marzo 1963), p. 50; Sergio PolanSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIANFRANCO FRATTINIPanca. Legno. Produzione Bernini 1960 ca. cm 28x207x53 Domus, n. 401, aprile 1963, p. d/119; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. U. Allemandi, 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2022Afra e Tobia Scarpa, prod. Knoll International (2)Italy, 1960/70s, 66x80x90 cm., pair of Bastiano mod. armchairs in wood and upholstered leather, production markLiterature: Domus 398, Gennaio 1963, p. 13See Sold Price
Sold2021SERGIO MAZZA Sei plafoniere 'Sigma' perSERGIO MAZZA Sei plafoniere 'Sigma' per ARTEMIDE, 1960. Ottone nichelato, vetro stampato. Altezza cm 16, diametro cm 26. Letteratura: Domus 399 (febbraio 1963), p. d/108 Catalogo Artemide 1969, p. 73.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (ATTRIB. A)Quattro sedie. Legno di frassino, corda di canapa intrecciata. Francia anni '60 cm 82x47x42 FOUR CHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO C. PERRIAND Domus n. 404, 1963, p. 62 ; 65 Ottime condizioni. Piccole righe e segnSee Sold Price
Sold2019MASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI E CHRISTOFLE UnaMASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI E CHRISTOFLE Una caraffa in vetro inciso e metallo argentato, 1957-1963. Marcata all'acido 'venini murano ITALIA'. Altezza cm 25. Letteratura: Domus 404 (luglio 1963), p. 40 ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen dining tableArne Jacobsen (1902-1971) for Fritz Hansen dining table Denmark chrome, rosewood unsigned 51 1/4"sq x 28"h Literature: Fritz Hansen — Furniture, manufacturer's catalog, 1963, p. 98See Sold Price
Sold2018ICO PARISI Un tavolino modello 751 perICO PARISI Un tavolino modello 751 per CASSINA, 1961. Legno di teak, cristallo molato. Etichetta della manifattura. Cm 25 (h) x 140 x 44. Letteratura: Domus 399 (maggio 1963), p. d/104 catalogo CassinSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Pair of Pigreco chairs, Gavina production.Pair of Pigreco chairs, Gavina production. Lacquered wood and padded skai.. Cm 55,00 x 61,00 x 40,00. 1960s. Literature: Domus n. 398, January 1963, p. d/95See Sold Price
Sold2023ACHILLE & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONILampada da tavolo mod. Taccia. Acciaio cromato, metallo verniciato, vetro soffiato. Produzione Flos, anni '80. cm 55x50 A TABLE LAMP BY A. & P. CASTIGLIONI Domus n.400, marzo 1963, p. 48; G. Gramigna,See Sold Price
Sold2019VICO MAGISTRETTI Due lampade a parete 'Mania'VICO MAGISTRETTI Due lampade a parete 'Mania' per ARTEMIDE, 1963. Metallo laccato, vetro opalino. Diametro cm 24, profondità cm 10. Letteratura: Domus 409 (dicembre 1963), p. 31 Catalogo Artemide 1See Sold Price
Sold20211967 Donzi 16ft Ski SporterAttention speed enthusiasts and collectors! If you already own a mid to late 60's top 10 muscle car like a 1963 to 1967 shelby cobra roadster or a 1963 to 1967 corvette stingray, imagine how heart stoSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE Three perfume bottlesLALIQUE "Petites Feuilles," "Telline," and "Perles," perfume bottles, France, des. 1910/20/26 M p. 325 no. 478, p. 333 no. 508, p. 344 no. 600 Frosted glass, gray and blue patinas All marked Largest:See Sold Price
Sold2020AMAZING SPIDER-MAN #1 Apparent VG/FN 5.0 Slight (P) MARAMAZING SPIDER-MAN #1 Apparent VG/FN 5.0 Slight (P) MARVEL COMICS 1963 (CGC RESTORED GRADE)See Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham P. Hankins (American, 1903-1963) Modern ApartmentAbraham P. Hankins (American, 1903-1963) Modern Apartment Signed top left, oil on canvas.Executed circa 1950s. (29 1/2 x 33 1/2 in. (74.9 x 85cm)) Provenance Collection of Philip D. JSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Due poltroncine "P 31" perOSVALDO BORSANI Due poltroncine "P 31" per TECNO, 1963. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato di teak. Altezza cm 70, larghezza 56, profondità 60. A pair of "P 31" chairs manufactured by TECNO, 1963See Sold Price
Sold2019Canadian Porcelain Coca-Cola Button Sign.This scarce sign has strong colors and gloss. It was made in Canada by P&M. There are some touch ups on the mounting holes which are hard to see. Condition: (Very Good Plus). Dimensions: 48 -1/4"D x 4See Sold Price
693 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsINSANITY The CRAZY Penny Wheel 1000s won so far, WIN this 1963-p BU RED roll get 1-10 FREE Grades$20
294 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsCRAZY Penny Wheel Buy THIS 1963-p solid Red BU Lincoln 1c roll & get 1-10 BU Red rolls FREE WOW$20
BonhamsTracey Emin (British, born 1963) Billy And Traci in a Pub Woodcut in dark blue, 1984, on Japon p...£1,000