Sold20231966 Mid Century Modern Erwin Rubin Collage1966 Erwin Rubin Collage #4 with the original Bill of sale from Bertha Schaefer Gallery NY. MEASURES 9" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", HRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", H 8.25" W 11" | Signed lower left. Framed Measurements H 16.5" W 20.25" Provenance: The Artist; SheldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel Ocampo, Murio la Verdad, Oil and CollageArtist: Manuel Ocampo, Filipino (1965 - ) Title: Murio la Verdad Year: 1990 Medium: Oil and Collage on Canvas, signed verso Size: 72 x 108 in. (182.88 x 274.32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Conner, The Sick Lady CollageBruce Conner The Sick Lady Collage 1958mixed media collage 6.5 h × 6.5 w in (17 × 17 cm) Provenance: The Artist | The Alan Gallery, New York | Collection of RicharSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas àdroite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage, encre, fusain, crayon gras), signée et datée, 130x145 cm; Certificat d'authenticité des ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2017RAY JOHNSON Hat with Red Eyes Collage Mixed MediaSigned original mixed media collage on board by Ray Edward Johnson (1927-1995 New York / Michigan) Titled: Hat with Red Eyes features a modernist composition incorporating mixed media and pigments. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Wurm: UntitledErwin Wurm Untitled sheet metal, oil, painted h. 98 cm monogrammed at the bottom: WU Wiener Kunstauktionen, 11 April 2000, lot 162; since then private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "IMPERFECT 67" - Woodcut and screenprint in colors with collageROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997)"IMPERFECT 67" (Corlett 222)Woodcut and screenprint in colors with collageYear : 1988 Signed in pencil, dated and numbered XX/45 (total edition includes 14 artist's proofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage),Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 90x90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely Collage, Kontosch-CVictor Vasarely (French Hungarian 1906-1997) Kontosch-C, 1968-72, collage, signed in ink, lower center, bearing label from Atelier Vasarely stating that the work was delivered in excellent condition aSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDUARDO CHILLIDA "UNTITLED" COLLAGE, CIRCA 1980EDUARDO CHILLIDA "UNTITLED" PAPER COLLAGE, CIRCA 1980. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 20 & 9 in. by Width: 22 1/2 & 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ERWIN ROMMEL NORTH AFRICA PRESENTATION TRENCH ARTAn important historic object, a British 25-pounder shell casing transformed into a presentation award given to general and future Field Marshal ERWIN ROMMEL (1891-1944) by a division of his men in NorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein oil and wood collageRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- Untitled (A Picture Without a Frame)- oil on wood collage, 1955, signed Lichtenstein upper right, titled upper left. 24 x 20 1/2'' Literature: E. Busche- 'Roy LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOLO VALDES (Valencia, 1942). "Lady Profile". Engraving and collage on paper. Copy 12/55. SignedMANOLO VÃLDES (Valencia, 1942). "Profile of a lady". Engraving and collage on paper. Copy 12/55. Signed and justified in pencil. Size: 120 x 82 cm; 137 x 98 cm (frame). Inspired by Renaissance portraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Horiuchi "Poetry of the Past" Collage 1976Paul Horiuchi (Japanese/American, 1906-1999). Collage and oil on canvas titled "Poetry of the Past," in his signature style typical of his time spent in the American Pacific Northwest, 1976.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #2 - Papier colleArtist: Willi Baumeister (German, 1889 - 1955). Title: "Collage mit Frau #2". Medium: Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: OverSee Sold Price
2023FRANK STELLA - "THE COUNTERPANE" - Signed screenprint, lithograph and linocut with collageFRANK STELLA (b 1936)"THE COUNTERPANE" (series "The Waves")Year: 1989Screenprint, lithograph and linocut with collage in colors on firm wove paper by T.H. Saunders and SomersetDimensions: 180 x 129.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Collage, Jean VardaJean Varda (American, 1893-1971), The Wedding Party, fabric and acrylic collage on board, signed lower right, board: 48"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 50.5"h x 34.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Horiuchi ''Mt. Rainier'' Casein CollagePaul Horiuchi (1906-1999 Washington) ''Mt. Rainier'' Casein Collage on Board 14.5''x19'' Sight. Impressive Northwest mountain landscape. Signed l.r. Gallery framed 23.5''x28.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anne Ryan. (1889-1954) Collage9 3/4" x 10 3/4" with The American Federation of Arts Label on the back and a "Temporary Loan to the Brooklyn Museum" label as well. This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York Count Public AdSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLAGE OF U.S. FRACTIONAL CURRENCY Framed 28.25” x 24.75”.COLLAGE OF U.S. FRACTIONAL CURRENCYLaid down on a printed image of the Union shield below an eagle and stars crest.Framed 28.25” x 24.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Wurm: UntitledErwin Wurm Untitled 1991 cotton shirt on wood 70 x 45 x 9 cm signed and dated inside: Wurm 91 label on the sleeve at the side: India Madras Imported Fabric One button missing in the front and others dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Wurm: UntitledErwin Wurm Untitled 1985 sheet metal, oil h. 31 cm monogrammed and dated on the base by an unknown hand: WU 85 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErwin Wending 1914-1993 Antique American Large Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftFairfield Auction1930's Folk Art Baseball Collage- Gehrig, DiMaggio, Feller, Medwick, etc.$100
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCharlotte Streifer Rubinstein (1921-2013) "Cubes in Space" Mixed Media Collage on Artist Board$100
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsMAR, Pepe (Mexican-American, b. 1977). Two Untitled Collage...$200(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateTrials At Nuremburg 19 Signature Collage Photo Frame 51 x 37 x 3$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAbraham Lincoln Conspirators Signed 7 Cuts Collage Photo Frame$5(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBLUMENFELD, Erwin (German-American, 1897-1968). Crystal Sku...$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBudd Hopkins, New York / West Virginia (1931 - 2011), abstract geometric, collage on board, 11 1/4"H$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAmazing Mixed Media Collage Butterfly Abstract Vintage Original Composition$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBudd Hopkins, American (1931-2011), Study for N.P. Wall #2, 1974, collage, 13 1/2"H x 24 1/2"W$400
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Interesting Original Work Tonal Collage Painting, Signed L.R. Illegibly, 1960's. Modernist Abstract.$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRichard Michael Gorman Powers, American (1921-1996), Far Out book cover, acrylic and collage on$800(1 bid)