Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: 4 VINTAGE CHROME STOOLS (NO SEATS) 28 1/2" X 15 1/4" DIA.ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: 4 VINTAGE CHROME STOOLS (NO SEATS) 28 1/2" X 15 1/4" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Chrome StoolLot 105 Modernist Chrome Stool tubular chrome frame with leather cushion seat 21 x 20 3/4 x 14 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: PAIR ART DECO NIGHT STANDS 23 1/4" X 21" X 15 1/2"ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: PAIR ART DECO NIGHT STANDS 23 1/4" X 21" X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN:3 TALL CHROME STOOLS WITH SEATS 32" x 16"ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN:3 TALL CHROME STOOLS WITH SEATS 32" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: GROUP OF 7 BAR STOOLS W/BACKS 43 1/2" X 15" X 19"ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: GROUP OF 7 BAR STOOLS W/BACKS 43 1/2" X 15" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: 4 SMALL FRAMED MAPS (2) OF EUROPE (1) OF N. AMERICA (1) OF ASIA 12" X 15"ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: 4 SMALL FRAMED MAPS (2) OF EUROPE (1) OF N. AMERICA (1) OF ASIA 12" X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: VINTAGE TABLE TOP PENCIL DISPLAY CASE WITH SOME PENCILS! 13 1/2" TALL X 14"ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: VINTAGE TABLE TOP PENCIL DISPLAY CASE WITH SOME PENCILS! 13 1/2" TALL X 14" WIDE X 9" DEPSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: 3 PINE WITH LEADED GLASS DOORS & WINDOWS 80" x 20 1/2" x 4 1/4"ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: 3 PINE WITH LEADED GLASS DOORS & WINDOWS 80" x 20 1/2" x 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: VINTAGE SLAT BENCH 15" X 38" X 18 1/2"ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: VINTAGE SLAT BENCH 15" X 38" X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Table LampLot 209 Art Deco Table Lamp fitted with single horizontal socket 14 1/4 x 12 x 10 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN:TILE TOP COFFEE TABLE FEATURING PARROTS 17 1/2" X 23 1/2" X 17 1/4"ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN:TILE TOP COFFEE TABLE FEATURING PARROTS 17 1/2" X 23 1/2" X 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) VINTAGE AFRICAN STOOLS/HEADRESTOne vintage carved headrest and three stools. Various cultures. Dimensions: (Largest) H 15" x Dia. 12.5" Condition: Some wear, losses to feet of one stool. Some surface distress.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CHROME AND LUCITE MAKEUP MIRROR 15 1/4" X 14"VINTAGE CHROME AND LUCITE MAKEUP MIRROR 15 1/4" X 14" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold20244pc. Lot of Rustic Teak Wood Stools tallest - 18 1/4"H, 15" x 16 1/2" (feet) / seat - 14"4pc. Lot of Rustic Teak Wood Stools tallest - 18 1/4"H, 15" x 16 1/2" (feet) / seat - 14" x 13 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN:MAGAZINE RACK W/CHROME PIPING 22" X 13" X 16 1/4"ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN:MAGAZINE RACK W/CHROME PIPING 22" X 13" X 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20224 metal bar stools with wood seats28 1/2" T x 15" sq. at base and 12 " sq. seatSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF (4) VINTAGE CHINESE ROSEWOOD TABLESHeight- 15 1/2" - 28" Top dimensions- 8 1/2" x 12 5/8" - 14 3/8" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Four vintage nautical-style bar stools20th century The bases made from brass nautical salvage elements, polished mahogany seats, 4 pieces Each: 31'' H x 17'' Dia. Provenance: The Estate of Tammis Day, Sula, MT.See Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF (4) VINTAGE CHINESE ROSEWOOD TABLESHeight- 15 3/4" - 28 1/2" Top dimensions- 8 6/8" x 12 3/8" - 14" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020COMPANION PAIR LUCITE ROLLING STOOLSLucite bases with chrome covered wheels and vinyl covered seats. One measures 18 1/2" h x 16 1/2" w x 12 3/4" d. Other measures 18" h x 20" w x 14" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl Diameter 12 1/4 in.A Middle Eastern polychrome painted pottery bowl. Conical form with stylized polychrome center design. Dimensions: dia: 12 1/4 in. x hgt: 4 1/8 in. Condition: good overall original vintage estate condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 33 Vintage - The Invincible Iron Man Comic BooksThis lot includes Book numbers: 1,2,3,4,5,6,8,9,10,11, 12,13,14,15,16,17,18,19,20,21,22,23,24,25,26,27,28,29,30,32 and 55. This lot also includes King-Size Special book numbers: 1 and 2. See photos foSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryBrass Skeleton Clock, 19th c., Clock- H.- 15 1/2 in., W.- 9 7/8 in., D.- 5 in.; Base- H.- 2 1/2 in.,$350(2 bids)