Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: ART DECO CHEST OF DRAWERS 56 1/2" X 22 1/2" X 44 1/2"ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: ART DECO CHEST OF DRAWERS 56 1/2" X 22 1/2" X 44 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: ART DECO ZODIAC BENCH 18 1/2" X 42" X 18"ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: ART DECO ZODIAC BENCH 18 1/2" X 42" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: ART DECO 3 TIERED STAND 27 1/2" X 17 1/2" X 17 1/2"ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: ART DECO 3 TIERED STAND 27 1/2" X 17 1/2" X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: PAIR OF ART DECO MEDICAL STERILIZER CABINETS 40" x 12" x 24"ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: PAIR OF ART DECO MEDICAL STERILIZER CABINETS 40" x 12" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN:ART DECO / NOUVEAU COPPER ROY CROFT BLOTTER ENDS 16" X 2 1/2"ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN:ART DECO / NOUVEAU COPPER ROY CROFT BLOTTER ENDS 16" X 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: PAIR ART DECO NIGHT STANDS 23 1/4" X 21" X 15 1/2"ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: PAIR ART DECO NIGHT STANDS 23 1/4" X 21" X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Table LampLot 209 Art Deco Table Lamp fitted with single horizontal socket 14 1/4 x 12 x 10 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Art Deco Stained Glass DoorsPair of Art Deco Stained Glass and Oak DoorsOverall: 78.5" H x 14.75" W. Glass: 41.5" H x 12.5" WProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN:: ART DECO KELVINATOR TEAPOT (5" X 10") & A LIDDED BOWL (9 1/2" DIA.)ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN:: ART DECO KELVINATOR TEAPOT (5" X 10") & A LIDDED BOWL (9 1/2" DIA.)See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN:ART NOUVEAU CARVED BACK OPEN ARM CHAIR 34" X 19" X 18 1/2"ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN:ART NOUVEAU CARVED BACK OPEN ARM CHAIR 34" X 19" X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Marble TableBeautiful rose and yellow marble top resting on a painted wood table base, 15 ¾ x 56 ½ x 22 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2022c1940s ART DECO WALTER NICHOLS CHINESE RUG 9' x12'2" DROGEN DESIGN,Title: c1940s ART DECO WALTER NICHOLS CHINESE RUG 9' x12'2" DROGEN DESIGN, Description: ANTIQUE ESTATE TREASURE ART DECO WALTER NICHOLS CHINESE RUG Circa 1940's with exact size of 9' x 12'2" ....GorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: ART DECO MACASSAR EBONY WOOD 2 DRAWER CABINET INLAID W/MOTHER OF PEARLESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: ART DECO MACASSAR EBONY WOOD 2 DRAWER CABINET INLAID W/MOTHER OF PEARL DETAIL 32 1/2" X 21" X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Cast Metal, Chrome & Copper CellaretteArt Deco Cast Metal, Chrome & Copper Cellarette, c 1930.25" H x 22.75" W x 15" DProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2018Chung Ray Fong (b. 1933) ChineseUNTITLED, 1970, ink and watercolor and gouache on paper mounted to silk, image 22 ½ x 22", with scroll margins 31 x 24 ½", signed lower right. Originally from the estate of MM Shino Galley Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-François Millet (French, 1814-1875)Jean-François Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jean-François Millet (French, 1814-1875) Girl sweeping signed with initials l.r., pencil 22 x 12.5cm Provenance: The Estate of Sir Jack and Lady BaerSee Sold Price
Sold2024ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: PAIR ART DECO BURLED WOOD 2 DOOR CONSOLES, INLAID, 3 DRAWER W/DEER AND BOARESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: PAIR ART DECO BURLED WOOD 2 DOOR CONSOLES, INLAID, 3 DRAWER W/DEER AND BOAR MOTIF 39" X 52 1/2" X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt European Art Deco Burl-Walnut, Metal Mounted, Marble Top BuffetLarry Flynt European Art Deco Burl-Walnut, Metal Mounted, Marble Top Buffet with hinged sides and central hinged door revealing three pull-out drawers. 40 x 80 x 28 in. (101.60 x 203.20 x 71.12 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ganger NYC, Art Deco Stained Glass Dinner SceneLarge stained glass dinner scene, signed Ganger, NYC lower right. Original frame: 42.25" x 47" Reinforced frame: 44.5 x 49"Property from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976) AmericanBULLES D’AIR (Maeght 1981 catalogue, page 42), 1969, color lithograph on Rives paper, signed and numbered 51/75 in pencil, sheet 22 ¾ x 30 ½”, frame 36 x 44” with PlexSee Sold Price
SoldConrad Buff (1886-1975) Pink Roses in a Vase 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. framed 22 1/2 x 18 1/4 in.Conrad Buff (1886-1975) Pink Roses in a Vase signed with the estate stamp signature 'Conrad Buff' (lower right) and estate stamped (on the reverse) oil on board 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. framed 22 1/2 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Neon Clock neon works / clock does not work / 31"H, 34" x 7 1/2"Art Deco Neon Clock neon works / clock does not work / 31"H, 34" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024WHITEHALL HAMMOND ART DECO GREEN ONYX AND MARBLE SHELF CLOCK 8 3/4" X 14" X 3 1/2"WHITEHALL HAMMOND ART DECO GREEN ONYX AND MARBLE SHELF CLOCK 8 3/4" X 14" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
2 days LeftKellie's Estate Sales1960s Chinese Wood Jewelry Chest Inlaid White Jade Brass Trim$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesPrada Vela Saffiano Crossbody #165 Measures: 10"T x 12"L x 3"(fully expanded).$5(1 bid)
7 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryArt Deco Style Burled Etagere, 21st c., H.- 64 in., W.- 56 1/4 in., D.- 16 1/2 in.$600(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Mystery Woman, edition 9/12$2,000