Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la série Graphismes 1""Etude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la série Graphismes 1" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la sérieEtude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la série Graphismes 1 is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, witSee Sold Price
2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude (Bleue, Verte) de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977Etude (Bleue, Verte) de la série Graphismes 1 is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Lineaire de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 HeliogravureEtude Lineaire de la série Graphismes 3 is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Rouge de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure"Etude En Rouge de la série Graphismes 2" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Bleu de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure"Etude En Bleu de la série Graphismes 2" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "EG - 1 - 2 de la série Folklore Planetaire" Framed 1971 HeliogravureEG - 1 - 2 de la série Folklore Planetaire is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1971, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Catch (1,2) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 Heliogravure Print"Catch (1,2) de la série Graphismes 3" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Amor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977"Amor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Amor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977"Amor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of two Omega WatchesLot of two Omega watches: 1. Men`s Omega Seamaster, Quartz mouvement, series 1435, arround 1980. 2. Ladies Omega De Ville, manual mouvement, gold plated, ref: 511.445. Sold as is! (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
Sold2018De La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario CarrenoDe La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario Carreno Cuba 1943 oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 24 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxSee Sold Price
Sold2020De la Cour 18k Gold Steel Diamond 12.65ct Sapphire RingMETAL: 18k Gold/ Stainless Steel. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size - 5.5, ring top is 15mm wide. GEMSTONES: Sapphire - 12.3 x 12.3 x 9.5, approx. 12.65ct (stone is not secure in the setting). Diamonds approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Cabinet de la série Neoeclettismo Placage de noyer, noyer, laiton 224 x 87 x 60 cm. Imac, 1991 Référence : - Angela Rui, Ugo la Pietra, Progetto disequilibrante, Corraini, 2014, p. 162.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap dePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 62 x 240 x 71 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto, Ovalo en Rojo, 1979JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Ovalo en Rojo (de la serie Sintesis), 1979 Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods 39 x 39 x 15.2 cm (15 3/8 x 15 3/8 x 6 in.) Signed, titled and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom left Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 15.50 X 19.50 cm (6.045 X 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 36.83 X 48.26 cm (14.50 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Jesus Rafael Soto, "Tes azules y negras" SignedJesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), "Tés azules y negras (de la serie SÃntesis)"-1979_x000D_ silkscreen on Plexiglas with metal rods, verso with label signed "Soto" and limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Rafael Soto (1923 - 2005) "Ovalo en el rojo"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Titled: Ovalo en el rojo (de la serie Sintesis) Signed "Soto" on a label affixed to the reverse. Numbered: (23/110) Medium: Silkscreen on Plexiglas with metSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de laRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de la Estrella #1",1962 Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite et datée 62 120 x 160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Federal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la serie Graphismes 1 by VasarelySee Sold Price
May 14Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la série Graphismes 1"$110
May 12Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Homme En Mouvement de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977$110
May 14Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Mouvement (Peche, Anneaux, Les Cloches, Toupie) de la série$110
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Mouvement (Peche, Anneaux, Les Cloches, Toupie) de la serie Graphismes$1
21 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Perspective de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Perspective de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977$110
21 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la serie Graphismes 1 b$1
6 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie Graphismes 1 (Dipty$1
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude (Bleue, Verte) de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977$110
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cube - AXO & Etude Axonometrique - 1 de la série Graphismes 3" Framed$110
21 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude Lineaire de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude Multicolore de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
575 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersEtude En Jaune de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
823 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Axonometrique - 2 de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude En Rouge de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
6 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Axonometrique - 2 de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Multicolore de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
May 14Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Lineaire de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Axonometrique - 2 de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977$110
May 12Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Jaune de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
May 16Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Vert de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110