Sold2017Four Art Nouveau Eugene A. Seguy Pochoir PrintsEugene Alain Seguy (French, 1890-1985), first quarter 20th century. Group of four framed and matted Art Nouveau style prints using the pochoir (stencil) technique comprising Plate 39 "Bouton d'Or AnemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Alain Seguy, Two worksEugene Alain Seguy Two works from the Insects portfolio 1928pochoir in colors sight: 17 h x 12.25 w in (43 x 31 cm) sight: 17.25 h x 12.25 w in (44 x 31 cm) Printed signature to lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024EUGENE ALAIN SEGUY COLLECTION OF 6 INSECT WORKSEugene Alain Seguy, a collection of six works depicting insects. Mounted in matching mat style frames behind glass screens. Papers measure approx. 17" height x 12" width to sight. Measures approx. 21"See Sold Price
Sold2019Seguy Original pochoir print 1926 ButterfliesE.A. Seguy, Papillons Plate # 4 the rare French pochoir artworks of Eugene Seguys on butterflies Original lithograph/pochoir in colors, 1925, on wove paper, with Intense Metallic Colors. Paris: TolmerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguy, 2 Lithographs of MothsEugene A. Seguy (French, 1890-1985), two lithographs of moths, plate numbers 11 and 14, framed under glass; 17 1/4" h x 12 1/4" w (view), 22 1/2" h x 17 1/2" w (frame). Provenance: From a MassachusettSee Sold Price
Sold2015"An Artist's Game Bag" Lynn Bogue HuntDe Luxe Edition, #11 of 25, printed by Eugene V. Connett, The Derrydale Press, New York, 1936, illustrated with four colored plates and forty four black & white plates, green morocco leather with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seguy Origi pochoir prints 1926 Butterflies Art decoE.A. Segu Papillons Plate # 11 the rare French pochoir artworks of Eugene Seguys on butterflies Original lithograph/pochoir in colors, 1925, on wove paper, with Intense Metallic Colors. Paris: TolmerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Ginori Diamante/Diamanti Pattern Porcelain Dinner ServiceRichard Ginori Diamante/Diamanti Pattern Porcelain Dinner Service Comprising forty dinner plates, diameter 10 1/2 inches; twenty-six salad plates, diameter 7 7/8 inches; twenty bread plates, diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Set of Coalport Canton Pattern ChinaLarge set of Coalport Canton pattern china, about 390 pieces, comprised of approximately seventy two 10 1/2 inch dinner plates, ten 8 1/2 inch square plates, twenty seven 7 inch salad plates, forty thSee Sold Price
SoldA RICHARD GINORI ICHTHYOLOGICAL PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE, LATE 20TH CENTURYA RICHARD GINORI ICHTHYOLOGICAL PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE, LATE 20TH CENTURY, including forty dining plates, eight medium plates, four dessert plates and four smaller plates adorned with a specimen fisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Derbyshire Micromill, Waltham, MassachusettsDerbyshire Micromill, Waltham, Massachusetts, cast iron chip tray with elements of lubricant system, multi-directional milling table, cutter arbor, approximately forty indexing plates, approximately 3See Sold Price
Sold2022MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, ILLUS. ARTHUR RACKHAMShakespeare, William. A MIDSUMMER-NIGHT'S DREAM, with illustrations by Arthur Rackham (London: William Heinemann, 1908). Deluxe edition. # 0370 / 1000. Large 4to. Forty color plates mounted on brown aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Book of Color Prints Jules Guerin & Maxfield ParrishA Collection of Color Prints by Jules Guerin & Maxfield Parrish. Cleveland, OH: J. H. Jansen. c. 1915. Forty-five plates. Complete. Book measures 11 1/2" x 8 3/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Allain Seguy, Papillions, seven plates, and coverEMILE ALLAIN SEGUY (French, 1877-1951), "Papillons," seven of twenty color pochoir prints and title folio, (approximate dimensions - sheets: 17 5/8 x 12 5/8 inches, title folio: 18 x 13 inches (closedSee Sold Price
Sold20231930 Seguy Color Pochoir Prismes FramedEmile-Allain Seguy (French 1877 - 1951). Prismes 34. Color Pochoir on wove paper. Year: C. 1930. Published by Editions d'art Charles Moreau, Paris. Images size 7 1/2 x 10 3/8 inches. Framed dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022EA Seguy - Les Papillons - Plate 13,1925Original lithograph/pochoir in colors on wove paper. With the stamp E.A. SEGUY lower left Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 44.8 x 32.5 cm / 17.6 x 12.8 in. Tolmer Edition, Paris, C. 1925. Reference NiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EA Seguy - Les Papillons - Plate 12, 1925Original lithograph/pochoir in colors on wove paper. With the stamp E.A. SEGUY lower left Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 44.8 x 32.5 cm / 17.6 x 12.8 in. Tolmer Edition, Paris, C. 1925. Reference NiSee Sold Price
Sold20191615 Marolois Fortifications Military ArchitectureFortification Ov Architecture Militaire tant offensive que defensive.., by Samuel Marolois, printed at the Hague with title engraving by Hondius. Forty engraved folio plates of fortifications. Test leSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rosenthal Gilt Rimmed China Service with FraternalRosenthal Gilt Rimmed China Service with Fraternal Greek Letter Monogram "Alpha Beta Rho Epsilon Omega Tecta", Comprising forty four dinner plates {diameter 10 inches}; twenty nine salad plates {diameSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (ITALY, 1884-1920) (AFTER)"Jeune Elegant", 1959 (Portrait of Bernard); lthograph (heliograph) on thick paper, issued from the portfolio "Forty-Five drawings": Plate #31. Edition size: 250. Signed and dedicated on the plate, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FORTY-ONE CANTON PORCELAIN PLATESForty-one Canton porcelain plates, various sizes, circa 1870. Largest: 10"diaSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJasper521844 WANDERING JEW by Eugene Sue 3 VOLS antique ILLUSTRATED 1st ENGLISH EDITION$160
2 days LeftForum AuctionsHautecoeur (Louis) Histoire de l'Architecture Classique en France, 7 vol., Paris, 1943 & others,£320
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausEugene Berman, View in Perspective of Perfect Sunset, Vintage Litho Print, 1944$20
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyEUGENE DELATRE, (French, 1864-1938), Portrait of Huysmans (S. and K. 18, III, 51)$200
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausHillemacher, Aristide and the Peasant, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956$10,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage (A.R. 448), 1960$7,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage no. 197 (A.R. 494), 1963$2,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage no. 130 (A.R. 479), 1963$3,000