Sold2019Christos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de jeune femme brune Aquarelle sur papier . Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021TA TY (1920-2004) PORTRAIT DE JEUNE FEMME Dessin àTA TY (1920-2004) PORTRAIT DE JEUNE FEMME Dessin à l'encre de Chine et aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à gauche. WATERCOLOR AND INDIA INK ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT. DIM. (À VUSee Sold Price
Sold2021René CARRIERE (XX) Portrait de femme au châleRené CARRIERE (XX) Portrait de femme au châle bleui Gouache et pastel sur papier marouflé sur toile. Signé en haut à droite 65 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Poisson, A (XX) - Portrait de femmeHuile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite A. Poisson_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right A. Poisson_x000D_ _x000D_ 12" x 9"_x000D_ _x000D_ 30.48 x 22.86 cm_x000D_ _x000D_ RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Jean Marc Nattier (French, 1685–1766), ,Manner of Jean Marc Nattier (French, 1685–1766) Portrait de Jeune Femme en Source Oil on panel 45 1/4 x 37 3/4 in. (114.9 x 95.9cm) PROVENANCE: Collection of Dr. Morris V. Shelanski, Wynnewood, PennSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, two worksLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Femme au chale rouge; Portrait de jeune femme blonde (two works) c. 1935, 1951wood engraving with hand-coloring image: 16.5 h × 11.5 w in (42 × 29 cm) sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, two worksLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Femme au chale rouge; Portrait de jeune femme blonde (two works) c. 1935, 1951wood engraving with hand-coloring sheet: 16.5 h x 11.5 w in (42 x 29 cm) image: 15.25 h x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Boivin, Gérard - Portrait de femmeBoivin, Gérard (XX) Portrait de femme Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right gerard Boivin Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 60.96 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune à la robe jaune Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune au collier - Cannes - 1954 Aquarelle sur papier. Signé, situé et daté en bas à gauche 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune aux créoles Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Eugene de Gaspary bronze sculpture of dogEugene de Gaspary (French, XIX-XX) bronze sculpture of hunting dog. Early 20th century. 6 1/4"h x 12 1/4"l x 3 1/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LITHOGRAPH PORTRAIT BY EUGENE CARRIEREEugene Carriere (French, 1849-1906) lithograph on paper, Maguerite Carriere, Masque de Femme, La Tete Levee. Signed in pencil, lower left. Framed. The original label of Kennedy Galleries. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Denise Bouchard FramedOil on canvas, framed. Featuring portrait of a woman sitting in a chair with her back to the viewer. Signed "Denise Bouchard" to the bottom right corner. Label on verso reads "JEUNE FEMME DE DOS / HUISee Sold Price
SoldSERPENTINE BLANCHE / WHITE SERPENTINEDescription française: Groupe en serpentine blanche infusée de vert, représentant une jeune femme aux éventails. Chine, milieu du XXe siècle Dimensions : 10.25 x 6 x 3" EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Old Master 'Portrait de Femme' O/CFrench old master oval shaped oil on canvas in ornate gilt carved open work frame, unsigned, titled 'Portrait de Femme'. Provenance from an estate in Lake Wales. Measures 38.25"H x 31.5"W framed; ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Portrait de femme ...After Pablo Picasso Portrait de femme au chapeau a pompons et au corsage imprime Desso Design Carpetsc.1996wool tapestry 46.5 h × 35.5 w in (118 × 90 cm) Embroidered signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Mazilu "Portrait de Femme" 1992Acrylic on linen / canvas of woman by Georges Mazilu (1951-). Signed "Mazilu" lower right. Framed O/C. Signed, titled and dated on back. Height: 18 1/8"; Width: 14 3/16". Image size: 12 3/8" x 8 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN DUNAND "PORTRAIT DE FEMME" PASTEL ON PAPERJean Dunand (Swiss, 1877-1942) "Portrait de Femme", pastel on paper, signed lower right. Sight size: 35" x 22.5" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. RiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laurenceau, Lyonel - Portrait de femme nue - 1972Laurenceau, Lyonel (1942-) Portrait de femme nue (1972) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on the lower right Laurenceau Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 77 x 61 cm Condition reSee Sold Price
2022Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' oil on canvas. (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1910, Lower left.  (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Portrait de jeune femme - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$12,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait d'une jeune femme nue - Pencil drawing on paper$6,000
12 hrs LeftForum AuctionsViollet-le-Duc (Eugene Emmanuel) Entretiens sur l'Architecture, 2 vol. & Atlas, Paris, 1863-72 &£480
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONMEYER (XX) ‘Jeune femme portant une ancre’ Bronze sculpture, signed, stamped and numbered E.€200
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Portrait d'une jeune femme portant un chapeau - Charcoal and estompe drawing on$30,000
Oct 10Coronari AuctionsEugène François De Block (1812-1893 or in the matter of): Portrait of a man in profile, oil on€160
12 hrs LeftForum AuctionsFénelon (François de Salignac) Les Aventures de Télémaque, 2 vol., with an A.L from the author,£550