Sold2017Eugene Verboeckhoven (1798-1881 Belgian) Sheep and GoatEugene Verboeckhoven (1798-1881 Belgian) Sheep and Goat in Landscape Oil on Panel 12''x18'' Image. Signed l.r. with Robert Grubner u Sohne, Munchen gallery label on verso. Ornate frame 20''x26''. ScatSee Sold Price
Sold2018EUGENE VERBOECKHOVEN (1799-1881) Sheep in the BarnEugène Verboeckhoven, Sheep in the Barn, Oil, 1876 Oil on canvas, relined Eugène Verboeckhoven (1798/99-1881) - Belgian animal and landscape painter, marine and portrait painter as well as graphic aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1799-1881) Sheep andEugene Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1799-1881) Sheep and Chickens, 1878 oil on panel signed Eugene Verboeckhoven and dated (lower left); signed, dated, and inscribed (verso) 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugène VERBOECKHOVEN (1798/99-1881)(attr.) '2Eugène VERBOECKHOVEN (1798/99-1881)(attr.) '2 sheep' a painting oil on panel. (14,5 x 11,5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1798-1881)Eugene Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1798-1881) Untitled, 1871 oil on canvas signed Eugene Verboeckhoven and dated (lower right) 20 1/2 x 24 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN (Belgium, 1798 - 1881). Sheep, 1861, Oil on canvas. Signed and datedEUGENE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN (Belgium, 1798 - 1881). Sheep, 1861, Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left hand corner. Framed. 14.25 x 22 inches; frame: 26.25 x 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018EUGENE VERBOECKHOVEN (Belgian 1798/99-1881) A PAINTING,EUGENE VERBOECKHOVEN (Belgian 1798/99-1881) A PAINTING, "By the Tree," oil on panel, signed L/R. 20" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018Foll. of Eug. Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1798-1881)Follower of Eugene Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1798/99-1881) "Shepherd with His Cattle and a Dog at Rest" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 18" x 26", framed 20-1/2" x 31" Provenance: Estate of Dr. CarrollSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene Verboeckhoven, paintingEugene Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1798/99-1881), Pasture Scene with Sheep and Chickens, oil on panel, signed lower left, panel: 8"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Verboeckhoven, drawing, 1869Eugene Verboeckhoven, drawing, 1869, Eugene Joseph Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1798-1881), Cattle in Landscape, graphite and charcoal with white highlights on thin paper mounted on heavier stock, signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1798/99-1881)Eugene Joseph Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1798/99-1881) "Moutons Effrayes par la Tempete", 1847 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Presented in a period giltwood frame. 40-1/4" x 54-1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2020EUGÈNE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN (ATTR.) 1798 WarnetonEUGÈNE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN (ATTR.) 1798 Warneton - 1881 Brussels Sleeping horseman and steed Oil on wooden panel. 11 x 13.5 cm (F. 25.5 x 28 cm). Verso: on label on panel handwritten indicated 'See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Verboeckhoven 1860 painting Sheep FamilyVerboeckhoven, Eugene (Belgian 1798/99 - 1881), Family of Sheep outside the Stable, 1860, oil on chamfered board, 15 x 18 inches, signed and dated lower left corner, with 6 attached wax seals on woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE VERBOECKHOVEN (1798-1881) SHEEP & GOATFramed oil on canvas painting, Landscape with Sheep and Goat, signed lower right Verboeckhoven (Eugene Joseph Verboeckhoven, Belgian, 1798-1881), dated 1879, sight: approx 32"h, 41"w, overall: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Campotosto (Belgian, 1833-1910) and Eugene Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1799-1880) DaydreamsHenry Campotosto (Belgian, 1833-1910) and Eugene Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1799-1880) Daydreams Signed Campotosto Henry and Eugene Verboeckhoven (ll) Oil on panel 42 3/4 x 31 1/2 inches (108.5 x 80cm) PSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP KUEHE UND SCHAFE AUF DER WEIDE, IM HINTERGRUND DORF MIT KIRCHEALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP 08. March 1625 Amsterdam - ca. 20. December 1688 Ibid COWS AND GRAZING SHEEP, IN THE BACKGROUND A VILLAGE WITH CHURCH FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE TSAR AND DUKE CONSTANTIN PAVLOVICHSee Sold Price
Sold2018VASE MIT DEKOR VON SCHAFEN Wohl Mittelasien, 20. Jh.VASE MIT DEKOR VON SCHAFEN Wohl Mittelasien, 20. Jh. Keramik, craqueliert. H. 27 cm. Reliefierte Schafe, Pfirsiche und Weiden dekorieren die Wandung umlaufend. Altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Langhalsvase 'décor fluogravé'Seltene Langhalsvase 'décor fluogravé' Léon Ledru (Entwurf), Jean-Désiré und/oder Eugène Muller (Ausführung) für Cristalleries du Val Saint-Lambert, 1906 - 1907 Farbloses Glas mit ÜberfängenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Leonidas Rolfe(1824 - 1881. Britischer Tier- und Stilllebenmaler in London) Fischstillleben Rolfe, der 1847 - 1874 in der Royal Academy ausstellte, schilderte meist Stillleben mit Fischen und AngelgeräteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Eugene Giraud (French,1806-1881) oil paintingARTIST: Pierre Francois Eugene Giraud (France, 1806 - 1881) NAME: Puppet Master MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: One scratch. Some craquelure. IMAGE SIZE: 62 x 36 inches / 15See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Francois Eugene Giraud , (French, 1806-1881),Pierre Francois Eugene Giraud (French, 1806-1881) Four Scenes four oils on board each panel signed E. Giraud (lower right) Height 61 1/2 x width 35 inches each. Estimate $5,000-7,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo: Portrait de Famille, Six PersonnagesPablo Picasso 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Portrait de Famille, Six Personnages Lithograph on paper, 1962; H 460 mm, W 620 mm; signed lower right ''Picasso''; inscribed lower left ''H.C.'' as well as ''See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo: Personnages et CavalierPablo Picasso 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Personnages and cavaliers Ceramic, reddish shards with black engobe painting, 1968; H 10.5 cm, W 16.5 cm, D 2 cm; stamped ''Empreinte Originale de Picasso'' anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Léger, Fernand: Tete de femmeFernand Léger 1881 Argentan (Orne) - 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette Tete de femme Color lithograph on paper; H 600 mm, W 380 mm; signed, numbered ''166/300'' and dated ''49''; Catalogue raisonné Sapire 42See Sold Price
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesEugene Joseph Verboeckhoven 1800s Engraving Passing the Brook Signed Framed$160
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA military postcard album and civilian literature, 18th - 20th century€100
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHCrown Prince Wilhelm of Prussia (1881 - 1936) - a signed letter to Dr. Hugo Eckener, 1936€160(1 bid)
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHLudwig August Ritter von Benedek (1804 - 1881) - a collection of autographs€160
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Magic] [Professor Hoffmann] (Lewis, Angelo John): Group of 6 Titles by Professor Hoffmann$150
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFranz Reinhardt the Elder, 15 watercolors, German, 1st half of the 20th century€190
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFranz Reinhardt the Elder, 25 watercolors, German, 1st half of the 20th century€190
2 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1904 MAXFIELD PARRISH Art 1ed Poems of Childhood Eugene Fields Illustrated$72(3 bids)